Thursday 1st July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 1st July 2010

Race No. 1Hotondo Homes03:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEXAS SHOWDOWNK M Repia (Long Gully)

2ELLA MARY83P J Frost (Heathcote)

3DASHING STATE27518K M Repia (Long Gully)

4DIMAGGIO3P J Frost (Heathcote)

5PUNK ME UP34778C Stanton (Clunes)

6MARK RED46244P Sant (Werribee)

7NEWTON’S DASH43653A Langton (Anakie)

8NIKITA SUNRISE4437T B Smart (Mooroopna)

9MAGNAFORCE53584J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Central Trophies And Gifts03:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRUISY BAZZT3644J Formosa (Heathcote)

2RAILWAY SHOTZ67748J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

3SANCTIFIED76555J Formosa (Heathcote)

4RAILWAY FOX71J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

5DEB’S GIRL47688J A Capuano (Pyalong)

6MAD CAPER54877J A Capuano (Pyalong)

7COOL AS DADDY84443D Furey (Lockwood South)

8MARCHELL83766C J Capuano (Heathcote)

9RESTLESS REETA45545D P O’Mara (Rushworth)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Railway Station Hotel04:17PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARON SAMEDI12285D W Jones (Haddon)

2EL OCHOA26653G J Glass (Kyabram)

3VOCIFEROUS85865T Womann (Lara)

4DRUMMA WATER82262K Quinn (Cundare)

5SHERWOOD BELLE71563L Bridges (Bald Hills)

6VOLCANO BUDDY88424M W Davis (Altona Green)

7WEOWNA DANCER28877D J Pell (Bendigo)

8LIMBURG GEM75536J R Britton (Anakie)

9TUSCANY PRINCESS54556D P O’Mara (Rushworth)

10SOULJA SNAP66562T D Harvey (Murchison)

Race No. 4Bendigo Ht104:37PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KYNAN’S EXPRESS21752J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via )

2DISTORTION117D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

3CONNEMARA STAR47123J Maye (Drysdale)

4WEATHER ZONE61231T Womann (Lara)

5WALTER BALE31462G J Bate (Lara)

6CREATIVE ELUSION44661K J Podmore ( Wagga)

7STAR DIAMOND11313D J Irby (Rosebud)

8DARLYN CHRIS11214T D Harvey (Murchison)

9FOLLOW MY DAD643C M Davis (Murrabit)

10LISBON TOMATO8752FM W Davis (Altona Green)

Race No. 5Bendigo Young Star Classic Ht205:01PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1APACHE PASS15322J L Connor (Rosedale)

2GOLD HERITAGE61111D Downing (Junortoun)

3PASSITO61273R J Britton (Lara)

4GUNNADOO SWIFT86464C Stanton (Clunes)

5SWEET TIME13828K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

6MARBRO MAN11162K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

7COMPLETE MADNESS12166P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

8YAMAROO FLYER22128R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

9SWAN LAKE8W L Connell (Harston)

10RAINBOW SERPENT36358C M Davis (Murrabit)

Race No. 6Bendigo Young Star Classic Ht305:20PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BREATHE FEAR11671G Shingles (Eden Park)

2PENTHOUSE6112FJ Thompson (Pearcedale)

3BUDDY ROX11251C J Bahen (Yuroke)

4WARNING LABEL61355A Langton (Anakie)

5WHY NOT DOUGIE23452G Carter (Devon Meadows)

6SILVERWATER JACK15432A J Armstrong (Huntly)

7VALENTINE BALE1543G J Bate (Lara)

8VISION OF TIME12543K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

9MURCHISON STREET52G W Connell (Harston)

10FOLLOW MY DAD643C M Davis (Murrabit)

Race No. 7Bendigo Young Star Classic Ht405:38PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOSCA WABBIT71124R J Britton (Lara)

2STANFORD BALE1211G J Bate (Lara)

3HIZ GOT CHILLS21382K J Lunson (Keysborough)

4BALDERDASH12824J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

5WINDMILL WARRIOR61222T Womann (Lara)

6LUCKY MOMENT31281M J Fox (Newport)

7CONCORDANCE52681R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

8REEF RUNNER34831J L Connor (Rosedale)

9RAINBOW SERPENT36358C M Davis (Murrabit)

10MURCHISON STREET52G W Connell (Harston)

Race No. 8Bendigo Young Star Classic Ht505:56PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOKY’S TURN14132M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)

2JUST MADNESS1541P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

3ICEMAN RAIKKONEN25618J R Britton (Anakie)

4MINT POWER21663K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

5BLACKEYED CALLAN382M W Davis (Altona Green)

6VOLTURI BALE24354G J Bate (Lara)

7DRILL BIT177R Henness (Heathcote)

8PARTO’S SIMBA11814R J Partington (Pearcedale)

9SWAN LAKE8W L Connell (Harston)

10MURCHISON STREET52G W Connell (Harston)

Race No. 9Bendigo Young Star Classic Ht606:15PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROPER DOLLAR24131G Austin (Eaglehawk)

2C’EST LA VIE47111R J Britton (Lara)

3LUKE’S MEDAL18148R J Neocleous (Hazelwood )

4CONNEMARA SUZY22125J Maye (Drysdale)

5WHY NOT BOB34145G Carter (Devon Meadows)

6BAMBI BALE11443G J Bate (Lara)

7GUMBOOT ANNIE62185R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

8AMITOLA28143S A Colpoys (Warneet)

9LISBON TOMATO8752FM W Davis (Altona Green)

10FOLLOW MY DAD643C M Davis (Murrabit)

Race No. 10Santons Of Bendigo06:39PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEXAS COMMANDO15451F Rachele ()

2WHERE’S FREDDO73776A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)

3RIVER MISS37127T Womann (Lara)

4MAGIC DASHER76538T Womann (Lara)

5WAKE UP WABBIT73433C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

6WHISTLING BO36648K Quinn (Cundare)

7MY PRINCESS45138M F White (Marybrough)

8KENNY JOHN4628FK J Hunt (Eaglehawk)

9BEACH WITCH36588K Quinn (Cundare)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 11Merryfields Kennels06:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAYTASH7F343N T Tapp (Narre Warren)

2BUBBLE BURST1T635M A Nash (Preston)

3MCCARTNEY CREED18846J Worsfold (Girgarre)

4KARJANO63241R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)

5BAD FELLA LUI61556L Forte (Campbellfield)

6JONATHON48682K Bentley (Costerfield)

7PURE ETHYNOL17772K J Lunson (Keysborough)

8LIL MISS IVY21433R Henness (Heathcote)

9BUNNY THUNDER87737N R Tait (Wangaratta)

10LOU LOU BOYF7666R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments