Thursday 19th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Thursday 19th May 2011

Race No. 1Rocky Ridge Farm (bitches) Ht103:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW DANCERFSHG F Mcmillan (Eaglehawk)
2BE BACK4FSHN D Massina (Golden Square)
3JAYDO’S GIRL62NBTM D Campbell (Huntly)
4CRAFTY NELLIEFSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
5GOLD DIGGER GIRL45772NBTB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
6LORITA BALE263FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7GREYSYND SUGARFSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8STULO5NBTK B Lingard (Kilmore)
9LADY KOBYBOYN4564NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
10DYNA CALLINA33676NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2 (bitches) Ht204:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S BIZZYFSHR Henness (Heathcote)
2SHE’S A MONSTER2FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
3STAR OF PASSIONFSHH L Collins (Lara)
4DALEAH’S BELLA63NBTL M Barty (Marong)
5CRUISY’S DELIGHT7FSTDR J Tolson (Maryborough)
6OF COURSE633124.87S L F Flower (Redan)
7MISS BURNSFSHD H Keanelly (Golden Square)
8KOBYBOYN LASS33448NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
9LETA BALE447NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10TWO TONE TAYLOR4847FSHS T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
Race No. 3Hotondo Homes (bitches) Ht304:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARP EYES65653NBTT R Sharp (Melton West)
2CRAFTY CONNIEFSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
3ARALU BALE35FSHS J Collins (Lara)
4NANCY JAY2NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
5RUBY ARCADEFSHA Kent (Wantirna)
6UNASSAILABLE3844NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
7DRAMAFSHL S Moore (Golden Square)
8RETURN THE QUEEN7FSHH A Wetzels (Seymour)
9ANNE ALMIGHTY56FSHJ Burch (Junction Village)
10DYNA DERINE34455FSHS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Winning Edge Lasers04:57PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOUNT IDA GLIDER22512FSHJ Wilson (Heathcote)
2RUSTY ACID4466132.47G J D Brett (Werribee)
3HEROICA78363FSTDM Schlegel (Woodend)
4ICEBOX7844331.79T L Collins (Lara)
5CRAFTY LUCY142NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
6SWIFT GEORGIA87663NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
7GLASSHOUSE GAL52856FSTDM B Said (Diggers Rest)
8ERNIE’S KEEP7321832.86R A Gray (Pyalong)
9WATTO’S WONDER6452732.47M W Davis (Altona Green)
10LORD LOUD MOUTH16568FSHJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
Race No. 5Mtd05:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH HUNT2535124.11T K Auld (Tatura)
2CARRAK28151FSHR L Massina (Golden Square)
3UNO LUKE82261FSHS Creighton (Stradbroke)
4TOP ZONE28135FSHL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
5NIPPER’S LAD14178FSHS L Butler (Mandurang)
6FLAMING PSYCHO21175NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
7KIMBA ROSE23726NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
8REEKAY RIOT41341FSHC Smith (Wonwondah)
9SAILORS GULLY82424NBTM Austin (Eaglehawk)
10SHARON SHIRAZ61272NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 6Merryfields Kennels05:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN FEARON46817FSHA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
2GONE FISHING3262224.49K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
3MOUSE’S IMAGE11336NBTC Darmanin (Rockbank)
4REEKAY RIP44351NBTP A Smith (Wonwondah)
5SMOKY’S TURN3142F24.26M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6SANGO34716NBTL Austin (Eaglehawk)
7CELEBRATION3636724.72V Giles (Bamawm)
8BRETT VAN CLEEF7112F24.61P F Santoro (Melton West)
9RICEY5712824.56B J Stephens (Tooborac)
10BECKY JAY2437624.50D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Warehouse Sales05:52PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFIN’ OSCAR21773NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
2BLACKEYED CALLAN4364531.83C M Davis (Murrabit)
3LUCRATIVE DEAL5545432.46A R Symons (Huntly)
4PEDANTIC76511FSHB J Buckingham (Woodstock)
5SHAMROCK CRUISE2224731.86M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6SIX BOB55632FSTDP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
7HELLO HOTLIPS67332NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
8DONS DAUGHTER4815731.30N M Carthew (Newcomb)
9RAGING LULU85354NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
10SMART SURFER75444NBTD J Baker (Carnegie)
Race No. 8Big Dog Racing Supplements06:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY’S LIZZIE5T4T724.58M J Siakew (Bendigo)
2CYCLONE COUNTRY5211624.39R L Massina (Golden Square)
3ANDREW’S COURAGE4144124.45M J Auld (Tatura)
4RESILIENT3365324.33A Panetta (Melton West)
5WHERE’S STEVE4473124.65J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
6ZOLTINA JAY1228424.46J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7BUSH LAD6117424.42D J Fleming (Alvie)
8SILVERWATER JACK7236124.53A J Armstrong (Huntly)
Race No. 9Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre06:31PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL DRILL48357NBTG P Rigg (Girgarre)
2TITAN’S ELITE23833NBTA J Armstrong (Huntly)
3MANDY MILNE36431NBTB J Milne (Kilmore)
4LEAN MACHINE24366FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
5JAIMANDY PAT3235531.67P P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
6FURY’S ENFORCER5773731.77M R Fitzpatrick (Craigieburn)
7DEMOUCHI6574331.92D C Austin (Eaglehawk)
8MANDY PALMER27637FSHB Briffa (Coolaroo)
9GUNMETAL BLUE24567FSTDF Carbone (Inglewood)
10BROS AUSSIE66355NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 10Topcat Video06:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC ME27328NBTD H Keanelly (Golden Square)
2CEE ANNA ROSE1122FSHJ A Murphy ()
3SNOWING2713624.53G L Long (Neilborough)
4KID CONDOR63437NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
5COOL FACINATE1124.70G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6GRAMPS22424NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
7SINFUL SOUL126NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
8JUST IN BLACK16224.45R L Massina (Golden Square)
9CLOSING SPEED3515624.71G Lemin (Axedale)
10FIRST INCISION21T67FSHT B Smart (Mooroopna)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments