Wednesday 21st May 2008


Race 1 GRV VBIS SERIES S/FINAL 1 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 450 Metres 06:58PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 CAPTAIN HASTINGS 25.55 J Galea
2 2 TINTARA NBT S A Holmes
3 2 GREASE MONKEY NBT R A Gieschen
4 52 KING TEXZO NBT D J Fisher
5 72531 KEITAL FLASH 25.56 D R Vigor
6 54462 PREMIER BLEND NBT P B Crawley
7 41 BIRTHDAY BOY 25.04 S J Elsum
8 521 MADAM MITZY 25.76 N R Tait
9 22 SARDIUS Res. NBT P F Santoro
10 3 TICH’S FOLLY Res. NBT D J Williams

Race 2 GRV VBIS SERIES S/FINAL 2 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 450 Metres 07:18PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 FLOWERING LILY NBT R A Gieschen
2 1 MY COURAGE 25.80 L R Morshead
3 66742 DR. BRUCE NBT M K Lloyd
4 61 MANDALLE 25.69 E M Steel
5 1 NOT MUM’S CHOICE 25.49 W Wrout
6 2 SPENCER NBT R J Quinn
7 1 YOUNG RAVELLO 25.67 J R Britton
8 1 PERRINI 25.50 S A Holmes
9 2 JUST SHIVA Res. NBT T Womann
10 652 COBURN Res. NBT G M White

Race 3 GRV VBIS SERIES S/FINAL 3 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 450 Metres 07:38PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51 RISING FLOWER 25.55 I R Vigor
2 1 CRACKED ICE 25.59 R A Gieschen
3 6471 HOT SAQUAN 25.81 E J Stanley
4 71 POTATO HEAD 25.74 P J Grills
5 2 HIGH CRUISER NBT J Galea
6 2 DYSON NBT S A Holmes
7 472 STERLING GRANDO NBT P B Crawley
8 11 WHERE’S RUFUS 25.31 K G Greenough
9 2 SHOT AND RUN Res. NBT T Womann
10 62543 SISBRO Res. NBT M J Gibbons

Race 4 GRV VBIS SERIES S/FINAL 4 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 450 Metres 07:58PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26461 LARKHILL LIL 25.89 S J Collins
2 23F82 PROVEN COIN NBT P J McColl
3 1 PREMIER REWARD 25.35 M R Dapiran
4 2 ROAD RAGE JILL NBT R J Strauss
5 2 OBAMA BEAUTY NBT W Wrout
6 28851 ELUSIVE MAGIC 25.73 E J Stanley
7 1 CALL ME PRIMO 25.54 S Clarke
8 41 GO WILD DOC 25.62 L R Morshead
9 56252 BANDANA ASSASSIN Res. NBT G Lane
10 72 WHISTLE ME HOME Res. NBT B J O’Keefe

Race 5 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:18PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26365 MEPUNGA WILD FSH J R Britton
2 17587 HILLMARK BALE NBT P L Hunt
3 45656 BLIKSEM NBT I L Cockerell
4 12115 PURPLE RANGE FSH G M Rounds
5 67328 TIDAL LAW NBT A R C Althorp
6 34352 HERE’S EMILY NBT C Hislop
7 52226 STAN HAVOCAM NBT S Creighton
8 63761 JUST BELIEVE NBT T Womann
9 77777 OCEAN TACTIC Res. NBT E M Steel
10 68785 LAST TREASURE Res. NBT S Brennan

Race 6 FLYING HORSE TABARET
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:38PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45354 NED’S WEB NBT T Womann
2 51217 CORNISH LADY NBT S Creighton
3 54256 FINLANDIA FSH L Cockerell
4 15113 SHANLYN PEDRO NBT D N McDonald
5 72738 GO ME NBT G Jose
6 T6128 SAIGON SIAN NBT M A Delbridge
7 26512 KARA SUNRISE FSH A C Symons
8 26447 APACHE SAL 25.42 D T Jarvis
9 45538 WHY NOT TEGAN Res. 26.26Q W T Gray
10 87288 REGAL MORRIS Res. FSH D R Vigor

Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:58PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42316 NANO YADIN NBT D J McCubbin
2 54331 BUSH KNIGHT NBT A Langton
3 11 TULLIAN BALE FSH P L Hunt
4 11625 DEADLY RUMOUR NBT G M Rounds
5 74427 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE NBT L Cockerell
6 65822 ROSIE’S A ROBBER NBT G J Bate
7 83417 MR. DARYL FSH P F J Herry
8 3411 ELUSIVE MOJO 25.19 W A Vassallo
9 87356 OCEAN SARADOR Res. NBT E M Steel
10 34857 GROOVY MASTER Res. FSH M D O’Keefe

Race 8 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY
Mixed 3/4 450 Metres 09:18PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36725 MCCURDY 25.57 J M Drennan
2 13743 ANOTHER GOSSIP 25.27 T Womann
3 72285 GOLDEN PROMISE 25.42 J A Green
4 68874 FLOWER SUNDAY 25.50 I R Vigor
5 14426 RUSHCUTTER BALE 25.84 S J Collins
6 23674 CRACKA BALE 25.34 G J Bate
7 77875 DEVIL BEWARE 25.69 P Martinovic
8 22722 CHRYSLER BALE 25.72 P L Hunt
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES
Maiden 450 Metres 09:41PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52F8 SHIRLEY MAVIS FSH J M Drennan
2 733 CALL ME PUZZLES NBT D Goudge
3 4 LANGFORD BALE FSTD S J Collins
4 5 OUR LITTLE MO NBT D J Fisher
5 35243 GEIGER NBT W B Punshon
6 5863 KANAKAREDES NBT D J Fisher
7 22 SARDIUS NBT P F Santoro
8 42452 AVALEEN BALE FSH P L Hunt
9 THAT’S BINGLE Res. FSH C G Fox
10 7275 KEENE FRANCES Res. FSH F Matthyssen

Race 10 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Maiden 450 Metres 10:05PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 MYSTIC LADY NBT D J Fisher
2 8 PEPPIE BALE FSH P L Hunt
3 33424 CREATE CARNAGE FSH H L Collins
4 3 EXPLOSIVE SPEED NBT D J Fisher
5 652 COBURN NBT G M White
6 28442 FOUS FSH C G Fox
7 254 LARAPPIN KING NBT P L Gavin
8 66516 AL’S SHADOW 25.93Q A B McCaskill
9 FERDIE BALE Res. FSH G J Bate
10 57 CACHECI Res. NBT M L Mallia-Magri

Race 11 SASHA’S BLEND
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 10:24PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18884 TONI BELLE 31.85 A B McCaskill
2 34453 MAJOR CONFLICT NBT P Martinovic
3 42141 MANTRA LAD FSH G Jose
4 13466 TRUMP BALE 32.05 S J Collins
5 63434 ELITE LAW 31.77 A R C Althorp
6 51366 PURE SAL NBT D T Jarvis
7 54615 SUPERCILIOUS FSH K G Greenough
8 84475 BROTHERS BARD 31.50 M Roberts
9 84547 SMOKE JUMPER Res. NBT T Womann
10 F7144 ZOE ZOE Res. 31.67 J Martinovic

Race 12 STIHL SPECIALIST DEALER NETWORK
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:40PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51642 UNO REX FSH T Womann
2 61632 RUN ME RAGGED NBT H A Cooke
3 17255 MANDY’S FURY 25.79 W B Punshon
4 74527 TERRADOME BALE 25.69 P L Hunt
5 1 RUSTIC WIZARD FSH A Langton
6 14 PERFECT FUTURE FSH G Rossin
7 316 ROXIO BALE FSH G J Bate
8 2613 SOUTHWOOD DODGE FSH J M Drennan
9 75576 BANDEIRANTE Res. FSH G Kantzidis
10 566T7 COME ON BY Res. FSH R A Gieschen

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments