Thursday 24th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 24th June 2010

Race No. 1Railway Station Hotel03:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN CAPRI54516J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)

2WEATHER ZONE36123T Womann (Lara)

3BRYAN’S ROCKET45178A D Marum (Lara)

4BLACK HOUND47156P Sant (Werribee)

5VOLTURI BALE22435G J Bate (Lara)

6LENNY1826M Fearnley (Yinnar)

7BANDA BIANCA1544J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)

8ROYAL DRILL33432G P Rigg (Girgarre)

9PITSTOP OMEN14G R Edwards (Broadford)

10DOZA CONTROL25128D K Sheridan (Talbot)

Race No. 2Central Trophies And Gifts04:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COULTA APACHE11264S E Stefanos ()

2WILD JACK JUNIOR22731K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

3FLYING CONTROL41545D K Sheridan (Talbot)

4OUT WITH EVIE62168R L Massina (Golden Square)

5KANYE COOL72133G Mitchell (Keysborough)

6STANFORD BALE121G J Bate (Lara)

7FLIGHT CONTROL84431D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

8MRS. DUDLEY41658J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)

9KONGO14452S I Nagy (Traralgon)

10DIGGER HOLE54143M Craggill (St Albans)

Race No. 3Bendigo Advertiser04:34PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIGHTNING CHERRY77784D I Trethowan (Chiltern)

2VEGAS STAR78345M J Gibbons (Lara)

3GO WILD HOPE77468M Cahill (Gisborne)

4BARACK BEAUTY74726W Wrout (Scarsdale)

5JONATHON54868K Bentley (Costerfield)

6LOU LOU BOY2F766R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)

7HAYLI JAYDE57548A D Marum (Lara)

8OBAMA BEAUTY46654W Wrout (Scarsdale)

9BRAYDON’S CHANCE66887B J Philippe (Kilmore)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Rocky Ridge Farm04:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIVER MISS53712T Womann (Lara)

2HIZ GOT CHILLS12138K J Lunson (Keysborough)

3ZIPPEN SHIRAZ77174N Jarvis (Bendigo)

4MID LEVELS73126P E Giles (Moe)

5COOL HAMMERF5353R Henness (Heathcote)

6ABLETT BALE42311G J Bate (Lara)

7OURGIRL SAMANTHA73865L C Slattery (Heathcote)

8EVIE’S MATILDA44864M J Siakew (Golden Square)

9KARLOFF22615J Formosa (Heathcote)

10SLEEVES88227P D Bartlett (Bamawm)

Race No. 5Merryfields Kennels05:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARMION12331J G Coburn (Woodstock)

2MAGIC RUBBLE21628T Womann (Lara)

3ROYAL ASCOT33511J M Mcclelland (Jindera)

4MINT POWER12166K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

5LUCKY MOMENT63128M J Fox (Newport)

6PENNINGTON36277B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

7DARLYN CHRIS11121T D Harvey (Murchison)

8SILVERWATER JACK11543A J Armstrong (Huntly)

9MY PRINCESS45138M F White (Marybrough)

10BUBBLES DEVERE35146B Pell (Bendigo)

Race No. 6Jetset05:32PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARRACOUTA35753M Fearnley (Yinnar)

2ZAMBRE ARANDT22335J Galea (Tarneit)

3GYPSY MAN14122W E Kirk (West Melton)

4SMALL PRESENCE73471D Furey (Lockwood South)

5MR. DENIRO45636E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)

6RAILWAY SHOTZ26774J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

7SHALL SHE22655D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

8TIGER’S MISTRESS17247S A Holmes (Yarragon)

9VOCIFEROUS85865T Womann (Lara)

10VIVALDI BOY67464J J Wardell (Golden Square)

Race No. 7Big Dog Racing Supplements05:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZABER21217K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

2GENERAL VIEW22167J Galea (Tarneit)

3TYE ME DOWN12526T Womann (Lara)

4WILD ECLIPSE71525T Womann (Lara)

5REVEL IN8155FT Womann (Lara)

6RULLA SHAW45533C Stanton (Clunes)

7MINGO’S VICTORY67217P D Bartlett (Bamawm)

8COOL CARD55126G Mitchell (Keysborough)

9HOT CHANCE26225R L Fisher (Streatham)

10BAYTASH17F34N T Tapp (Narre Warren)

Race No. 8Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre06:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KYNAN’S EXPRESS12175J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via )

2SHEYLEA11264M M Hirtzel (Elaine)

3CHERIE BAXTER26556T Womann (Lara)

4RENOVATING11658J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

5REMO ARCTIC18175G Mitchell (Keysborough)

6SPIRAL SIREN26875T Womann (Lara)

7BUCKLE UP MAN21311C Stanton (Clunes)

8CYCLONE NED44862G Mitchell (Keysborough)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Winning Edge Lasers06:32PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISCHA LUCK54745R L Fisher (Streatham)

2GREY CHERRY52435D I Trethowan (Chiltern)

3CHAINSAW13141R Henness (Heathcote)

4BLACK EYE8454FC Smith (Wonwondah)

5DEDES DILEMA21553N G Burns (Rushworth)

6JIMMY DOUGLAS85543K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

7SPADER72677D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

8APACHE SPUR58544M J Fothergill (Numurkah)

9BRAYDON’S CHANCE66887B J Philippe (Kilmore)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Garrard’s Horse & Hound06:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLARETOWN JOCKA54118A J Jeffrey ()

2BEYOND CONTROL23267D K Sheridan (Talbot)

3WALTER BALE33146G J Bate (Lara)

4ZIPPY TAY HAY41467S E Stefanos (Longwood)

5HARSTON QUEEN63471R J Giles (Harston)

6LA BELLE SAL42423H C Siakew (Golden Square)

7ROCK HEART311S I Nagy (Traralgon)

8DOC’S DISCIPLE1516J Formosa (Heathcote)

9KARJANO63241R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)

10PITSTOP DIAMOND83231G R Edwards (Broadford)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments