Sunday, 13 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Sunday, 13 July 2014

Race No. 1Sure As At Stud4:59 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUFASA PRIDE [M]65684NBTA Blake (White Hills)
2NOT SO DAINTY [M]634NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
3BROON HILDA [M]25242NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
4STAR SHAKER (NSW)[M]33522NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
5DYNAMIC GROOVER [M]26325NBTK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
6I’M SO DIZZY [M]685NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
7KUZNETSOV [M]73636NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
8VERONICA MILNE [M]586FSTDK Lingard (Kilmore)
9HONEY BOO BOO [M]Res.42344NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
10BABY BRODIE [M]Res.86667NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 2Goldfields Catering5:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWENTY TWO BLUE [M]53455NBTR Robinson (Venus Bay)
2TALLINN [M]23244FSHA Blake (White Hills)
3BLUE WINTER [M]345NBTR Martin (Albion)
4MISS KARMA (NSW)[M]613FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
5SEDUCTIVE TORCH [M]42FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
6BERNMAR PAUL [M]34625NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
7RAINBOW REBEL [M]34445NBTS Abela (Lockwood)
8CAWBOURNE MIGHTY (NSW)[M]23534FSHT Monaghan (Blakeville)
9HONEY BOO BOO [M]Res.42344NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
10BABY BRODIE [M]Res.86667NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions5:45 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERNMAR PERCY [M]56275NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
2VANE SCAPE [M]88FSTDJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
3AVATAR MILLIE [M]78267NBTP Triaca (Redcastle)
4POPPY GREENE [M]326FSTDM Giddings (Kilmore)
5SUNITA [M]45322FSTDS Doust (Euroa)
6ELABORATE MISS [M]76732NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
7RYAN BROOK [M]576NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8MRS. FOZZ [M]87726NBTN Mason (Euroa)
9SUNSET SNOW [M]Res.87774FSTDJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
10BABY BRODIE [M]Res.86667FSTDT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 43bo 93.5 Fm6:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED BOLT [M]74777NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
2PEJAY’S TULIP [M]57654NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
3DATA COOL [M]45NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
4VILNIUS [M]14678FSHA Blake (White Hills)
5OUR PETITE (NSW)[M]5F2FSHE Hamilton (Berwick)
6SESTO ELEMENTO [M]67888NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
7LE ZIPPY [M]886NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8DYNAMITE MOUSE [M]43FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
9HONEY BOO BOO [M]Res.42344NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
10BABY BRODIE [M]Res.86667NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 5Barbeques Galore Bendigo6:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FURIOUS FLASH [5]4316324.43(3)W Punshon (Parwan)
2GRAVE DIGGER [5]7775524.07(3)B Hare (Greendale)
3DIAMOND HUSTLER [5]8767424.10(7)J Hooke (Huntly)
4STYLISH RULER [5]4565524.31(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5APIDRA’S POWER (NSW)[5]31248FSHB Lord (Jindera)
6CAPTAIN REVENGE (NSW)[5]14457FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
7SPEEDY IN OZ [5]6472224.29(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8WATTA DESTINY (NSW)[5]72685NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
9HOW TIME FLY’S [5]Res.53774NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
10SUSPICIOUS DEAL (NSW)[5]Res.4553724.30(6)M Ellis (Nathalia)
Race No. 6Geoff Pettitt Media6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE IMAGE [5]36573NBTP Lambert (Melton)
2TWYCROFT BETTY [5]78771NBTP Mullen (Cranbourne)
3ARCADIA TRIVETT [5]65355FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
4GISBORNE SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]44244NBTM Said (Sunbury)
5AUSSIE IRISH [5]1686328.35(4)N Burns (Rushworth)
6DON’S BULLET [5]62362NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7TAIR AFFAIR [5]6875728.45(7)G Long (Neilborough)
8FUZZY BUZZY [5]8244428.91(7)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
9HARD TO HANDLE [5]Res.6388828.56(3)B Brown (Axedale)
10FRECKLE’S WAY [5]Res.45114FSTDW Methven (Wooragee)
Race No. 7Garrards Horse & Hound7:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUDY’S MY NAME [5]4576524.67(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
2PRINCE AKEEM [5]5588624.27(6)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
3ALL INN TAT [5]81253NBTB Lord (Jindera)
4KAYFISH [5]43522NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
5BIT OF ALRIGHT [5]36642NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6MIDNIGHT MANEUVA (NSW)[5]7745624.37(1)B Kinder (Girgarre)
7TINY PROFIT [5]24675NBTV Millington (Great Western)
8DARLEY SUNDAY [5]5268724.42(1)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
9JARAIG PITSTOP (TAS)[5]Res.6645424.81(8)K Abela (Lockwood)
10DONNI DANGER [5]Res.7814724.25(7)R Hayes (Toolleen)
Race No. 8Skill Training Victoria7:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARKFIELD PIRATE [5]3648528.46(7)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
2MAGNETISM [5]4627628.46(8)G Flynn (Ballarat)
3SPECIAL LIES (NSW)[5]84232NBTB Brown (Axedale)
4MILL HOUSE [5]4457528.23(3)A Mooney (Amherst)
5AZARENKA [5]7582728.57(3)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
6BELLA’S GIRL [5]6511228.49(1)B Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
7MIGHTY MULLET [5]6421428.57(1)R Gladman (Sebastopol)
8FEAR THE POM (QLD)[5]7621328.35(6)A Ferguson (Girgarre)
9YZAGA [5]Res.7853828.37(3)B Kinder (Girgarre)
10SHANNON VALE [5]Res.3183428.76(8)B Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 9Railway Station Hotel7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONGA [5]14318FSHP Abela (Parwan)
2LITA’S LAD [5]5215724.77(5)C Rose (Epping)
3EYE WISH IRISH [5]6287524.62(8)F Meyer (Maryborough)
4LIL’ SWISS (NSW)[5]65576NBTG Johnston (Bet Bet)
5SPACE THYME [5]86778NBTT Howat (Glenroy)
6SURFING MINNIE [5]17763FSHM Salvatore (Greensborough)
7JORAINE [5]1447724.96(4)S Abela (Lockwood)
8ROSETTA CAPRICI [5]87758NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
9MINNIE WHIRL [5]Res.1717524.56(8)E Hamilton (Berwick)
10NINTH AGAIN [5]Res.36378NBTG Mckenzie (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 10Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic8:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TY’S HOUDINI (NSW)[5]82374FSTDJ Hardy (Maryborough)
2TWIRLY BIRD [5]65421NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
3STRIKE THE SPIKE [5]1283628.86(8)S Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
4TACKIFIRE [5]3734528.51(2)A Stewart (Melton)
5PREMIER WALLY [5]68532FSTDW Methven (Wooragee)
6TOY TSUNAMI [5]23625NBTP Westbrook (Corio)
7COROWA KID [5]74777FSTDC Gason (Cundare North)
8BIG BAD ROUGH [5]44646NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
9LEEROY’S HOPE [5]Res.4886428.60(1)J Hooke (Huntly)
10ME NAME’S NELSON [5]Res.34467FSTDM Ellis (Nathalia)
Race No. 11Chasers Function Centre8:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARBO RUBY [5]22414NBTW Elson (Seymour)
2TEFLON JEFF [5]65457FSHB Lord (Jindera)
3ALL GREAT [5]8513NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4MARRALITA [5]36187FSHC Rose (Epping)
5LITTLE RALPHY [5]6675724.46(1)R Hayes (Toolleen)
6MISSILE MICK [5]16578FSHC Fisher (Brim)
7FREE EARL [5]4687824.54(6)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
8MEXICAN RAIDER [5]68768NBTA Blake (White Hills)
9TRENT TWOGOOD [5]Res.5856524.35(7)H Taylor (Rockbank)
10WILLOW PRINCESS [5]Res.8127624.64(6)M Ellis (Nathalia)