Thursday 30th April 2009


Race 1 ROCKY RIDGE FARM
Grade 5 430 Metres 03:59PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15477 DYNA GABI NBT G J Bate
2 68582 DAWN’S SPIRIT NBT T Thomas
3 7F373 ALL SHOT 25.05Q D R Kirk
4 56334 WAGON TRAIN 24.55 P D Bartlett
5 74358 RAGING POWER NBT H A Wetzels
6 82243 ELITE TYPE 24.68 A G Inglis
7 3251 HIGHLAND SHIRAZ FSH R J Britton
8 53862 CARPORT WILLY 24.28 K G Patterson
9 31627 WHERE’S CHARLIE Res. FSH H F Borschmann
10 84484 FOREIGN PRINCESS Res. 25.03 C Stanton

Race 2 MTD HT1
Grade 5 Heat 545 Metres 04:21PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13434 PUNCHBOWL TRENT FSH D W Knocker
2 68681 CLARETOWN FLASH NBT A R Harding
3 42714 JAIMANDY BULL NBT P P Donohue
4 54322 MISS OPIE FSH G Cini
5 2T465 ROYAL NELSON FSTD B K Mills
6 24543 STEPHEN DAVID NBT J R Higgins
7 57164 GUNNADOO POPAROO FSH R J Britton
8 12553 KIOWA DIAMOND NBT B J Iredale
9 55785 ZOE ZOE Res. NBT L E Jones
10 74475 JUST LIKE JENNY Res. 31.54 L C Christopherson

Race 3 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS
Grade 5 430 Metres 04:39PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 531 DYNA JAYDEN NBT G J Bate
2 41863 AREJAY LILLY 24.44 L V Iredale
3 2125 TEXAPHIRE NBT J Cottrell
4 57251 NO HALLUCINATION FSH R J Britton
5 18 BOMBASTIC WIGGLE 24.12 D M Cairns
6 46634 WEOWNA JESS NBT B Pell
7 13247 MY LIPPLING FSH G J Bate
8 73674 MOLLY’S NBT H C Siakew
9 65418 TE EZY Res. NBT C Stanton
10 1556 WEDNESDAY BEERS Res. FSH C M Taylor

Race 4 TOPCAT VIDEO
Grade 5 430 Metres 05:01PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11266 SHEOAK IAN FSH J Borg
2 56632 KADER BALE 24.29 G J Bate
3 45171 UNO LA VOLTA FSH J R Higgins
4 64324 BORN PRINCESS 24.26 R J Britton
5 28147 CHARDONNAY DOLL 24.27 J M Torr
6 64464 VIVALDI BOY 24.74 J J Wardell
7 41621 FIERY MERLOT 24.30 K W Miller
8 33211 HOT PRICE NBT G H Euvrard
9 23667 KID COWBOY Res. NBT D L Jarvis
10 F2868 CHEEKY VIBRATION Res. NBT B J Polson

Race 5 RAPIDVITE HT2
Grade 5 Heat 545 Metres 05:23PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22645 MR. STRESS NBT K R Ward
2 46257 CURRENCY MOLLY NBT J Worsfold
3 61813 BUDEFUL NBT G P Brereton
4 25455 DRILL ‘EM FSH D W Knocker
5 41417 SWARMING FSH R J Britton
6 16433 KOYUGA LOGIC FSH S W Burke
7 42611 BLACK HYDE FSH M J Auld
8 57164 BLACK VANADIUM NBT H A Wetzels
9 6255F JAIMANDY HUGHSEY Res. FSH P P Donohue
10 87874 GARDENVALE TOTE Res. NBT C R Cooper

Race 6 WINNING EDGE LASERS
Mixed 4/5 430 Metres 05:39PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27356 NASSER BALE 24.00 G J Bate
2 42111 PUNK PLATINUM FSH M J Auld
3 43882 RONCHI 23.92 A G Inglis
4 58531 AREJAY TIGER TWO 24.23 B J Iredale
5 54355 DESTINY’S PRIDE 24.29 B J Iredale
6 37221 COTTON WOOL 24.31Q D Murray
7 61567 GLEN ABBEY FRANK FSH J Sultana
8 23236 BELLIZA GIRL 24.59 B Kinder
9 87767 MAC FLIRTY Res. NBT J Borg
10 45284 ABE’S ODYSSEY Res. 24.61 R W Wilkinson

Race 7 McIVOR RD VETERINARY CENTRE HT3
Grade 5 Heat 545 Metres 05:55PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48477 KARA’S COURAGE 31.31 K J Hunt
2 53751 TWO FACED NBT P J Frost
3 14331 INJECT THE VENOM NBT R Clark
4 45316 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale
5 73666 EXFORD TIGER NBT J W Anderson
6 52366 TIME TO PLAY FSH M J Auld
7 21212 GLEN ABBEY TOM FSH B Panetta
8 6136 PURE SOUND FSH B K Mills
9 83787 PAULA NAKITA Res. NBT C R Cooper
10 87268 BOBBY’S ALL SHOW Res. 31.76 P D Hammerstein

Race 8 JETSET
Free For All 430 Metres 06:10PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55117 24.03 R Clark
2 52126 CAMOUFLAGE 24.32 K M Repia
3 76435 JUST EILEEN 24.18 P M Patterson
4 25542 HALKIN BALE 23.98 G J Bate
5 18273 ESKIMO MAGGIE 24.25 A G Inglis
6 56158 BUBOKN 24.20 G J Paull
7 56137 BASSIL BODELL 24.25 B Graham
8 28476 CREEKS PUZZLE 24.26 G J Paull
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GEOFF PETTITT MEDIA HT4
Grade 5 Heat 545 Metres 06:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43244 FSH C F Danaher
2 36481 PRINCE TEARS FSH P J Osborn
3 51662 NO RESTRAINT NBT B Kinder
4 51684 BLAZING AURA 31.74 R Parker
5 32433 WISDOM TO EXCEL FSTD B Panetta
6 62711 KENNY JOHN 31.31 K J Hunt
7 72225 MALACITE GEM FSH P Kaltsis
8 642F8 PROVEN BIZARRE FSH R F Hood
9 73476 BE THE FLAME Res. 31.59 H Bonderenko
10 6255F JAIMANDY HUGHSEY Res. FSH P P Donohue

Race 10 BRIAN DUNN FORD
Grade 5 430 Metres 06:46PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87483 HIT THE SHORE NBT K Tirchett
2 23351 CASUALLY RUINED NBT D A Schwarz
3 74221 SUNDAY FOLLY NBT P D Hammerstein
4 27452 WILLOW 24.43 D Furey
5 13387 FABRICE BALE NBT G J Bate
6 53365 SLEEVES 25.07Q P D Bartlett
7 87487 RASCAL MOOSE NBT A R Harding
8 67737 LITTLE ESKIE 24.47 J M Torr
9 37646 Res. NBT D Murray
10 76445 ROYAL GHANDI Res. NBT G P Rigg

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments