Friday 23rd November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday 23rd November 2012

Race No. 1Mtd Ht103:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BET BET BETTY54347NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
2VENUS VANE6455FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3RODALE32546NBTD R Leathan (Maryborough)
4BARTY’S FRIDAY65738FSHD Boots (Merrigum)
5POLKADOT FLYERFSHS L Coburn (Woodstock)
6CYCLONE RUBY57373FSHL N Mitchell (Anakie)
7JAMIE LEE SIYANFSHG Lemin (Axedale)
8MANX PHOENIX4FSTDR S Hodgson (Axedale)
9AWAKENING6745FSHJ S Richens (Seymour)
10SUNDEW JOHNNY75757FSHL N Mitchell (Anakie)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Ht203:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN QUIMBY241FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2JAY’S SPIRIT35724FSHL N Mitchell (Anakie)
3BRONELLY LADFSHM W Hamilton (Corio)
4QUANDO BALE544FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
5ZOOM MUMMYFSHT J Fernandes (Cohuna)
6JANKOVIC56552NBTD J Burkett (Girgarre)
7MEDUSH234FSTDJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8ALL THE ZEEZ42FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9SUNDEW JOHNNY75757FSHL N Mitchell (Anakie)
10AWAKENING6745FSHJ S Richens (Seymour)
Race No. 3Warehouse Sales Ht303:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALWAYS YOURS24235FSTDG J Paull (Faraday)
2YABBA DABBA DEE36F45NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
3BORDER RAIDER238NBTE E Keene (Long Gully)
4TAIT BALE82334FSHS J Collins (Lara)
5ALTOLITEFSHJ G Coburn (Woodstock)
6ROSTOK63NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7BARTY’S THURSDAY32686FSHP M Boots (Merrigum)
8MRS. AFFAIR22445NBTS J Doust (Euroa)
9AWAKENING6745FSHJ S Richens (Seymour)
10SUNDEW JOHNNY75757FSHL N Mitchell (Anakie)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions Series Ht104:17PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIGN OF SNOW31331FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2RECKLING77426NBTJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
3LUCZAK3551428.42B Kinder (Girgarre)
4TEENA’S PLANE13868NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
5FOLEY BALE1544528.62S J Collins (Lara)
6MYSTIC MARCH26111FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
7FLAMING WHITE17453NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
8TELLING YOU14464NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
9WATTA DESTINY74478FSTDJ S Richens (Seymour)
10LIKE MY SWAGGER7776528.67S E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions Series Ht204:37PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUNCER NORRIS76286NBTS Divers (Tamleugh)
2CHIEF OFFICIAL1176528.53J A Sharp (Lara)
3RULING CLASS15654NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4GOLD MILLIONS32538FSTDT L Collins (Lara)
5FROSTIES SHIRAZ8665TNBTR Henness (Heathcote)
6UNHITCHED11563FSTDR W Barron (Eden Park)
7BELRON WATTLE38216FSTDP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
8THAT’S MY SECRET12134FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9SET THEM UP52455FSTDJ A Mangion (Numurkah)
10MY COUSIN VITO68387NBTJ S Richens (Seymour)
Race No. 6Damsels Dash Final (gobis)04:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE LAST DANCE54552NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
2MISS LOUISE4126228.09M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
3DEUTRONIUM1248128.14D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4VESNA’S EXPRESS3245228.39J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
5MEPUNGA JAYELLE4265128.45J R Britton (Anakie)
6MALIBU5621128.57D Murray (Napoleons)
7MUZA’S GIRL24372NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8CAILYN BALE3162128.15M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9HIAVACKOVA3261328.51G J Glass (Kyabram)
10FAST RED2531328.79S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
Race No. 7Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre05:17PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY CHEEKS5156124.27M P Ellis (Nathalia)
2HARTMAN4224524.06R Henness (Heathcote)
3WHERE’S CLEO8424324.05S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4COOL AND FANCY4457324.38T Womann (Lara)
5LEGGY ELLE74325NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
6SIK EM MAX6112124.04S Divers (Tamleugh)
7KING KANGA2176624.28P M Boots (Merrigum)
8MISS SHANETTI7852524.32J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
9TANDAR LASS65833NBTR K Stack (Lara)
10MAJOR MCCHEESE2628223.93B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions Series Ht305:37PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJESTIC LEE11121FSTDC A Treherne (Seabrook)
2PAPER CHASER66477FSHM K Lloyd (Anakie)
3PLANET PLUTO68245NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4BRONTE’S GIFT24411FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5UNO MATTY34486NBTD Bunn (Tylden)
6TEENA’S HAMMER1345FNBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7MAGPIE BOB71864FSHP Galea (St Albans)
8DOMINCO BALE26623NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9MY COUSIN VITO68387NBTJ S Richens (Seymour)
10EARL THE GOAT58567FSHJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Productions Series Ht405:57PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING DIVA12156NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
2ALLEN BARRY44113FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
3COOL AND FUNKY6727728.34H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
4THIRD LETTER ARE23133FSTDT Womann (Lara)
5SOLAR AGENT74483NBTC Darmanin (Rockbank)
6BLACK CADEL22651FSHN D Thornton (Buninyong)
7LAYTON BOSS5253128.20R W Fisher (Corio)
8RAINBOW’S GIFT43353NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
9EARL THE GOAT58567FSHJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
10SET THEM UP52455FSTDJ A Mangion (Numurkah)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions Series Ht506:15PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE BUZZ21T34NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
2CAKEAHOLIC81368FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3BRONELLY DANCER3441228.46K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4STOCK EXCHANGE17884FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5SEISMIC TEXAN63872FSTDR A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
6DOT MAN3572428.51P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7ICEBOX18425FSTDT L Collins (Lara)
8SPENCE’S BOY55318NBTK L Wright (Harston)
9WATTA DESTINY74478FSTDJ S Richens (Seymour)
10LIKE MY SWAGGER7776528.67S E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions Series Ht606:34PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROPLANE REX41111FSTDL M Shingles (Eden Park)
2DODGY DEALER64587NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3ARVO’S HANNAH67446FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4MEPUNGA KIRSTY42526NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
5TAX WRITE OFF44118FSTDK M Houlahan (Grantville)
6OXFORD LANDING8466428.54R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
7DEMON CLEANER36364FSTDB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
8FLUER BALE41752FSHS J Collins (Lara)
9SET THEM UP52455FSTDJ A Mangion (Numurkah)
10EARL THE GOAT58567FSHJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 12Bendigo Advertiser06:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSLOR46222NBTG J Dainton (Shepparton)
2TOE CUTTER72122NBTR W Barron (Eden Park)
3CHLOE KEATS1642224.21J A Adlam (Cardinia)
4MACHO MAN6322324.65QJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
5GRAND GRANGE7213624.05I R Vigor (Anakie)
6HANASU13552NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7REVEREND MATCHY42621NBTT Womann (Lara)
8FIRST BLOOD2132224.33R Clark (Toolleen)
9KYAH DANE55345NBTR K Stack (Lara)
10BALLEER GLORY4446324.73QG P Rigg (Girgarre)