Wednesday 22nd October 2008


Race 1 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS Q.FINAL
Maiden Quali Final 430 Metres 06:50PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32671 BOOMA AWARIE 24.98Q G Couldridge
2 81 BABY BALLROOM 24.99Q P A Ward
3 1 CHICKO VIN 24.88Q V J Sait
4 24331 JUST LUCY ANN 24.81Q T B Harris
5 68471 LOU LOU BOY 25.02Q R Bibic
6 1 GO TO MILES 25.21Q T Duncan
7 3T581 MOLTEN HOT 24.94Q P E Dower
8 41821 STYLISH CHAMP 24.88Q R E Gilmore
9 242 BUNTY JAY Res. NBT D L Jarvis
10 2 STYLISH RUBY Res. NBT R E Gilmore

Race 2 McKERN GRANNY FLATS Q.FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 430 Metres 07:10PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 GOING MAD 24.20Q M J Auld
2 4871 DEVIOUS STARE 24.56Q G Lemin
3 861 HOME BRAND 24.61Q F J Flegg
4 551 VALERIE JUNE 24.58Q D L Jarvis
5 4281 KREBS 24.80Q F J Flegg
6 26641 BILLABONG SPUR 24.59Q M J Fothergill
7 1 BLUEY MILNE 24.46Q B J Milne
8 4541 INVADER GIRL 24.71Q S R Dervish
9 65372 ELITE TYPE Res. 24.81Q A G Inglis
10 2 PUNK ON ICE Res. NBT M J Auld

Race 3 BRIAN DUNN FORD Q.FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Quali Final 430 Metres 07:28PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46821 MISS FERGIE 24.65Q B A Fothergill
2 48562 WYNDHAM ACTION 24.46 N P Ryan
3 66842 MADDIE STATE 25.00Q R Bibic
4 87761 KID SULLIVAN 24.31 D L Jarvis
5 76461 TEEMING TINA 24.78Q H McAdam
6 54452 BUSTER MAN NBT B J Iredale
7 68581 WILLOW 24.43 C R Cooper
8 37441 COORONG SPUR 24.44Q M J Fothergill
9 58872 TOP LOGIC Res. NBT P F Downes
10 47762 BLUE JEANS Res. 24.83Q R E Gilmore

Race 4 BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS
Maiden 430 Metres 07:50PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SIROCCO PIRATE FSH S N Britton
2 DOUBTING BULL FSH P A Simone
3 65372 ELITE TYPE 24.81Q A G Inglis
4 ANNIE LOUISE FSH S N Britton
5 25843 VIRUS SWATTER NBT D Furey
6 44643 STATELY BLUES NBT K G Patterson
7 ALBY MORRIS FSH P A Simone
8 23333 FIRM HANDSHAKE NBT C J Capuano
9 28446 SHOVAN GIRL Res. NBT D A Shovan
10 77562 FLINT STONE Res. NBT R Bibic

Race 5 CON KIELY MEMORIAL (BITCHES)
Mixed 4/5 430 Metres 08:08PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14185 PLACID LEE 24.34 N Jarvis
2 64643 WEE BIT IRISH NBT R L Rogers
3 13813 WORLD SURFER 24.06 G R Edwards
4 85677 CLOVALLEY BROOKE NBT W L Connell
5 83826 JUST EILEEN 24.41 P M Patterson
6 27871 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY 24.37 B Bonaccurso
7 45235 MEPUNGA ANGEL 24.37 J R Britton
8 13555 HYDRA GOLD 24.48 C Russell
9 68884 STUNNING FLY Res. 24.33 C R Cooper
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 WAYNE SMITH MEMORIAL
Special Event 545 Metres 08:30PM
$1400-400-200 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55268 PATCH OF VIOLETS NBT G W Connell
2 6271F MISS KOBYBOYN 31.08 P J Frost
3 85346 OURGIRL RAYLEEN 31.40 L C Slattery
4 34323 RHYME THYME 31.42 G L Long
5 63368 ROCKET LAUNCHER 31.20 G R Edwards
6 11476 OFF SPRINGER 32.12 L E Jones
7 21312 AZTEC CRUISE 31.29 M J Auld
8 46638 TOP KNIGHT FSH F Langenhoff
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 JIM BOURKE MEMORIAL
Grade 5 430 Metres 08:48PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77136 CLOVALLEY DUKE NBT G W Connell
2 26524 RUSTIC WIZARD NBT A Langton
3 54567 STORM SIGNAL NBT B Kinder
4 35753 WESTERN SHORTY NBT B R Parker
5 27533 BRESCIANO 24.45 B Bonaccurso
6 2821F LITTLE JETTA NBT L A Fisher
7 76556 FROSTY HEART NBT J Chircop
8 16114 REDLINE BLITZ NBT D Harrison
9 27467 MISS MINI ME Res. 25.08Q K B Lingard
10 58486 SCOFF Res. NBT F Langenhoff

Race 8 RAY HERBERT MEMORIAL (GOBIS)
Special Event 430 Metres 09:08PM
$1400-400-200 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53151 VERTEX FSH G R Edwards
2 F141 ANSTEY CLOSE 24.20 L F Anstee
3 18632 YOUNG RAVELLO 24.03 J R Britton
4 43111 SUPREME LEVEL 23.84 M J Auld
5 72114 SALVADOR 24.23 M J Auld
6 44265 CAN’T SLEEP 24.18 C Russell
7 13242 MINGO’S VICTORY 24.26 P D Bartlett
8 65686 WAKE UP WABBIT 24.19 C R Cooper
9 58486 SCOFF Res. NBT F Langenhoff
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 BRIAN JENNINGS MEMORIAL
Grade 5 545 Metres 09:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43441 PRANCING UNO FSH D J Fisher
2 64875 TWENTY CENT 31.57 P J Frost
3 52464 RING TOP NBT C A Treherne
4 66546 MARKUS PARK NBT G W Connell
5 26T77 THAT’S WILSON FSH S N Britton
6 58755 GIRRAWARRA KEL NBT T Baker
7 55677 EXFORD TIGER NBT J W Anderson
8 37256 PAULA NAKITA NBT C R Cooper
9 35557 MANX KAHUNA Res. NBT G Lemin
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 MTD
Grade 5 430 Metres 09:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74F34 KING TEXZO FSH D J Fisher
2 2113 COMPLEXIFIED FSH J R Britton
3 4171 SLIPAWAY BENNIE 24.49 H Gilders
4 21153 KAFELNIKOV 24.21 A Langton
5 41541 COOL BURST 24.72 J R Weir-Smith
6 35433 MR. SAGACIOUS NBT P A Simone
7 33828 MUM’S BOY 24.44 R G Wyatt
8 28258 LITTLE ESKIE 24.47 J M Torr
9 27467 MISS MINI ME Res. 25.08Q K B Lingard
10 58486 SCOFF Res. NBT F Langenhoff

Race 11 ROOTY HILL RSL
Grade 5 430 Metres 10:11PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1664 ROSES DELIGHT NBT D Smith
2 14488 BUBLE 24.70 B Kinder
3 4213 PRINCE CASPIAN NBT M J Auld
4 21625 OXYGEN THIEF 25.02 S W Condon
5 162 EXTRAVAGANT MISS 24.57 J R Britton
6 136 ELITE HILTON 24.68 T Baker
7 41363 COURTNEY’S SON FSH D J Fisher
8 74632 SEVENTH CADET NBT D F Brodtman
9 27467 MISS MINI ME Res. 25.08Q K B Lingard
10 51784 ATLAS MIDNIGHT Res. NBT L E Cookson

Race 12 THE BENDIGO CLUB
Grade 5 430 Metres 10:31PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12338 MY BOY BULL FSH M J Fothergill
2 56827 KASKALOUDIES 24.50 P S Matthews
3 76237 CATBALOGAN 24.53 J M Torr
4 61658 ZAMBORA DROGBA FSH D J Fisher
5 24524 WELL NBT M J Auld
6 67467 RAMONTI FSH D J Fisher
7 25252 AMERICAN MODEL 24.56 B Kinder
8 35665 BROTHER RAZZ NBT D L Warburton
9 51784 ATLAS MIDNIGHT Res. NBT L E Cookson
10 27467 MISS MINI ME Res. 25.08Q K B Lingard

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments