Monday 20th September 2010

Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 20th September 2010

Race No. 1Garrard’s Horse & Hound11:42AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURFER JIM45N B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
2NOVEMBER WHO54684S L Butler (Mandurang)
3GEORGIE JAMES82346H I Baxter (Harrow)
4POP’S CALKA8578A W Burnett (Junortoun)
5TRIPLE SMOKED57767R J Tolson (Maryborough)
6NAUGHTY PRINCE53855W M Gent (Braybrook)
7FORREST TESS258R K Gilliland (Darraweit Guim)
8PEDRO’S GEM34362P E Dower (Golden Square)
9SWINGING SPIRIT216S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
10SUBTRACTION734T3L Sheppard (Portarlington)
Race No. 2Warehouse Sales12:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL THUNDER15S J Spiteri (St Albans)
2ONE LAST SHOT6722L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
3SEA GAZER77463G Richardson (Blind Bight)
4CARRA WINSLOW778R S Proctor (Westmere)
5CYCLONE REGGIE44437C J Capuano (Heathcote)
6 BITE57547G Mannion (Anakie)
7OCTANE LADY7T321K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
8WHERE’S HOUDINI87556G C Williamson (Marong)
9HILDEGARD46W L Connell (Harston)
10BRADMAN’S BOMBER588R W Punshon (Parwan)
Race No. 3Railway Station Hotel12:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEPIN457G W Connell (Harston)
2ALMIGHTY WINSLOW37733R S Proctor (Westmere)
3REGAL ALAN48766B A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
4JACK’S POWER53334D J Carswell (Elmore)
5BULLICOURT RHYS44T4G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6ASTRO DOC46556G Mannion (Anakie)
7CELTIC BEAUTY65224J Worsfold (Girgarre)
8PA’S MATE8882A J Gutterson (Laverton)
9WRECKAGE65A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
10WALDEN BEAUTY5567W Portelli (Rockbank)
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements12:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OURBOY COSSIE75376L C Slattery (Heathcote)
2SALEGREYS BARRY56217S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
3SCREECHING WITCH72655J Forbes (Newport)
4DINGO12884B Ender (St Albans)
5INSTRUCTED STAR2T734G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6HELGA78588R Boehm (Tooradin)
7TACIT SKYE43636D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
8RUN KOOKIE RUNF8526A Galea (Sunshine )
9TRACK CONTROL52861D K Sheridan (Talbot)
10RAYGIO GIRL72816T R Shovan ()
Race No. 5Santons Of Bendigo12:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOYNE WATER67F87R Boehm (Tooradin)
2SCARLET LETTER87167P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3CARLOMAN416W L Connell (Harston)
4HUEY HOUDINE33742S P Barker (Elphinstone)
5SLEEVES41361P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
6RIVERSTONE54T22G R Edwards (Broadford)
7CRUISY BAZZ77447J Formosa (Heathcote)
8SIX CLUBS4F458B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
9NORTON BONDF5188B W James (Lower Norton)
10BELLA CAPRI28385G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 6Topcat Video01:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LET’S GO AL42351C J Capuano (Heathcote)
2EVERGLEAM12443S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)
3BRUNEIL18778B E Bridge (Inglewood)
4FINAL CENTURY43447L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
5RENOVATING58448J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6CHIEF HARMONY21655D C Baker (Golden Square)
7ALYRY72F18B Ender (St Albans)
8CHIEF IMPOSER58755D K Chandler (Minyip)
9FLYING CONTROL52673D K Sheridan (Talbot)
10CASH AND CARRY46555G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Central Trophies And Gifts01:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORTHERN NICK23175N R Tait (Wangaratta)
2GO SAULTS22866S Mannion (Anakie)
3BULLICOURT NORM38813W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4FURIOUS OCTANE63524K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
5CLOVALLEY BOONE25662G W Connell (Harston)
6HILLDENE PIRATE68386S Hooke (Huntly)
7PENNINGTON2778FB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
8HOTLINE LASS76251B Ender (St Albans)
9LOU LOU BOY64768R Bibic (Bendigo North)
10TRINA SAGE42315P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
Race No. 8Winning Edge Lasers01:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KID OTMAR67813D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
2DIAL TRIPLE ZERO28724B Ender (St Albans)
3XMAN65712T D Harvey (Murchison)
4KARLOFF76773J Formosa (Heathcote)
5BROTHERS BARD78664S Mannion (Anakie)
6FORCE MAJEURE27236G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
7STARS ARE BLACK31848J Forbes (Newport)
8BEYOND CONTROL84447D K Sheridan (Talbot)
9BELLA BIANCO52866W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10MEGS BENEDICT86316P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 9Merryfields Kennels02:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MINGO’S VICTORY48143P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
2OUR CUPPA TEA48277B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
3LUV A MERLOT48732K W Miller (Skipton)
4CHIVE BALE88858G Mannion (Anakie)
5MILD SHANNON87766S Carswell (Elmore)
6WALKING OUT87887D A Shovan (Maryborough)
7RAPH STAR55333A Galea (Sunshine North)
8CHARLES ROB61127W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
9TIZZA FLYER65843B Ender (St Albans)
10RED ROYAL84666N R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 10Rocky Ridge Farm02:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMALL PRESENCE64473D Furey (Lockwood South)
2POWERETTE36666J Formosa (Heathcote)
3WEOWNA SHIRAZ26575B Pell (Bendigo)
4MOZZIE GALORE76448A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
5TIME MATTERS25423N R Tait (Wangaratta)
6DOZA CONTROL38443D K Sheridan (Talbot)
7TUSCANY PRINCESS46561D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
8EMMA PAIGE67868W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
9JIMMY NAPOLEON5135T K Auld (Tatura)
10SOULJA SNAP41773T D Harvey (Murchison)
Race No. 11Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre02:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZINGARA GIRL72571B Ender (St Albans)
2VOCAL MEMORY76161G R Edwards (Broadford)
3JIMMY ELITE24315L J Condon (Rockbank)
4BIG BLUE TOMATO13163P E White (Katamatite)
5LUCKY LEGS22656G J D Brett (Werribee)
6REEBA’S GOLD73634P G Martin (Mooroolbark)
7SWIFT GEORGIA651W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
8PLAYING HAVOC81143J Gauci (Bundoora)
9RAILWAY FOX72352J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10GLASWEGIAN5517FP Cullie (Coolaroo)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments