Wednesday 22nd February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 22nd February 2012

Race No. 1Petstock Ballarat Final (gobis)06:55PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENNY MITE78242NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
2BARLEY BALE4337125.62A L Dailly (Anakie)
3ABDON BALE1622225.97QA L Dailly (Anakie)
4ALLEN ACTON5125.71A L Dailly (Anakie)
5HARDY BALE2126.03A L Dailly (Anakie)
6TIME FOR FUN226125.50R W Mccullagh (Lara)
7CAREY BALE22NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8DAMIA BALE22NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9DYNA CARI53NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10FIVE’S ALIVE353NBTE K Palma (Lara)
Race No. 2Ballarat Gas & Plumbing07:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY CRUISER71138NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2CALICO KING46133FSTDN D Sheehan (Koroit)
3UP AND GONE35615NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4DOMINCO BALE86414NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5HANNIE BALE11425.24A L Dailly (Anakie)
6DAVEN BALE27171FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7RAID THE BANK4816325.64D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
8SMART COUGAR46142NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9WANALTA STORM15267FSHM A Nash (Little River)
10FORRESTER55453NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 3Sasha’s Blend07:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED CAMERA1311FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
2LONG BLACK ROAD4376225.91M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3GAYLAH BALE83317FSHS J Collins (Lara)
4MAHALO RHODE1321FSHN L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
5LORD RAMA72518NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6PAPER CHASER51423NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
7DYNA ELRIC151FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8ARVO’S PABLO114F6NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9BLUE WATER HIGH35247FSHT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
10SISCO BIG68673NBTH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Neverfail Springwater08:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORDY PORDY72264NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2IT’S MANIC1272225.61W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3CARLINGFORD FINN44271NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4BELTIS BALE41612NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5TYER’S SPECIAL41361NBTP E Giles (Moe)
6VITTORIA15841FSHD Harrison (Marong)
7REEKAY RIOT51354NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
8BUREAUCRAT54233NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
9LET HIM GO6171525.33P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
10ORTON BABE64163FSHK L Minne (Moe South)
Race No. 5Go The Pink Dog!!08:21PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICEBOX2243531.69T L Collins (Lara)
2SCARLET MAID35415FSHK A Marriner (Lalor)
3DEIMOS37141NBTB S Loft (Melton Sth)
4BUILT TO LAST28471FSTDA Panetta (Melton West)
5BIT FAMOUS73817FSTDS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
6BARRIQUE83773FSHR J Britton (Lara)
7BLACK PHYSIQUE2754732.03S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8SISCO STYLE5413731.62H L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products08:41PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN HARPER15142NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2AUTOAMERICAN2213525.19S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
3SARSAPARILLA7754825.70H L Collins (Lara)
4WHERE’S MAHOGANY1728725.92N Wynd ()
5LEKTRA FLY4372125.36L Delbridge (Balliang)
6STOMP STOMP5345425.36G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7NAWALA MAHOGANY1287725.47N Wynd (Lismore)
8SUPERSONIC BOOM1464625.35S Liuzzi (Lara)
Race No. 7 At Stud09:01PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSINA1F64722.55M K Lloyd (Anakie)
2SUPER NITRO7361222.29M P Ellis (Nathalia)
3ARVO’S TWINK4314722.20M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4GEE WAH6148722.48S Liuzzi (Lara)
5NOBLE SUDOKU4375422.62K Lloyd (Anakie)
6HOTEL BACI45781FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
7COONEY’S MEDAL23632NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
8SONIC CHICK42425NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9LUKE’S MEDAL76257FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
10RECKLING752P7FSHN J Rooney (Lara)
Race No. 82012 Great Western Derby Final09:21PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $28,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $20,000 2nd: $5,700 3rd: $2,850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED HEAT3261125.42K J Lunson (Narre Warren)
2MAXIM REALITY6255125.48J R Britton (Anakie)
3STAGGER3212125.15G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4EM’S DANGER13125.47G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5FREE WILL13332NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6COCKY BOY2171125.32L M Gorman (Newborough)
7MARIO CHIEF75222NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8GENERAL DESTINI4231124.90E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9IT’S MANIC1272225.61W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10CHINA ASH41222NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
Race No. 9Ballarat Courier09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARISING26561FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
2WHAT A TROOPERF7265FSTDB Panetta (Melton West)
3KUUSOU RUMBA23228NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4WHODAT LASS51752FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5CRAFTY SHIRAZ82676NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
6WHAT AN EFFORT27523FSTDD P Davis (Melton West)
7SELYNYA MILLION1436732.03S A Coates (St Albans Park)
8NOT WHITE77242NBTB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 10103.1 Power Fm10:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STREETBIKE TOMMY37123FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2EL JARRAH2831FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
3BLACK CRUSADER24826NBTG R White (Ballarat )
4KINGSTON THUNDER37342FSTDM L Williams (Noble Park)
5YOSHIMITSU241FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6JOAN BALE2125.80A L Dailly (Anakie)
7AL’S HOUSE423F225.77M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8EASON BALE7313FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
9BANK ON HOLLY1873425.97D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
10MISS DRYSDALE35354NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
Race No. 11Nab Ballarat10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE BUZZ33351FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2INNER FOX81172FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3UNIQUE VENOM2361422.39L Smith (Maryborough)
4NICKOLOAD15672FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
5GALLIC THYME3111122.45G L Long (Neilborough)
6GUNNADOO SWIFT7138522.30C Stanton (Clunes)
7ROOKIE’S GIRL58461FSTDP L Rowan (Warrnambool)
8EV’S BOY22461NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
9LUKE’S MEDAL76257FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
10RECKLING752P7FSHN J Rooney (Lara)
Race No. 12R & J Batteries10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN FORCE22436NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
2CRAFTY CHEESE57432FSTDR Bovell (Ascot Vale)
3ARCADIA ENFORCER32317NBTL A Grimmond (Trawalla)
4AUDATIOUS25731NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5VAPOUR MIST24631FSHN D Sheehan (Koroit)
6ALDUS BALE32315FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7LEKTRA FRAZIER32137NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8HELLBENT LAD128FSHP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
9AQUA JACK13288FSTDA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
10SLIPAWAY BILLY2411822.63QG F Hughes (Wendouree)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments