Wednesday 27th August 2008


Race 1 THE BENDIGO CLUB
Maiden 430 Metres 06:49PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42124 MINOR TEDDY 24.86Q P E Dower
2 23756 MANX PORT NBT G Lemin
3 3 HAPPY HERMIT FSH B Kinder
4 36236 VIVALDI BOY NBT J J Wardell
5 6732 MEDIUM NBT M Schlegel
6 16465 ELITE TYPE 24.81Q A G Inglis
7 88 HENDRI NBT C Fisher
8 6735 BAD BOY LUI NBT L Forte
9 64886 JUST JAZZ Res. NBT B A Jacobs
10 78557 CHILLING Res. NBT J P Tolson

Race 2 MCIVOR RD VET CLINIC
Maiden 430 Metres 07:08PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4485 ATLAS CYCLONE NBT L E Cookson
2 BOOMA BARRY FSH G Couldridge
3 748 CARIBBEAN STUD FSH B Groom
4 48 DEVIOUS STARE NBT G Lemin
5 55473 COPPERFIELD NBT J D Frewin
6 54356 OUR LAURA FSH E R Vigor
7 44233 MOO MOBILE NBT G R George
8 45654 BAREFOOT RADLER FSTD B J Iredale
9 44756 HEY MICHELLE Res. NBT B J Philippe
10 878F6 SHOVAN GIRL Res. NBT D A Shovan

Race 3 ROCKY RIDGE FARM
Maiden 430 Metres 07:28PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 255 STRAIGHT OFF NBT K M Repia
2 266T4 ZOE’S STAR NBT M A Pell
3 375 STECKLER NBT J R Weir-Smith
4 86 ROWDY BURNS FSH M A Delbridge
5 65728 MITCHELL BLUE NBT K Tirchett
6 853 ELITE ELEGANCE NBT G R George
7 26845 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO NBT B Ender
8 26364 DR. BRUCE NBT M K Lloyd
9 78557 CHILLING Res. NBT J P Tolson
10 44756 HEY MICHELLE Res. NBT B J Philippe

Race 4 MTD FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 430 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57221 SCHMACKO 24.61 J Chircop
2 52281 LITTLE ESKIE 24.62 J M Torr
3 2444 SACK NBT B Pell
4 62263 LEFTY ODOULL NBT K Lloyd
5 32434 ANOTHER PENSKE NBT S P Barker
6 22282 ROAD RAGE JILL NBT R J Strauss
7 25333 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale
8 22222 OUTBACK CITY NBT L F Strauss
9 255 STRAIGHT OFF Res. NBT K M Repia
10 77435 QUARANTINE Res. NBT H A Wetzels

Race 5 ROOTY HILL RSL
Grade 5 430 Metres 08:08PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85455 TAKABEE 24.56 E L Lloyd
2 78525 BAMBOO ASSASSIN FSH J C Fowler
3 37862 ALTRUISM FSH B Kinder
4 54311 PERFECT FUTURE FSH G Rossin
5 26368 TAVARUA NBT J Chircop
6 85564 RUPTURE 24.37 A Shovan
7 61212 RONCHI 24.40 A G Inglis
8 26146 CLOVALLEY DUKE NBT G W Connell
9 77878 NO STRANGER Res. NBT T K Jeffrey
10 75776 FROSTY HEART Res. FSH J Chircop

Race 6 HOTONDO HOMES
Grade 5 545 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21234 TYCOON 31.43 R L Massina
2 62412 JOE DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
3 66525 TELL EM NBT P J Frost
4 26224 GREAT MINDS NBT K M Repia
5 61224 KING WITHIN FSTD P C Brown
6 75665 SPENCE’S GIRL NBT A J Hitchcock
7 56655 OVER SPEEDING NBT A J Armstrong
8 11613 STATEWIDE NBT J A Morgan
9 55435 STEPHEN DAVID Res. NBT J R Higgins
10 44517 CAMPASPE JILL Res. 32.03 N Walls

Race 7 RAPIDVITE INDUSTRIES (GOBIS)
Free For All 430 Metres 08:48PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77374 MIRACLE PRINCE 24.57 K J Plunkett
2 11276 KARA SUNRISE 24.54 A C Symons
3 43166 ESKIMO MAGGIE 24.35 A G Inglis
4 11461 DANCING LIGHTS 23.88 A J Armstrong
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 56812 INSULATOR 24.43 J R Weir-Smith
7 71313 SHOSHONE 24.35 R L Massina
8 26176 THINK ALIKE 24.68 K M Repia
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 TONY’S ON HIGH
Special Event 700 Metres 09:08PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46382 OURGIRL RAYLEEN 40.23 L C Slattery
2 42125 SKY HAZZARD FSTD D E Hazzard
3 84787 BAZZALICIOUS FSTD J Formosa
4 22237 RECKLESS BROTHER 40.25 J H Kirk
5 46652 CATEGORY ONE NBT T K Jeffrey
6 14636 DISCO GIRL FSH D W Knocker
7 11275 AWESIMUS MAXIMUS NBT P C Brown
8 36483 CULLOO LANKAN NBT S Clarke
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 JET PETS
Grade 5 430 Metres 09:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45586 TEEMING TINA NBT H McAdam
2 57486 BOOMA SAM 24.70 G Couldridge
3 34736 MADDIE STATE 25.00Q R Bibic
4 56558 POTATO HEAD FSH P J Grills
5 56277 KIOWA DIAMOND NBT B J Iredale
6 64776 APACHE HITMAN 24.79Q J A Eva
7 48547 ARCTIC JOE 24.76Q A R Symons
8 24545 MEDDLIN’ MISS NBT P A Smith
9 58876 I’M BRUMBY’S Res. NBT J R Bushell
10 74677 NOT AS QUICK Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 10 McKERN GRANNY FLATS
Grade 5 430 Metres 09:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63738 SMALLFRY MADDY NBT J Formosa
2 85113 RUN ME RAGGED FSH H A Cooke
3 42788 CAPE CONROY 24.70Q G W Peach
4 15548 HOTLINE LASS NBT B Ender
5 13344 TOUGH LINE NBT E R Vigor
6 72656 FRITZ LEKRITZE NBT B Kinder
7 18125 CALL ME PRIMO FSH S Clarke
8 55363 HECKLER 24.62 P A Smith
9 76866 FINELY POISED Res. NBT B Ender
10 88785 NUZZO’S BOY Res. NBT S Gibilisco

Race 11 WAREHOUSE SALES
Grade 5 430 Metres 10:09PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43855 ALICE OF OZ 24.73 B J Rogan
2 77147 GIRRAWARRA FREAK 24.52 K A Bray
3 35546 WHY NOT BERNIE NBT J Formosa
4 8581 CORINGLE MIST 24.95 J R Higgins
5 4124 SEVENTH CADET FSH D F Brodtman
6 13875 RING ONIONS NBT G R George
7 33477 WILD ELLE FSH G J Matheson
8 65617 GALACTIC ROSE 24.51 L V Iredale
9 75865 PRINCE MIKALE Res. FSH L M Cook
10 78478 MISS SHANGHIA Res. 24.68 M A Pell

Race 12 BLACK PERI AT STUD
Grade 5 430 Metres 10:27PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73786 MASTER EYEZEE 24.42 J Toye
2 23474 MISS CANTON NBT D H Burge
3 88727 YANGA VIRUS 24.51 B E Bridge
4 87355 COOL FELLA NBT J H Kirk
5 44837 GYPSY BLUE BELLE 24.59 G W Connell
6 68655 BIKINI CLAD FSH M Roberts
7 66754 YOUNG GRIFFO 24.89 B Ender
8 85578 SILVER BLITZ NBT K Lloyd
9 68488 RAMSEY REASON Res. FSH L M Cook
10 76866 FINELY POISED Res. NBT B Ender