Wednesday, 8 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 8 June 2016

Race No. 1Lil Dickie Final6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VERY VENOM [M]2NBTD Good (Skipton)
2BELL BALE (NSW)[7]126.13(1)H Collins (Lara)
3FAB’S FURY (NSW)[M]23742NBTM Marshall (Melton South)
4DYNA EDGAR (NSW)[7]125.62(7)H Collins (Lara)
5SUPER SMARTY (NSW)[M]2NBTR Bovell (Ascot Vale)
6OSCORP BALE (NSW)[7]125.52(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
7EPPY BALE (NSW)[7]46125.87(5)J Collins (Lara)
8SALLY’S TREASURE [M]342NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
9DYNA DALMA (NSW)[M]Res.233NBTH Collins (Lara)
10ANOTHER BLUE [M]Res.63NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
Race No. 2Top Cat Video Ht17:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKELE (NSW)[7]F1423FSTDS Mcdonnell (Brookfield)
2DODGE BALL [7]23317NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
3MISS CAMELOT [7]1722.80(5)B Gray (Mount Cottrell)
4ABBEWIGE GOLD [7]33521FSHN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
5SHEZZA’S NITRO [7]17343FSTDA Oakley (Dixons Creek)
6JUGGIE SUPERFISH [7]1261822.46(Q)(2)M Marshall (Melton South)
7JETMAG GEMSTONE [7]61252NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
8PICTURES OF ME (TAS)[7]37545NBTR Cowling (Rowville)
9WITH A WHISPER [7]Res.16867NBTL Desmond (Waubra)
10SUNSET ECLIPSE [7]Res.26751NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 3R & J Batteries7:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI WAHOO [6]2458125.49(2)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2LAST ACTION HERO [6]2415625.82(5)B Baxter (Murtoa)
3MOLLY CHAPTA (WA)[7]1552226.02(6)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4SMASHING EVIE (NSW)[7]31662NBTR Rutland (West Melton)
5DRUID BALE (NSW)[6]57745NBTS Collins (Lara)
6ZIPPING RINGO (NSW)[6]3742125.98(8)I Cockerell (Buckley)
7SELYNYA FLASH [7]25632NBTS Coates (St Albans Park)
8AVA’S SHADOW [6]76271FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
9UNLOCKED [6]Res.27636NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
10ARCUP SARGE [6]Res.57217FSHC Treherne (Lara)
Race No. 4Lynette’s Florist7:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALTIC CHARM [7]66444NBTP Love (Strathfieldsaye)
2ALPE D’BLANC (NSW)[7]5177739.35(6)G Carr (Sunbury)
3BENNY MAC [6]23316FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
4LEKTRA DESTINY [7]22461NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
5TIME SENT [6]4133638.97(1)B Loft (Melton Sth)
6BLUEY ANGEL [7]63214FSTDS Galea (Rowsely)
7LALA SHIM [6]56531FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
8IT’S A FLING [7]62211FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Neverfail Springwater8:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAN TO STEELE [4]3153831.59(6)N Massina (Golden Square)
2EATON BALE (NSW)[5]27188FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3TRACE AMOUNT [5]8284531.47(1)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
4LOUISIANA LIL [4]1233831.18(4)J Sharp (Lara)
5CASH IN LOOPER (SA)[5]32254FSHD Webber (Melton West)
6PONTING’S NAIL [5]45425FSTDP Lenehan (Toolong)
7DEWANA RESULT [4]57284NBTB Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8CACO POTION [5]358F3NBTS Cassar (Creswick)
9BALTIC VALHALLA [5]Res.34443NBTP Love (Strathfieldsaye)
10ROWDY ROUSEY (NSW)[5]Res.86774NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
Race No. 6Mega Merch Rural & Pet8:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]77644NBTS Collins (Lara)
2EREN BALE (NSW)[5]23325NBTB Shillington (Lara)
3TRON’S SON [5]15875NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
4NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[5]34122NBTH Collins (Lara)
5KING SIZE SHAMBI (WA)[5]6563325.37(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6JACK WINTER [5]2853425.68(4)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
7DUOMO BALE (NSW)[5]64767NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8GAWKER BALE (NSW)[5]6785425.42(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9MOTO WARRIOR [5]Res.53617FSTDA Craven (Wangaratta)
10ZULU RETREAT (NSW)[5]Res.72872NBTS Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 7Latrobe Street Mega Meats8:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSH REBEL [5]53657NBTI Chircop (Haddon)
2INSTANT ALLEN (NSW)[5]77833NBTS Collins (Lara)
3KIRANNA [5]14161FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
4DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]41622NBTS Collins (Lara)
5MADE FIRST (NSW)[5]63344FSHD Fisher (Lara)
6STURRIDGE [5]52157NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
7HURUNUI HAMISH [5]74621FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
8ZIPPING SALLY (NSW)[5]8138125.65(1)L Cockerell (Buckley)
9BUSH COURAGE [5]Res.T6F8725.37(1)I Chircop (Haddon)
10STEFANOVIC [5]Res.3135626.07(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre9:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [4]8148425.54(8)B Panetta (Melton West)
2CHAMPION EXHIBIT [4]4441325.68(8)D Murray (Napoleons)
3GEORGE MIST [4]6744825.54(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
4CARJACK ARREST (NSW)[4]1122T25.22(2)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5FEARLESS JOHN [4]7552125.49(1)B Shillington (Lara)
6MIDWINTER [3]2323125.76(2)A Stewart (Melton)
7JUDICIAL MAN (QLD)[4]1121125.40(6)B Ennis (Lara)
8FEVER PITCH [4]14665FSHR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Bottle-o Ht29:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAKALI [7]22215FSHD Massina (Golden Square)
2CULLQUIN ANNIE [7]1635422.48(3)D Long (Eaglehawk)
3OPLAR BALE (NSW)[7]21787FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4OCEAN BAY [7]27126FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5PLATINUM RIFT [7]721FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
6STEELY SPRITE (NSW)[7]48451NBTJ Palma (Lara)
7ANITA’S GIRL [7]48531FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
8MEXICAN TERROR (NSW)[7]2223422.50(8)S Stefanos (Longwood)
9LLOYD CHRISTMAS [7]Res.4358122.59(Q)(2)M Mcguire (Raglan)
10BEST SHARED [7]Res.88655NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Eureka Concrete Ht310:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZERO CARE FACTOR [7]16422NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
2TO THE CHOPPAR (SA)[7]81787FSTDP Herry (Mortlake)
3LET’S GO BILLY [7]7621FSHR Cameron (Cranbourne)
4ALLEN CLOWN (NSW)[7]38222FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
5MOMENT IN TIME (NSW)[7]1FSHR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6SOPHIE’S PRIDE [7]1653FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
7DESTINI BARITONE [7]57213FSTDP Tanti (Kings Park)
8RIPSTICK ELLA [7]23287NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
9SUNSET ECLIPSE [7]Res.26751NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
10LLOYD CHRISTMAS [7]Res.4358122.59(Q)(2)M Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 11Brendan Dodd Signs Ht410:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLETT LAD (NSW)[7]24356NBTP Stefanos (Longwood)
2DYNA XANADU (NSW)[7]158FSHH Collins (Lara)
3RICK GRIMES [7]3245322.13(Q)(1)C Bahen (Yuroke)
4BRANDEEN BAYLEY [7]18828FSHT Allen (Darnum)
5SOUL STRIPPER [7]21FSHG Shingles (Eden Park)
6SAY NOTHING [7]4144NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
7DYNAMIC COULDRON [7]132FSTDN Wynd (Lismore)
8PLATINUM IMPACT [7]22613FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
9LADY GODDESS [7]Res.85426FSHH Taylor (Rockbank)
10MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[7]Res.7841722.86(Q)(2)G Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 12Energis Smart Energy Solutions10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA ELUSIVE [5]6752125.80(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
2ZIPPING VITO (NSW)[5]2214225.81(2)L Cockerell (Buckley)
3POKER DATE (NSW)[5]16317FSHS Fisher (Lara)
4LET’S RUN [5]61176NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5LOVE SHAK (NSW)[5]78288FSHM Marshall (Melton South)
6RUNNING HOME [5]1365125.80(7)M Lloyd (Anakie)
7ZERO WHISPERS [5]12688FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
8ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]22257NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
9CLARETOWN LOUISE [5]Res.4214625.60(2)P Griffen (Claretown)
10DODGE THE COP [5]Res.17614FSTDD Batten (Dixons Creek)