Tuesday 23rd April 2013

Box Draw For – Tuesday 23rd April 2013

Race No. 1Skill Training Victoria12:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORDITE BLITZ24464FSHP J Osborn (Cobden)
2URGENT THIRST475FSHB J Philippe (Kilmore)
3RONBAR RON3877NBTE M King (Sulky)
4ELITE OCTARE2382NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
5PATH TO MILNE8876TNBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
6JAMALS COFFEE43T78FSHB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
7KAYLA’S EFFORT73456NBTG C Williamson (Marong)
8BESSIE BUTLER32844NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Santons Of Bendigo12:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S ZORRO43824NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
2WATERSHED MISS26556NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
3SHAKE THAT3643NBTJ M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
4MELON CHITLIN67NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
5SOBER SOX2TNBTP G Desmond (Waubra)
6SUPER DUPER LAD43682NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
7LITTLE CEE BEE65386NBTG C Williamson (Marong)
8STAR SUPREME37343NBTJ A Capuano (Pyalong)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Railway Station Hotel12:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERBY LEE52656NBTG P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
2MICHIGAN SIYAN54543NBTJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
3SANDBAG LILLY85657NBTD R Leathan (Maryborough)
4COOLY QUEEN37545NBTL T Smith (Dallas)
5OROTON PRINCESS65124NBTB J Bryce (Invergordon)
6ILLEGAL FORCE323NBTK L Wright (Harston)
7LATTE LADY4476PNBTA W Burnett (Junortoun)
8 ATTENTION56788NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Polaris01:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT SPARK877NBTR Bibic (Bendigo North)
2TALKIN’ PALMER6878TNBTM A Pell (Bendigo)
3KUBAN KANGAROO8625FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
4DERBY BLAZE57F76NBTG P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
5PUPPET84738NBTC D Hughes (Lara)
6MEYER SURG87675NBTF A Meyer (Maryborough)
7NIKITA’S TAXI88266NBTM J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
8ONYX BLACK63766NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Bendigo Advertiser01:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPY ZARA57246FSHB D Bunworth (Casterton)
2KOOPER BUFF87653NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
3JUST LIKE BILLY6653428.98N G Burns (Rushworth)
4LIKE FINE WINE6737628.86A King (Sulky)
5CHEEKY BUTTONS8578729.18B A O’Brien (Heathcote)
6KRAKEN OLD FRANK1615728.96K J Eyles (Murchison)
7TEENA’S CHISEL75644FSHF W Morris (Glenburn)
8ULTRA WHIZ28541NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
9LASSURGE68488NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Chasers Function Centre01:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S CLEO3487424.05S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2FIVE SCALLYWAGS2215724.43D F Trickey (Eaglehawk)
3PACEY PALMER46462FSHA S Garratt (Heathmont)
4CHEEKY ALOUETTE5687424.39B Kinder (Girgarre)
5SISCO RETURN67675NBTA D Marum ()
6BET BET RYAN7565F24.51P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
7SHEEZA EUPHORIA84F44NBTD Bartelloni (Attwood)
8VINTAGE ASHMAN64623NBTS R Drummond (Toolleen)
9ULTIMATE REFUND677T7NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
10VALLETTA GRACE76876NBTP J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
Race No. 7Mcivor Road Veterinary Centre02:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR NO MATCH45662NBTM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
2PRINCE VALIANT46454NBTB Ender (St Albans)
3BANTAM’S BABE5462124.51B J Bryce (Invergordon)
4ABSOLUTE LEEDER22677NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
5MEDUSH3384124.58J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6YAKIMOVA4767224.50K J Ashton (Charlton)
7MADAS SUZIE8575224.49M B Said (Diggers Rest)
8TOKEN ALI56857NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
9LITE UP LAD72546NBTB Ender (St Albans)
10INSPIRING TALK45345NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 8Warehouse Sales02:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL SOUND62362FSHT J Moore (Noble Park)
2BLACK JACA26748NBTB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
3WILD FRANKIE11646FSHS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
4WILL CEE8566428.48J R Abela (Echuca)
5SUPER VENUS73387FSHK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6TIGER BOMB57875NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
7TANRODDY TRINA58347FSTDB S Bunworth (Casterton)
8PASSING COMMENT1447728.58A J Armstrong (Huntly)
9LASSURGE68488NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 93bo 93.5fm02:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RILEY’S THUNDER35375FSTDM P Teresi (Quarry Hill)
2SOHO FLYER3468FSHS O’Brien (Ballan)
3NISHIKORI35834NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
4MIKASO GRANGE53665FSTDJ R Abela (Echuca)
5EMPOWERMENT76734NBTJ A (Linton)
6ABBA GOLD665NBTL F Anstee (Huntly)
7CAN OF WORMS46687NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
8JANKOVIC65736NBTD J Burkett (Girgarre)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Win Television03:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR DREAMS87778NBTR J Tolson (Maryborough)
2WIRED EYES366NBTA Azzopardi (Linton)
3ROCKEN RED524FSTDA M Rocke (Broadford)
4ZOOM MUMMY38537NBTT J Fernandes (Cohuna)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PURE PROOF27NBTS R Dervish (Stanhope)
7SPA ARDOC25456NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8KEEP IT SHUT46815NBTA J Armstrong (Huntly)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Dee Winter At Stud03:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARROW HEAD55742NBTD C Austin (Eaglehawk)
2BALI’S PRIDE62718NBTK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
3WHERE’S SHADO53464NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
4UNO MORDI53623NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5SILENT ALARM37333NBTB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
6MISS MISSILE2538824.71P J Frost (Heathcote)
7CONSTANTINE GAL41675NBTC D Hughes (Lara)
8MYSTERY WHIRL65455NBTL M Desmond (Waubra)
9LITE UP LAD72546NBTB Ender (St Albans)
10COOL MARTINI6678824.67R Bibic (Bendigo North)
Race No. 12Topcat Video Productions03:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOULD YOU DAIRE71783NBTK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
2DREAMING ANNIE15484NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
3WHERE’S MAMBO77124NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4KIPSANG4135124.56S L Quinlan (Rushworth)
5SIN CARA8338524.53G P Rigg (Girgarre)
6GROHL6F15NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
7SMART JESS55471NBTS R Dervish (Stanhope)
8HARRY’S CHAMP57533NBTD J Carswell (Elmore)
9COOL MARTINI6678824.67R Bibic (Bendigo North)
10INSPIRING TALK45345NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments