Monday 14th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 14th March 2011

Race No. 1Rocky Ridge Farm12:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PLUMB GIRL73646M A Mcguire (Raglan)
2BIG WHEELS544J Donnelly (Eden Park)
3SURFER JIM58578T R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
4FLYNNY DANCE66L W Rowe (Lilydale)
5DREAMY JAKE76656D Furey (Lockwood South)
6SERIOUS TOKEN687B D Bunworth (Casterton)
7JACOGAN55674M Craggill (St Albans)
8PYRENEES GAMBLER5672I Robinson (Avoca)
9FAME MONSTER54434L E Franklin (Willaura)
10PYRENEES TIGER53528I Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 2Rapidvite12:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VAPOUR LOCKT5852G J Bromley (Epsom)
2DARIUS45748G Mannion (Anakie)
3WHERE’S ZIGGY52G Frendo (Melton Sth)
4MY LADY WINSLOW87678R S Proctor (Westmere)
5HARD STUFF74787C M Davis (Murrabit)
6BOWSTREET TINKER765T4W Donlon (Burnbank)
7ELATAY GOLD25452E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
8TEXAS TATAM73454R J Baker (St Albans)
9ERNIE’S KEEP64567R A Gray (Pyalong)
10WHERE’S TONTO57F58A R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 3Big Dog Racing Supplements12:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUITE POETIC47G S Campbell (Wantirna)
2AVA BANANA86237D Mccabe (Sunbury)
3RAVEN MISS36837M A Mcguire (Raglan)
4CAMPASPE TOM65733B L Petty (Brookfield)
5BOSS RHINO62856D Furey (Lockwood South)
6OUR COOL LEXIE88688T Scott (Romsey)
7VINKO47347R Bibic (Bendigo North)
8COPPER SPIRIT35572I Robinson (Avoca)
9GRANMA MADGE66634A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
10SOUND MACEY63S Fealy (Mill Park)
Race No. 4Railway Station Hotel01:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. ABOVE45437M A Mcguire (Raglan)
2KIRABILLI INDY7527L W Rowe (Lilydale)
3PEDRO’S GEM33424P E Dower (Golden Square)
4NEV’S ROSE32425D Mccabe (Sunbury)
5CLASSY DUDE44384J R Higgins (Teesdale)
6BROOK SPIRIT25175I Robinson (Avoca)
7GOLD DIGGER GIRL53766B J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
8MY MATE ROCKY72222P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9COOL CREW52256K M Repia (Long Gully)
10SPA OCKY33625B A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
Race No. 5Santons Of Bendigo01:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIMMY COCO16264L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
2SPA MAGGIE52268J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
3FOXY MUMMA41352E M King (Sulky)
4CRYING TEXAN8TT56T R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
5BILLY MAGEE25757P J Frost (Heathcote)
6DARK ARTS76562A Galea (Sunshine North)
7LUVIA LAD54635C M Davis (Murrabit)
8MO ABOVE56666M A Mcguire (Raglan)
9STORMY LEA44631S Carswell (Elmore)
10SPEED PRINCE13564C Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 6Jetset01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCTANE LADY64744K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
2DIMAGGIO42114P J Frost (Heathcote)
3KARJANO68875R Bibic (Bendigo North)
4TUFF TO CHOOSE764T4C Azzopardi (Rockbank)
5BUBBLE POWER37677P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6QUICKFIRE LADY67765D R Leathan (Maryborough)
7CELEBRATION21361V Giles (Bamawm)
8TASH46427K J Eyles (Murchison)
9GUNNA GET YA62125W Hooke (Huntly)
10ACE’S DELIGHT36142P J Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 7Tony’s On High01:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOU LOU BOY86865R Bibic (Bendigo North)
2SUPERIOR LOMAR43676C Stanton (Clunes)
3OLIVIA JADE43325P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
4ONYA JACK27854B J Stephens (Tooborac)
5BRADICK MAGIC24158K J Eyles (Murchison)
6ATLAS SUPREME46732L E Cookson (Junortoun)
7MISTER AUSTIN61185T R Shovan (Healesville)
8KALIMNA FORCE13176R O Sharples (Murchison)
9DRY DOCK1F837S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
10OH PEDRO78787A R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 8Garrard’s Horse & Hound02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KID APACHE65638D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
2WATERLOO SUNSET44778B S Loft (Melton Sth)
3TE EZY87768S J Sturgess (Smythsdale)
4SALEGREYS BARRY64423S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
5FIRM HANDSHAKE66888J A Capuano (Pyalong)
6OURGIRL SAMANTHA77T36L C Slattery (Heathcote)
7CHILL ZAPPER68286E M King (Sulky)
8RULLA ROAD67576C Stanton (Clunes)
9MR. DENIRO1F285E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
10RAINBOW SERPENT77784M W Davis (Altona Green)
Race No. 9Warehouse Sales02:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLOVALLEY BOONE48524G W Connell (Harston)
2RUN KOOKIE RUN57885M Galea (Sunshine North)
3TACIT SKYE51223D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
4ELEGANT JOSH51866J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
5TRACK CONTROL56586D K Sheridan (Talbot)
6OURBOY WALLOP77577L C Slattery (Heathcote)
7DRUMMA WATER62713K Quinn (Cundare)
8BIG COOL MAGICT676T D Harvey (Murchison)
9WYNDHAM GRACE57874E J Barsby (Werribee)
10SMALL PRESENCE15466D Furey (Lockwood South)
Race No. 10Winning Edge Lasers02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHILDERIC48658W L Connell (Harston)
2BRIANNEN LEE37887R W Marriner (Lalor)
3NEW EDITION45346G J D Brett (Werribee)
4JACK’S POWER54868D J Carswell (Elmore)
5MAKE US PROUD11788P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6MYSTY PENNY73536M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
7SALLY DE VITA68768M W Davis (Altona Green)
8INCLINATION71288A W Burnett (Junortoun)
9SHE’S A HOUDINI48313A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
10DARK OMEN73644B C Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 11Merryfields Kennels03:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCKY GEM74621B C Brown (Axedale)
2WELCOME LASS87777D A Jones (Devon Meadows)
3CARLOMAN53255W L Connell (Harston)
4LONG TAN47357M Canavan (Lara)
5OURBOY COSSIE88674L C Slattery (Heathcote)
6WHITE DRAGON66637K J Eyles (Murchison)
7LA NIKITA33115S H Kando (Lalor)
8SWAHILIAN87865Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
9THERE HE IS85656S H Kando (Lalor)
10MANDY MILNE51444B J Milne (Kilmore)
Race No. 12Hotondo Homes03:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIKITA’S MAXI16664L H Harris (Somerville)
2INNIE GOLD14862J C Maria (Elphinstone)
3WILLS AND BILLS51847B J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
4IMA HOSMAN67177C Russell (Kyabram)
5REYNARD’S HONOUR38488N G Burns (Rushworth)
6MIND BOGGLING5721K M Repia (Long Gully)
7TIGERY ROSE31853R W Marriner (Lalor)
8MODERN COLA37667J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
9ALL INN SARA78487D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
10VICTORY AHEAD81776W Portelli (Rockbank)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments