Thursday 10th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 10th June 2010

Race No. 1Rapidvite Ht103:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACKEYED CALLANM W Davis (Altona Green)

2NIVIANET Womann (Lara)

3HARD STUFFS L Thomas (Sandon)

4TAMI FLEWR Clark (Toolleen)

5MYER BALES J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6ELLA MARYP J Frost (Heathcote)

7WHY NOT ALEXW T Gray (Wendouree)

8CHEERS LEONG Hall (Officer)

9PITSTOP OMENG R Edwards (Broadford)

10YOUNG BLACK BENA J Ferguson (Girgarre)

Race No. 2Winning Edge Lasers Ht204:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROCK AND ROLLAG Mitchell (Keysborough)

2BURRAWONGA BERTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

3MAGIC GEORGEG R Edwards (Broadford)

4AHRNULLA SHIRAZG J Bromley (Epsom)

5FOLLOW MY DADC M Davis (Murrabit)

6BLACK BEN JUNIORA J Ferguson (Girgarre)

7STAR OF PEDROH L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8DRILL BITR Henness (Heathcote)

9PRADA DEVILT Womann (Lara)

10JOSIAH BALES J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 3Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre04:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO TO KENYA36466T Duncan (Harston)

2TAT OSCAR2861D L Warburton (Tatura)

3BARIBEL11C Darmanin (Rockbank)

4SIX CLUBS15554B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

5RIVERSTONE15353G R Edwards (Broadford)

6DOC’S DISCIPLE151J Formosa (Heathcote)

7DARK DUO12723T K Auld (Tatura)

8YANKEE FLYER78536G F Hughes (Wendouree)

9JAIMANDY GERTIE54512P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

10MILITANT MISS14571G Lemin (Axedale)

Race No. 4Hotondo Homes04:58PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 700 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TUSCANY PRINCESS46545D P O’Mara (Rushworth)

2WHY NOT JESSY77384W T Gray (Wendouree)

3SALUBRIOUS74424M A Grima (Pearcedale)

4MISS MALDINI35178R Robinson (Mill Park)

5DINGO62533B Ender (St Albans)

6RED HOT ANDY24515R Clark (Toolleen)

7EXTENDED EDITION52761G J D Brett (Werribee)

8SHAIANE BALE56144G J Bate (Lara)

9POWERETTE85658J Formosa (Heathcote)

10BOND MART87555J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 5Garrard’s Horse & Hound05:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROFESSOR TOM21124R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

2COOL CARD62551G Mitchell (Keysborough)

3IMA TORPEDO78316C J Capuano (Heathcote)

4COSMIC DIVA12222D J Brown (Lara)

5KID APACHE54362D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

6BUCKLE UP MAN52131C Stanton (Clunes)

7MAGIC DASHER31117T Womann (Lara)

8BOOMA TEDDY52383G Couldridge (Newstead.)

9COSMIC BRIGID12774D J Brown (Lara)

10DEVINE RISE23622R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

Race No. 6Rocky Ridge Farm Final (gobis)05:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PATRICIA PEARL53411J L Stewart (Melton)

2ROCKING OUT84252C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

3PRINCE OF BEE34211K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

4SMOKY’S TURN1141M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)

5MILITANT RAIN24111K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)

6PARTO’S SIMBA11181R J Partington (Pearcedale)

7SIGNATURE DEAL11561B Kinder (Girgarre)

8KID COWBOY54722D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

9BARRABAS31232S E Stefanos ()

10GRANDATE61221E M King (Sulky)

Race No. 7Geoff Pettit 05:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASHLEIGH ELLA17532D Ferremi ()

2ARVO’S ELLIE75773J Chilcott (Iona)

3UNDER THE SHADE43141G Lemin (Axedale)

4WHY NOT NICK87341W T Gray (Wendouree)

5WATCH OUT PETEF4455G Mitchell (Keysborough)

6VICTORY TIME14743D J Brown (Lara)

7BURRAWONGA BRETT45532J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

8HEY KOBYBOYN44233P J Frost (Heathcote)

9EL OCHOA32665G J Glass (Kyabram)

10OURBOY WALLOP62185L C Slattery (Heathcote)

Race No. 8Merryfields Kennels06:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RONCHI34145A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)

2ZIPPEN SHIRAZ67717N Jarvis (Bendigo)

3DEDES DILEMA22155N G Burns (Rushworth)

4RIVERDALE JIMMY21251I L Green (Little River)

5NIKITA BERIMAN28134T Womann (Lara)

6RIVERDALE LESTER73613I L Green (Little River)

7RAMBUKA71138B Panetta (West Melton)

8CLASSIC DIVA11344D J Brown (Lara)

9LEE MAX77767R J Partington (Pearcedale)

10RESILIENT12865A Panetta (West Melton)

Race No. 9Railway Station Hotel06:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIPAWAY MISTY15614A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)

2TACIT STEVE73743G P Rigg (Girgarre)

3JAKIAH BALE62634S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4VIVALDI BOY31674J J Wardell (Golden Square)

5BURRAWONGA JOY36526J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

6AZZUMA42413B P Ward ()

7SAINT BODDSMITH76636S E Stefanos (Longwood)

8YIPPA’S OH NINE27571M Chilcott (Iona)

9SMALL PRESENCE26734D Furey (Lockwood South)

10EUCHRE24455D L Warburton (Tatura)

Race No. 10Central Trophies And Gifts06:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARRABAS31232S E Stefanos (Longwood)

2VEDDER BALE36551G J Bate (Lara)

3ELITE KIM68113E M Anderson (Kinglake)

4SCROOGE MCDUCK78878J Chilcott (Iona)

5TRACTOR MAX23413D J Baker (Carnegie)

6BALOTELLI71113R Manzocchi (Vermont)

7CUTTS ROAD21335C Stanton (Clunes)

8KREBS52644F J Flegg (Marong)

9STYLISH DAYMO25316D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

10COULTA APACHE31126S E Stefanos (Longwood)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments