Wednesday 1st October 2008


Race 1 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING
Maiden 450 Metres 06:58PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14563 MERIOT MAGIC 26.14Q T D Ross
2 3447 MAYBE MOLLY NBT H I Baxter
3 55 SLIPAWAY JILLY NBT S J Boag
4 6 PALLISER BALE NBT S J Collins
5 KEPT A SECRET FSH G Mitchell
6 52763 ADRENALINE LINE 26.07Q T Maurer
7 23847 REAL LADY NBT D R Vigor
8 77578 SISCO BRADO NBT H L Collins
9 48 JACK SET GO Res. NBT L Bicchieri
10 856 MOLLY OCTANE Res. NBT A McDowall

Race 2 BENDIGO BANK
Maiden 450 Metres 07:19PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58232 BRITELZ NBT V A Cotton
2 3 WHOSE CAREY NBT D P Gulliford
3 SLIPAWAY VICTA NBT H Gilders
4 ROCKTOBER NBT G M White
5 26263 CIVIC SPEED NBT P L Rowan
6 33844 AIR WOLF NBT K Quinn
7 45323 LANCOME BALE FSTD S J Collins
8 7672 ON THE LIST NBT W C Elmer
9 3776 SLIPAWAY PEGGY Res. NBT L G Dean
10 54247 DAD’S PORTRAIT Res. FSH D S Leonard

Race 3 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Maiden 450 Metres 07:38PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2244 PASOND NBT D R Vigor
2 SIGNOR CASANOVA FSH G Kantzidis
3 64 RAGING CONQUEST NBT D Murray
4 74858 TATTERSON GIFT NBT F A Meyer
5 38322 SKYLAR DIAMOND NBT R T Raven
6 2 BRONKO’S BOY NBT D W Jones
7 243F4 WILLY HOSE NBT A McDowall
8 62873 MINNIE STORM NBT T Maurer
9 745 TERESA BALE Res. FSTD S J Collins
10 747 GUN SHY JOE Res. NBT M J Cauchi

Race 4 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL ()
Maiden Final 550 Metres 07:58PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2761 AROLOK DREAM 31.89 P A Riches
2 26672 CLARETOWN JAMIE NBT C Stanton
3 4273 SLIPAWAY TILLY NBT S J Boag
4 61 ABSOLUTE MORAL 32.21 D I Burnett
5 65381 DANGERFIELD 31.73 N C Darragh
6 23562 SINGLE SPINNER NBT P C Anderton
7 3 SIROCCO STYLE NBT J Galea
8 752 SISCO STORM NBT J Galea
9 23763 DAN CUTHBERT Res. NBT J P Psaila
10 4P554 POETIC GLORY Res. NBT K P Mugavin Jnr

Race 5 LAURIE GRAY MEMORIAL (GOBIS)
Special Event 650 Metres 08:18PM
$2800-800-400 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66526 BANDANA FLY FSTD K Lloyd
2 51612 ATLANTIC PRINCE FSTD A J Jeffrey
3 67445 CEEYA MAHTE 38.00 T R Evans
4 21411 WESTERN LAND FSH J Thompson
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 12121 FRANKLIN DARKY FSH D Crisafi
7 14341 TRIGGER TREGEA NBT L R Morshead
8 88623 BEWDY MAHTE FSTD T R Evans
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 FLYING HORSE TABARET HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:38PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51466 EILY MCMAHON 25.43 M A Vaughan
2 16838 JALMARRO NBT C M Brennan
3 21217 PENTAGON 25.35 A M Rowland
4 13642 KOOCANUSA NBT G Mitchell
5 15886 BING BLITZEM NBT R J Britton
6 71556 VANILLA SLICE 25.98 R J Maher
7 141 SHANAHAN BALE FSH S J Collins
8 16 ROSES DELIGHT NBT D Smith
9 35577 SHARRON’S GLORY Res. NBT H A Hookey
10 18887 AFTER TASTE Res. 25.80Q T D Ross

Race 7 FLYING HORSE TABARET HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:58PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83787 TRIP AND FALL FSH R J Britton
2 62115 MANUKA BALE NBT S J Collins
3 43642 MARA LEE NBT P Martinovic
4 58742 POTATO HEAD 25.74 P J Grills
5 51148 LAANG’S MARY 26.45Q D S Leonard
6 43534 POGO NBT G Mitchell
7 14223 NITRO BURST 25.77 J Thompson
8 31761 TUNZA PACE NBT R Clark
9 84766 CASUALLY RUINED Res. NBT D A Schwarz
10 77758 SHOCKO Res. 25.68 E M King

Race 8 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Grade 4 450 Metres 09:18PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12473 BALDING BILLY 25.74 R D Drew
2 13626 PURE CONQUEST 25.53 D Murray
3 13363 SWAN MARSH 25.23 M A Vaughan
4 43171 SUMMER GRACE NBT D Crisafi
5 21478 TEDDY’S REWARD 25.84 K P Mugavin Jnr
6 84365 KEITAL FLASH 25.56 D R Vigor
7 32441 STORM DAMAGED 25.71 T Maurer
8 44381 RECKLESS BROTHER 25.57 J H Kirk
9 45735 REALLY SWEET Res. 26.09 D R Vigor
10 35347 TOUGH LINE Res. 25.81 E R Vigor

Race 9 FLYING HORSE TABARET HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:39PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67523 LITTLE MISS COCO 25.70 P G Desmond
2 122 SISCO COOL NBT J Galea
3 25234 BAMBOO ASSASSIN 25.45 J C Fowler
4 21222 PURPLE RANGE NBT G M Rounds
5 63156 ELUSIVE MAN NBT M E Schuback
6 57227 CLARETOWN LUCKY 25.66 P Griffen
7 56328 GIDDY UP GIRL 25.73 W C Elmer
8 84384 DASHING PUZZLE FSH R J Britton
9 35577 SHARRON’S GLORY Res. NBT H A Hookey
10 84766 CASUALLY RUINED Res. NBT D A Schwarz

Race 10 102.3 3BA FM
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 09:58PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53752 ALWAYS BART 31.44 R D Drew
2 41638 BEE TOP’S FSH R J Britton
3 14866 NEXT LEVEL NBT R D Drew
4 63454 SISCO BLUES FSTD J Galea
5 42156 ZOE ZOE 31.67 J Martinovic
6 14365 COOL MITCH NBT G Mitchell
7 24522 DOOKA NBT M A Vaughan
8 51437 FRANKLIN SAND NBT D Crisafi
9 74275 GOLDY SAQUAN Res. FSTD H L Collins
10 47734 MAJOR CONFLICT Res. NBT P Martinovic

Race 11 FLYING HORSE TABARET HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 10:20PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13217 AVELINE BALE NBT S J Collins
2 23555 LANKAN FLASH 25.99 L R Morshead
3 42461 JELLY BOMB NBT R J Maher
4 24671 DIESEL GRANGE FSH D R Vigor
5 21115 LEBRON NBT D I Burnett
6 221 REMO RUBIK 25.54 G Mitchell
7 68475 FLAWLESS TEARS 25.41 B Quick
8 18444 LONG POINT FSH R J Britton
9 18887 AFTER TASTE Res. 25.80Q T D Ross
10 35577 SHARRON’S GLORY Res. NBT H A Hookey

Race 12 FLYING HORSE TABARET HT5
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 10:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65186 MOLLY BUZZER NBT G Kantzidis
2 12315 RUN JAKE RUN NBT R J Britton
3 14536 NUGGET’S SON FSH F Carbone
4 53132 COOL FELLA NBT J H Kirk
5 16572 EXPLOSIVE BOMBER 25.50 R J Maher
6 41228 TRENDY TEARS NBT S J Collins
7 78758 UNO TURTLE NBT A G Sacco
8 31F72 CAPTAIN HASTINGS 25.55 J Galea
9 77758 SHOCKO Res. 25.68 E M King
10 18887 AFTER TASTE Res. 25.80Q T D Ross

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments