Monday 14th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 14th June 2010

Race No. 1Winning Edge Lasers12:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELATAY GOLD78565E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)

2WARRIOR LEE52666P Riley (Ballarat East)

3LUCKY KOBYBOYN72344H A Wetzels (Seymour)

4NANNA GOLDR J Baker (St Albans)

5MISS MARTINEER387B E Bridge (Inglewood)

6CAPTAIN CUP CAKE76867D R Leathan (Maryborough)

7KALIMNA BLUE72735R O Sharples (Murchison)

8SOLID IN DEFENCE57443J Formosa (Heathcote)

9TAGMAN58T43W Lambert (Sunbury)

10UNLEADED54764F J Gilligan (Daylesford)

Race No. 2Big Dog Racing Supplements12:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROZEHILL TAMMY58874D F Gehan (Stawell)

2MR. WINKY44452S B O’Grady (Melton)

3NAUGHTY PRINCE538W M Gent (Braybrook)

4DECEMBER PRINCEC J Elliot (Lancefield)

5RAILWAY FOX7J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

6WHITE DRAGON37724K J Eyles (Murchison)

7VINKO4648R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)

8OLLY’S MATE41685T Noy (New Gisborne)

9BUBSY GIRL4T W Gottsche (Healesville)

10WAR SPRITE2823L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

Race No. 3Tony’s On High12:45PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOVE OF PARIS42775C J Capuano (Heathcote)

2OVER CLOCKED57648H A Wetzels (Seymour)

3TRACK CONTROL24225D K Sheridan (Talbot)

4SNAKE EYES58657T D Harvey (Murchison)

5COOL POSSESSION477G M White (Mt Helen)

6IN THE MONEY74377J A Azzopardi (Keysborough)

7BAGO ROSE34236N G Burns (Rushworth)

8RUSTY ACID45436A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)

9FACE THE ACE74434G J Bromley (Epsom)

10EMMY’S GIRL28753W Lambert (Sunbury)

Race No. 4Geoff Pettit Media01:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PATONG FLYER78345J Formosa (Heathcote)

2POP’S CALKA85A W Burnett (Junortoun)

3TILLY BOOTS37653B Groom (Longwood)

4COOPER’S DELIGHT2F27P J Clark (Wangaratta)

5SHANLYN ROSEYL H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

6TARTAN TROUBLE2K E Mackellin (Nth Sunshine)

7DOMAIN ROAD7K P Jakobi (Horsham)

8REBEL INSTINCT76327K J Eyles (Murchison)

9BLUE VIXEN22262J Bahler (Darraweit Guim)

10VOCAL MEMORYG R Edwards (Broadford)

Race No. 5Bendigo Advertiser01:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THIRD CLASS85277C J Capuano (Heathcote)

2MICHAEL YAWN87888M L Blake (White Hills)

3WHITE PEARL33734M Galea (Nth Sunshine)

4FROTHIE’S ANGEL638F3R F J Colpoys (Bass)

5SHEY ANNE34164G A Howarth (Longwood)

6SMOKIN’ SLAYER85525M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)

7BATEMAN’S CHANCE17675L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

8WHY NOT JOSH75176W T Gray (Wendouree)

9MARL’S DELIGHT38828P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10SIX CLUBS15554B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

Race No. 6Topcat Video01:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINAL CENTURY37874L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)

2TEE WOODS63161G A Howarth (Longwood)

3SANCTIFIED26765J Formosa (Heathcote)

4CHEEKY VIBRATION74166C J Capuano (Heathcote)

5RAILWAY SHOTZ12677J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

6LETHAL TOPAZ83448K Wilson (Bundoora)

7WHERE’S JACKO1434B Ender (St Albans)

8BULLICOURT PATCH527F5G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)

9SLAMMA74325L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

10SUNDAY DREAMS31644J Worsfold (Girgarre)

Race No. 7Garrard’s Horse & Hound02:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STEP SMARTLY36553G M White (Mt Helen)

2PRIMROSE VENUS87756S Fealy (Mill Park)

3SPIRONY65672C Schembri (St Albans)

4LADY OSLO66887L J Annett (Welshman Reef)

5CLARETOWN JOCKA35541A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)

6QUESTION MARK46316J Worsfold (Girgarre)

7JIMMY ELITE37273B Ender (St Albans)

8JAEDA OCTANE56686S B O’Grady (Melton)

9CHIVE BALE85888G Mannion (Anakie)

10BLACK VANADIUM75257H A Wetzels (Seymour)

Race No. 8Hotondo Homes02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LA BELLE SAL66424H C Siakew (Golden Square)

2BARACK BEAUTY37472W Wrout (Scarsdale)

3DRAGON MAI MAGIC75836C Russell (Kyabram)

4YAMAROO FLYER22128R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

5COOL COLD25344J Formosa (Heathcote)

6HOTLINE LASS2666TB Ender (St Albans)

7SAINTLY LEGEND18635P G Martin (Mooroolbark)

8TRINA SAGE11538P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

9WALKING OUT64646D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)

10POTATO68T75A J Ferguson (Girgarre)

Race No. 9Rocky Ridge Farm02:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S XENA55887C Russell (Kyabram)

2PYRAMID HILTON85P68D Petersen (Welshman Reef)

3WHERE’S COTCHIN67247B R Burns (Werribee)

4FAST BOND87877L J Condon (Rockbank)

5PLAYING HAVOC34512J Gauci (Bundoora)

6HAYLI JAYDE73557A D Marum (Lara)

7SIR TASTIC87671J R Mills (Bendigo)

8PATRIOTIC CHORE54531C J Capuano (Heathcote)

9GINETTE BALE44644B J Philippe (Kilmore)

10JUSTICE OMEN76174A G Laurie (Talbot)

Race No. 10Jetset03:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MCCARTNEY CREED78188J Worsfold (Girgarre)

2GO SAULTS43847S Mannion (Anakie)

3DELTA GOLD21846J Borg (Maryborough)

4PHIL’S PHANTOM63345B Ender (St Albans)

5BARLINNIE NIKI31836S Divers (Werribee)

6ADDA GIRL87456L K Baker (St Albans)

7PHANTOM FOX78755M L Blake (White Hills)

8KARLOFF65226J Formosa (Heathcote)

9MILD SHANNON57787S Carswell (Horsham)

10FIERCE LADY36348R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)

Race No. 11Railway Station Hotel03:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THIRSTY THURSDAY78687A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

2WEOWNA SHIRAZ34717B Pell (Bendigo)

3HUEY SAGE17347P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

4AMAROO WHIRL78887D Petersen (Welshman Reef)

5WAKE UP WABBIT77473C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

6BOROUGH BLUE25318B W Lock (Eaglehawk)

7RESTLESS REETA77455D P O’Mara (Rushworth)

8TOTAL TOKEN77687G Mannion (Anakie)

9SKEDADDLING83466B J Philippe (Kilmore)

10PRINTER DELIGHT54784P J Clark (Wangaratta)

Race No. 12Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre03:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HONEY SHOLTZ52656J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

2UNO DIVA81857D Courts (Hillside)

3DARK DERRINGER55886G A Howarth (Longwood)

4JACKO AND DAWNEE77784I L Green (Little River)

5COLPEPPER84457J Bahler (Darraweit Guim)

6NIKAYLA JET46828C Schembri (St Albans)

7C’MON NOSEY478T4M A Delbridge (Balliang)

8KRUEZER AGOGO25566R F J Colpoys (Bass)

9DEB’S GIRL25476J A Capuano (Pyalong)

10OBAMA BEAUTYF2466W Wrout (Scarsdale)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments