Friday, 7 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 7 June 2013

Race No. 1Dee Winter @ Stud (debutant) Final (gobis)3:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART MAXWELL [5]124.02(1)-31/5/13B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2GOBBLE GOBBLE [M]3NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
3SPANIARD [M]4NBTM Nash (Little River)
4BLACK MERCURY [M]2NBTM Said (Diggers Rest)
5LADY CAPPUCCINO [M]2NBTM Said (Diggers Rest)
6MINI MARVEL [M]3NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
7BO FLIGHT [M]4NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8ECHELONIC ACTION [5]124.20(2)-31/5/13L Jones (Woodend)
9STORM OF MAYHEM [M]Res.5NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
10VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[M]Res.5NBTJ Nicholls (Melton West)
Race No. 2Follow @grv_news On Twitter3:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUIS TO EXCEL (NSW)[5]1FSHG Borg (Maryborough)
2DARLEY SUNDAY [5]6662124.42(1)-14/5/13M Edwards (Broadford)
3MONSTROSITY [5]13338FSHR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
4TIME TO ROAM [5]14244NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
5TUNCURRY KIWI (NSW)[5]31277FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
6ZIPPING JOSH (NSW)[5]1355FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
7DARLEY SOS [5]33272NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
8ASHWOOD FLYER [5]34614FSHD Knocker (Langwarrin)
9PIPER’S PICK [5]Res.15587NBTF Flegg (Marong)
10CAPACITY [5]Res.44628NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
Race No. 3Railway Station Hotel4:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK FLASH [5]26563NBTR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
2PURE PROOF [5]32341NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
3MILL HOUSE [5]4157428.23(3)-16/4/13A Mooney (Amherst)
4IN A JIFFY (WA)[5]37726FSHT Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
5UNO MORDI [5]71876FSTDS Dervish (Stanhope)
6BODY POWER [5]7225628.79(7)-19/4/13R Taylor (Warracknabeal)
7CENTURY TIME [5]1655228.24(6)-19/3/13L Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
8NISHIKORI [5]85341NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
9IMPRESSIVE LILY [5]Res.8818828.82(3)-5/3/13J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
10MEYER SURG [5]Res.5761829.04(5)-14/5/13R Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Chasers Function Centre4:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTIC KING [5]4254324.06(8)-13/8/12J Worsfold (Girgarre)
2WALLY ENLIM (NSW)[5]6551524.15(5)-14/5/13J Formosa (Heathcote)
3THYME TO RAGE [5]23276NBTR Rogers (Bendigo)
4BLAZING MADAM (QLD)[5]53344FSHK Minne (Moe South)
5INTERNATIONALIST [5]52712NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6BIT COLD (NSW)[5]27862NBTM Auld (Tatura)
7REGAL GLADIATOR [5]1155824.60(7)-16/7/12A Spiteri (St Albans)
8BAD LUCK JIMMY (NSW)[5]21136NBTD Knocker (Langwarrin)
9DERBY MAGIC [5]Res.45662NBTG Brereton (Eaglehawk)
10GERONIMO FLAME [5]Res.23877FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 5Follow Thewatchdogtips On Twitter4:53 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING DAMO (NSW)[5]61224FSTDP Dapiran (Northwood)
2SCARLET MAID (NSW)[4]3478328.32(2)-18/5/12B Grenfell (Beveridge)
3MIGHTY MULLET [4]7157528.57(1)-12/4/13J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
4REPRIEVED [5]22716NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
5OMAR GEE (NSW)[5]11426FSTDM Carter (Violet Town)
6CRUMP (WA)[5]11114FSHT Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7MAJOR MCCHEESE [4]2673728.38(6)-10/8/12B Hiscock (Long Gully)
8MAHOGANY BOY [4]2724428.70(7)-17/8/12K Quinn (Cundare)
9IMPRESSIVE LILY [5]Res.8818828.82(3)-5/3/13J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
10MEYER SURG [5]Res.5761829.04(5)-14/5/13R Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 6Stantons Of Bendigo (gdr $2k Bonus)5:13 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $4,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,805 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI BAMBINI (NSW)[5]23424NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2IMMY ROSE [5]44462FSTDN Rooney (Lara)
3SPEED LANE [5]53878NBTM Carter (Violet Town)
4ECHELON [5]87766FSHL Jones (Woodend)
5AGENT ACE (NSW)[5]22453NBTB Dapiran (Semour)
6STARFIRE MAGIC (NSW)[4]3483737.89(7)-7/9/12M Mallia-magri (Lara)
7NOT WHITE [5]14365NBTB Lock (Eaglehawk)
8MISSION COMPLETE [4]2652738.06(3)-6/7/12M Mallia-magri (Lara)
9ULTIMATE REFUND [5]Res.76387NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
10MEYER SURG [5]Res.57618FSTDR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 7Grv Vbis Maiden Final (gobis)5:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $11,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S RED [5]264124.16(7)-31/5/13K Ward (Mount Moriac)
2ATHLETICA [5]1124.02(3)-31/5/13S Barker (Elphinstone)
3TAM’S WISH [5]3371224.19(8)-27/5/13M Chilcott (Heathcote)
4STROKE OF LUCK [5]21224.28(1)-27/5/13I Hopper (Werribee)
5TALKIN’ RIDDLES [5]251224.36(5)-27/5/13C Croft (Heathcote)
6FOG OF WAR [M]66532NBTF Flegg (Marong)
7JOYCE JETSON [5]1124.30(8)-31/5/13S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8TEXAN [5]1124.12(2)-31/5/13K Leek (Devon Meadows)
9EXPRESSION SESH [M]Res.22723NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
10BILLY ROCKET [M]Res.33NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic5:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROPLANE REX (NSW)[4]3436424.36(6)-9/11/12L Shingles (Eden Park)
2COMIC SANS [5]18732NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3OUR’S AND [4]6355124.15(6)-19/2/13A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
4WARM IT UP (QLD)[4]2442223.88(5)-15/3/13K Minne (Moe South)
5DYNA GEMMA (NSW)[5]14853FSHG Bate (Lara)
6HAWKEEN (NSW)[4]2717124.11(5)-27/5/13L Anstee (Huntly)
7UNO KEE [4]4241224.23(7)-9/11/12M Auld (Tatura)
8DANATO [4]1212324.14(7)-21/12/12M Auld (Tatura)
9STOP THE CLOCK [5]Res.77547FSTDV Giles (Bamawm)
10MR. CHOW [5]Res.6651624.25(1)-14/5/13J Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 93bo 93.5 Fm6:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANSAS TURNPIKE (NSW)[5]32885FSHM Mallia-magri (Lara)
2CHARLIE NIC (TAS)[5]36133NBTT Auld (Tatura)
3AZARENKA [5]6476328.57(3)-10/9/12M Edwards (Broadford)
4MAJOR NUISANCE [5]81422NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
5ONYA JACK [5]8715528.39(1)-21/5/13B Stephens (Tooborac)
6HOLLY KAYE (NSW)[5]76536NBTG George (Beulah)
7YARRAN (NSW)[5]6377FFSTDC Edwards (Bendigo)
8DYNA YENITE (NSW)[5]18774FSHG Bate (Lara)
9IMPRESSIVE LILY [5]Res.8818828.82(3)-5/3/13J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
10MEYER SURG [5]Res.5761829.04(5)-14/5/13R Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 10Watch Grvextra On Youtube6:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE NOISE [5]6313524.21(8)-9/4/13C Stanton (Clunes)
2BURNING HALO [5]46113NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3SUPER DUPER LAD [5]4121624.16(3)-21/5/13G Edwards (Broadford)
4BOSTON GEORGE [5]7744424.15(2)-19/3/13D Mchardy (Harcourt)
5FLUGELBINDER [5]58217NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
6DANYO’S BOB [5]18518FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
7RED SCAR BOY [5]33177NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8SILVIAS FLAME (NSW)[5]31434FSHB Grenfell (Beveridge)
9AFTER [5]Res.1572724.45(8)-30/4/13L Medcraft (Point Cook)
10SILVERFIRE [5]Res.1724.28(3)-25/3/13K Repia (Long Gully)