Wednesday 31st March 2010

Bendigo – Wednesday 31st March 2010

Race No. 1Rocky Ridge Farm Goldrush S/final 106:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUDDY ROX2C J Bahen (Yuroke)

2GOLD HERITAGE1D Downing (Junortoun)

3VEE BEST VANE1J S Ennis (Lara)

4MANETTI BALE1G J Bate (Lara)

5ROYAL ASCOT223F1J M Mcclelland (Jindera)

7TETRIS2D N Mcdonald ()

8MYALLA SUNSET1A L Dailly (Anakie)

9CALEB BALE (6)2A L Dailly (Anakie)

Race No. 2Rocky Ridge Farm Goldrush S/final 207:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAITANUI WHIZ12251N P Ryan (Werribee)

2BIG MAN’S BOY23221C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)

3SKAGWAY1G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)

4MINT POWER1K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

5METROPOLIS22342T Pipczak (Melton Sth)

6BRANDEEN MARNY1L M Allen (Darnum)

7BLACK IMPOSER1A L Dailly (Anakie)

8ALL IN ONE2T K Auld (Tatura)

Race No. 3Rocky Ridge Farm Goldrush S/final 307:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S WILL23241S A Holmes (Yarragon)

2ARAPAHO ELITE1R L Massina (Golden Square)

3DASHING STATEP72K M Repia (Long Gully)

4VOLTURI BALE1G J Bate (Lara)

5WYNDHAM GRACE413F1E J Barsby (Werribee)

6SUPREME FORCE31A L Dailly (Anakie)

7RORY MCBRIDE43562E J Stanley (Lara)

8BELLA CAPRI1G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)

Race No. 4Rocky Ridge Farm Goldrush S/final 407:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLAZING CHAOS2A G Hines (Bundamba)

3VEDDER BALE1G J Bate (Lara)

4CARNIVOROUS2K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

5MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE1C J Bahen (Yuroke)

6BRETT VAN CLEEF2D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

7QUARTER HITCH1W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

8SUPREME JOE1A L Dailly (Anakie)

9CHIEF IMPOSER (2)2A L Dailly (Anakie)

Race No. 5Mtd Bendigo Ht108:09PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SKITTLER52854L E Jones (Carlsruhe)

2NOVA SURF11561D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

3LORIAN RIP24211A (Londonderry)

4COOL HAMMER34313R Henness (Heathcote)

5RONCHI22316A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)

6COHEN BALE14F83A L Dailly (Anakie)

7SPIRAL SIREN78226T Womann (Lara)

9ROCKER FELLA (8)1868FD A Schwarz (Dallas)

Race No. 6Mtd Bendigo Gold Cup Ht208:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1APACHE SPUR11775B A Fothergill (Numurkah)

2PAY THE PIPER31645S Divers (Werribee)

3MICK THE MOZZ73551A L Dailly (Anakie)

4VIVA LAS VEGAS22146T Womann (Lara)

5BEAN MEANING11115D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

621781R J Britton (Lara)

7HOT PRICE13221J Thompson (Pearcedale)

8FANTASY PHOENIX31222A L Dailly (Anakie)

Race No. 7Mtd Bendigo Gold Cup Ht308:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIOVES THUNDER82243H C Westerveld (Wantirna Sth)

226767R Henness (Heathcote)

4ARVO’S CHILL22211T Womann (Lara)

5PHAROAH KING21116N Walls (Melton)

6LATIFI JIAM41411R J Giles (Harston)

7DYNA LACHLAN51174A L Dailly (Anakie)

8XMAN34112M K Lloyd (Anakie)

10GASSED (3)82786D Lyons (Sunshine)

Race No. 8Mtd Bendigo Gold Cup Ht409:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK AND BENT31682E L Lloyd (Anakie)

2REV LIMITER1626FT Womann (Lara)

3TAIPAN BALE17111G J Bate (Lara)

4FALKIRK FANTASY41434A L Dailly (Anakie)

5MUST BE MAGIC46116A J Britton (Lara)

6ELUSIVE TIGER31218R J Martin (Merbein)

7ZENITH11736J S Ennis (Lara)

8BUDAPEST41328B V Mckivat (Marulan)

Race No. 9Mtd Bendigo Gold Cup Ht509:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLEN CHANG12363A L Dailly (Anakie)

313215R J Britton (Lara)

4SASHA JET21151J D Frewin (Newtown)

5OCTANE SHOW37318D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

6ELITE PLAYER73721L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

7SMOOTH FANCY11117A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

8SAME AS BEST17147T Womann (Lara)

Race No. 10Mtd Bendigo Gold Cup Ht609:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA OBELIA21823A L Dailly (Anakie)

221415T Womann (Lara)

3GARDAM PRINCE15111D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

5IRINKA JOSHUA31118A J Osborne (Pearcedale)

8SPRING CASEY32122A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

Race No. 11Mtd Bendigo Gold Cup Ht710:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMAKLER GIRL16412G J Bate (Lara)

2FANTASY QUEEN16132R Clark (Toolleen)

3VANDALISER52341M P Ellis (Jindera)

4SELSI FLYERF2312M Chilcott (Iona)

551112D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

7DANNY ZUKO12722L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

8DYNA OGDEN52311A L Dailly (Anakie)

Race No. 12Mtd Bendigo Gold Cup Ht810:25PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SYDNIE ALLEN61175A L Dailly (Anakie)

2KYNAN’S EXPRESS12161J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via )

3PAPA COOL46111T Cortese (Hampton Park)

4MISS MARTINI65374T Womann (Lara)

5REVEL IN82231T Womann (Lara)

6JAIMANDY EMILY11351P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

8SILENT GUARDIAN11227D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments