Monday 26th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 26th November 2012

Race No. 1Bendigo Advertiser12:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABIT WEDNESDAY66753NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
2PAULY DEE487FSTDD P Mchardy (Harcourt)
3LISBIN66867NBTR J Tolson (Maryborough)
4WHIPSTICK SUZY46FSHC A Jackson (Raywood)
5SHANNON CAPRICIO67FSHJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
6PATH TO MILNE665NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
7PARKFIELD CHAMP768FSHP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8IMPULSE DRIVEN342NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
9WEISLEY43NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
10LITTLE KEELEY52NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 2Garrards Horse & Hound12:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDBAG LILLY78868NBTD R Leathan (Maryborough)
2HONG KONG MISSY867FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
3TALKIN’ PALMER787FSHM A Pell (Bendigo)
4OUR MISS RUBY477FSHJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
5SPECIAL GRANDE17425.01QG Lemin (Axedale)
6FOUR DREAMS87838NBTR J Tolson (Maryborough)
7FREE EARL627NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8DUSTY MAT66886NBTB A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
9JORGIA’S PATH54646NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10LATTE LADY26254NBTA W Burnett (Junortoun)
Race No. 3Railway Station Hotel01:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNGRY HUNTER76754NBTA W Burnett (Junortoun)
2MEDIA ATTENTION78652NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
3VAPOUR BREEZE23NBTP F Downes (Redesdale)
4HOUSE WINS8845124.45QG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5RUNAWAY GRANT58662NBTD A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
6ODD FUTURE46728NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
7BOWSTREET BUSTER3242NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
8THAT’S ZORRO56343NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
9WHIPSTICK XENA3FFSHC A Jackson (Raywood)
10LACE OUT522F5NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions01:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TITAN83554NBTG E Flynn (Ballarat)
2LIKE MY SWAGGER7765828.67S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3SUPER IMPERIOR26436NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
4PARKFIELD PIRATE44317FSTDS Trim (Devon Meadows)
5HASTY TRANSIT32216FSTDM J Edwards (Broadford)
6FERGIE FERG66888NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
7ARROW HEAD31368FSTDD C Austin (Eaglehawk)
8HOMECOMING QUEEN46867NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
9ABSOLUTE CHAMP78688NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
10SUNRAYSIA SAM16227NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 5Skill Training Victoria01:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCRATIVE DEAL86565NBTD C Baker (Golden Square)
2JAYBOB7736524.57J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3BOY IT’S SANDY5837724.44J Formosa (Heathcote)
4SNAKE CHARMER55774NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
5JAIMANDY PIKE64261NBTP P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
6GRAND MAESTRO12878FSHB Briffa (Coolaroo)
7CLOVALLEY VIV45655NBTG W Connell (Harston)
8MEGA GIANT6658424.19P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9COOL AND FUNKY67277NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
10LIAM’S REWARD34467FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
Race No. 6Chasers Function Centre02:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE REBEL85656NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2CRACKING COURSER26233FSHC Mcleod (Mount Pleasant)
3MR BO DOUGLAS3526424.72K Quinn (Cundare)
4GREAT FORCE2136724.33N Jarvis (Bendigo)
5BIG BOY JIMMY67878NBTD A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
6HELLO HOTLIPS45783FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
7DARK OMEN6434624.79B C Brown (Axedale)
8NO MORE EXPRESS54787NBTA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
9VOCAL EXIT86434NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
10DIEGO SIYAN2266624.35M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
Race No. 7Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre02:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONZED UP65418FSHP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
2TIGEE1614628.70A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
3KELLIE ENLIM67446FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4POTSY’S BOY4785528.48G R Edwards (Broadford)
5SIMONOVA17F8828.49W B Duniam (Little River)
6FITZROY JET26842NBTF A Meyer (Maryborough)
7EBONY FLYER2265428.70G W Connell (Harston)
8ROCKSTAR BABE37376FSTDP J Frost (Heathcote)
9BOLT BABY BOLT7337428.74D F Gehan (Stawell)
10READY TO SHINE38383NBTD J Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 8Rapidvite02:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATERLOO SUNSET72438NBTB S Loft (Melton Sth)
2BLUE MALOO7855624.42B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
3JACK ENLIM37476FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4CELEBRATION51216NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
5NO CASH EAR88587NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
6ULTIMATE REFUND32664FSTDC Medcraft (Costerfield)
7MISS PROMISCUOUS73866NBTP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
8SLICK SILVIE3888624.49J Toye (Ararat)
9LONELY DELIGHT83786NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
10TIZA KING24887FSTDJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Santons Of Bendigo02:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENETIAN SNOW27666NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
2SNOW MYSTIQUE62857NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
3GO GO GRACIE34565NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
4PHOENIX FANTASY11862NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
5BRINNY STRESS41787NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
6GORMY DELIGHT46184NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
7MYSTIQUE AYERS6877224.41P L Franklin (Moyston)
8MISS IDA GLIDER4572524.40C Croft (Heathcote)
9PARCHED5155824.36R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
10TALIRA4F778NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
Race No. 10Bendigo.grv.org.au03:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1READY TO SWOOP58648FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
2MINI MALIBU7676528.72C A Jackson (Raywood)
3LAETITA52721FSHP J Ryan (Lang Lang)
4TEENA’S HAMMER1345FNBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
5TOP STAR33864NBTK J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
6IGUODALA6576528.64K W Miller (Skipton)
7SUPER SLEUTH63624NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
8FIVE SCALLYWAGS8684628.66D F Trickey (Eaglehawk)
9KATNOOK PRINCESS618F6NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
10ROCKEN BOZ1544628.66A M Rocke (Broadford)
Race No. 11Warehouse Sales03:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS LACY15NBTN Pace (Rockbank)
2JAIMANDY JUDY261524.68P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
3ELLIE’S ESSENCE47667NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
4BAFFLE PLATE2413NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
5ABSOLUTE LEEDER56444NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
6SKUNKY MONKEY415124.85R J Matheson (Castlemaine)
7OWEN THYME1618724.53QG L Long (Neilborough)
8SPECIAL TIMES1775824.94QB C Brown (Axedale)
9BO PEEP FLYER7786624.83J Chircop (Lake Gardens)
10VEL BELENA55258FSTDT R Breen (Snake Valley)
Race No. 12Mitchelton Wines03:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROMESTI FLYER86355NBTG J Bromley (Bendigo)
2CHIMNEY SWEEP6266124.55S Donlon (Burnbank)
3WHY NOT MAGGIE81487FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
4LADY IN TIME17521FSTDS O’Brien (Ballan)
5JULIA JAY2723624.69D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
6MADAS SUZIE7846324.70M B Said (Diggers Rest)
7OVERFLOW LAD72436NBTL F Trethowan (Chiltern)
8ELITE BELLA34621NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
9PRINCE GRAPHIC15673NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
10AROGON LAD1723324.69D F Gehan (Stawell)