Monday 19th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 19th July 2010

Race No. 1Merryfields Kennels11:25AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VINKO48367R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)
2BOOMA TOBY55365L Delbridge (Balliang)
3AIR FREIGHT3D J Mccubbin (Ararat)
4BULLICOURT NORMW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5DIMAGGIO332P J Frost (Heathcote)
6MATERA GEM73444L S Moore (Golden Square)
7PHANTA48454J Donnelly (Eden Park)
8NO SPACE55734J ( W Pay (Longwarry)
9TWILIGHT CHANCE7F H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10ZINA’S IMPULSE2J Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 211:42AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOWSTREET BEGGAR65S Donlon (Burnbank)
2TAKE CARE3K G Smith (Eaglehawk)
3TAGMAN8T436W Lambert (Sunbury)
4NANNA GOLD5R J Baker (St Albans)
5BLUE WANDANA846T B Smart (Mooroopna)
6SEDUCTABLE43346T B Harris (Seymour)
7TEXAS TATAML K Baker (St Albans)
8RICEY4B J Stephens (Tooborac)
9TRIPLE SMOKED86863R J Tolson (Maryborough)
10HARD STUFF5557S L Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 3Winning Edge Lasers12:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALMIGHTY WINSLOWR S Proctor (Westmere)
2ELLA MARY8346P J Frost (Heathcote)
3PHIONA’S GIRL67844Z Los (Dookie)
4CHIEF HARMONY2D C Baker (Golden Square)
5BOWSTREET MACCA62S Donlon (Burnbank)
6NANO QUAKE3D J Mccubbin (Ararat)
7ZINGARA GIRL46525B Ender (St Albans)
8POWER OF WORDS47845D F Gehan (Stawell)
9ACE PORTRAIT88585H L Gates (St Albans)
10MEGS BENEDICT8P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 4Geoff Pettit 12:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOWSTREET JESTER3S Donlon (Burnbank)
2PRINCESS WENDY27564N J Gates (St Albans)
3MAL’S FOUR66G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4LUVIA LAD73356G Couldridge (Newstead.)
5LOTSA LATTE56264G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6TIME SHARE38233D C Baker (Golden Square)
7ROZEHILL TAMMY87447D F Gehan (Stawell)
8NIKITA SUNRISE43787T B Smart (Mooroopna)
9FINN O’SULLIVAN48367S J Doust (Euroa)
10BARKER’S RUMORG M Newman (Corop)
Race No. 5Santons Of Bendigo12:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCEAN FURY23231C A Treherne (Seabrook)
2SIR TASTIC71114J R Mills (Bendigo)
3TRACK CONTROL21553D K Sheridan (Talbot)
4OURBOY WALLOP18578L C Slattery (Heathcote)
5MAXWELL DOUGLAS56188N Jarvis (Kaniva)
6JAIMANDY GERTIE53223P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
7RAPH STAR63675A Galea (Nth Sunshine)
8FACE THE ACE42871G J Bromley (Epsom)
9MACCA’S LADY33214C Russell (Kyabram)
10CHE CHING86667S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
Race No. 6Big Dog Racing Supplements12:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SENNI TINA18763A D Marum (Lara)
2ELITE GODDESS63531C E Johnson (Narre Warren Nth)
3WHO TOLD DOUGO48883K W Miller (Skipton)
4LITTLE MISS MARY56676M Cahill (Gisborne)
5PHIL’S PHANTOM73383B Ender (St Albans)
6HUEY HOUDINE664F3D L Hills (Taradale)
7BOOMA BLISTER67685G Couldridge (Newstead.)
8STYLISH RUBY35475R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
9RAILWAY FOX71522J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10PURE ACE66768Z Los (Dookie)
Race No. 7Hotondo Homes01:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAILWAY SHOTZ74866J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2CARE LASS84155R J Giles (Harston)
3POPULAR JESSIE61435A R Costa ()
4AHRNULLA SHIRAZ31745G J Bromley (Epsom)
5INSTRUCTED STAR85446G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6HAYLI JAYDE48378A D Marum (Lara)
7SALLY DE VITA77135C A Treherne (Seabrook)
8WHERE’S XENA87737C Russell (Kyabram)
9LUCKY LEGS74127G J D Brett (Werribee)
10OURBOY COSSIE46365L C Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Rocky Ridge Farm01:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIRACLE ACE22358K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
2SUNDAY DREAMS44722J Worsfold (Girgarre)
3FAST FORWARD87448B Groom ()
4PELICAN BRIEF46838S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5HOTLINE LASS74473B Ender (St Albans)
6FINE TUNET8768N J Gates (St Albans)
7BLACK BEN’S SON75678N Jarvis (Kaniva)
8FIERY MERLOT28637K W Miller (Skipton)
9BOOMA GO GO82788G Couldridge (Newstead.)
10TOP ZONE22553L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 9Topcat Video01:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUDDY LOVE26447M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2KAYLA’S KING1241C J (Moe)
3NEGREANU21M Rudd ()
4SPA VALLEY GIRL32514J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
5SUPERMEN LOVER24185S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6MILD SHANNON78776S Carswell (Horsham)
7SMASHING DREAM17872R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
8GO WILD HOPE74684M Cahill (Gisborne)
9PATRIOTIC CHORE53168C J Capuano (Heathcote)
10TWO TOES27724L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
Race No. 10Central Trophies And Gifts02:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWEET TOPICT2178S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2TRINA SAGE38312P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
3SMOKIN’ SLAYER52144M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)
4OURGIRL SAMANTHA65645L C Slattery (Heathcote)
5KIM VIALIE872T2C Croft (Heathcote)
6JIMMY ELITE37445L J Condon (Rockbank)
7LA BLACK6144B J Slade (Harston)
8CLEARWATER CHIEF36777J Formosa (Heathcote)
9BECKY JAY43513D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
10FASTER THAN YOU83164R Morgan (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Bendigo Advertiser02:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HARSTON QUEEN16545R J Giles (Harston)
2MISS BONNIE56166B L Haby (Koyuga)
3MAGIC MOUNTAIN86828C Croft (Heathcote)
4GUMBOOT ANNIE18548R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
5ROYAL DRILL23737G P Rigg (Girgarre)
6ANOTHER PENSKE54463D L Hills (Taradale)
7RIALTO BOY42718G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8RUSH AROUND84155L E Franklin (Willaura)
9SANCTIFIED52735J Formosa (Heathcote)
10CEE CEE RAIDER15362S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
Race No. 12Warehouse Sales02:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DESIGNED FORCE17683S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2TILLY BOOTS5351FB Groom (Longwood)
3ALICE MCBRIDE48733A D Marum (Lara)
4NIKAYLA GALORE76878G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
5PROVEN CAPRI16677J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
6JUSTICE OMEN17482A G Laurie (Talbot)
7JUNIOR DADDY38834P Sant (Werribee)
8KID COMANCHE81664D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
9DRAGON MAI MAGIC64524C Russell (Kyabram)
10EVENING ECHO76318J Worsfold (Girgarre)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments