Friday, 9 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Friday, 9 September 2016

Race No. 1Murphy’s Straight Track Complex11:50 AM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELRON JESSIE [M]62478NBTR Partington (Pearcedale)
2GLAMA JEWEL (NSW)[M]45NBTD White (Sunbury)
3MIDORI MISS (NSW)[M]7333318.13(Q)(8)K Mitchell (Norlane)
4MEA ROSE [M]2364FFSHS Thomas (Junction Village)
5FASHION BOOTS [M]22836FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
6ROYAL BRUNO [M]381718.81(Q)(6)L Jennings (Maffra)
7SEE SIXTY THREE [M]65426FSHT Whitford (Willow Grove)
8DIAMOND DELIGHT [M]444FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
9WOODLEIGH GIRL [M]Res.37NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
10OUR WILD EMILY [M]Res.25555FSHP Romagnino (Moe)
Race No. 2At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life12:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER TY VIC [M]68FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
2WHITE ESCARGOT [M]52784NBTP Colthup (Cranbourne)
3RAL RAL [M]42634FSHK Mitchell (Norlane)
4DIESEL TURBO [M]37F6NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
5BENJACK’S BOY [M]1221418.18(Q)(4)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
6STEINBECK KNEW [M]334F8FSHT Whitford (Willow Grove)
7SWEET SHIRAZ [M]35554NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
8GOLD RUSH DOZER [M]87666FSHJ Reddoch (Healesville)
9TIANA [M]Res.85586NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
10WHY NOT JOSIE [M]Res.246NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Animal Products12:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC DANCE [M]78886NBTD White (Sunbury)
2JACK OF MEADE (NSW)[M]87538NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
3BELLA YELLA (SA)[M]874FSHK Mitchell (Norlane)
4SCARLET SCARLET [M]54NBTL Jennings (Maffra)
5BELRON BLISS [M]33278NBTI Partington (Pearcedale)
6TAI CHI MINI [M]27387FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
7AFTER LIFE (NSW)[M]247FSHR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8PLACIDA [M]47274FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BLUE POWER [M]Res.65TFSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
10COWBOY BRETT [M]Res.18718.39(Q)(2)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Mypunter.com12:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE ZEST [M]284F8FSHJ Spizzirri (Donvale)
2ZULU ZOE [M]43475NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
3SANTANA [M]54653FSHG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4CANDYO [M]57578FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
5LA GRAN HOLGADA [M]66FSHG Saunders (Somerville)
6WOLFIE’S LASS [M]42233FSTDM Tocknell (Rosebud)
7BOHDI SAGE [M]42753NBTA Wood (Nambrok)
8JACK THE FIPA [M]23863FSHP Tanti (Kings Park)
9BLACK ECLIPSE [M]Res.2866FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
10WOODLEIGH BLUE [M]Res.278NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
Race No. 5Berwick Family Butchers (1-2 Wins)12:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSTON EARL [6]67552FSHM Williams (Pakenham)
2CASINO (NSW)[7]13455FSHJ Burch (Devon Meadows)
3SISCO MAMA [7]43553FSHA Marum (Corop)
4ASHTASTIC [6]7375330.94(2)T Currie (Chadstone)
5MATES BLUE [6]11225NBTG Girvasi (Cranbourne)
6DESTINI LASS [7]53248FSHP Tanti (Kings Park)
7MAGIC SUPER [7]65675FSTDG Howell (Pearcedale)
8SLIVER (SA)[7]74148FSHC Watson (Drouin West)
9OH LELE SIMON [7]Res.47378NBTC Morris (Kilsyth)
10VAN DAMM [6]Res.2367731.29(5)J Van-konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Tab – More Than Just Winning1:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TELLING LIES [5]11885FSTDJ Spizzirri (Donvale)
2FURIOUS BARB [5]7761530.95(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3GALAXY STAR [5]13474NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4SHIFTY JOSHUA [5]67757FSTDG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
5SHE’S GOT GRACE [5]72878NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6BERT’S SPECIAL (NSW)[5]42667FSHG Berry (North Lismore)
7WINO WAVES [5]6278830.48(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8IN THE TROLLEY [5]42386FSHC Johnson (Longford)
9STROKE OF GENIUS [5]Res.22455FSTDS Thomas (Junction Village)
10YORGI BLUES [5]Res.44468NBTR Gladman (Scarsdale)
Race No. 7Backmans Pet Foods1:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXYGEN BANDIT (QLD)[5]4886818.27(3)G Graham (Woodleigh)
2ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]47388NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
3OUR SPINNER [5]88886NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4LOCKED OUT [5]57638FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5MAHOGANY DIAMOND [5]75232FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
6SMOOTH REBEL (NSW)[5]67853FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7MISS FOX [5]25654FSHG Kearns (Churchill)
8UNCOOL ALBERT [5]67421NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9IMPLOSION LIAM (NSW)[5]Res.75565NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
10COSMIC PAULY (NSW)[5]Res.58547FSHG Berry (North Lismore)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmith1:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDY JAY [5]85666NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
2HE’S YOUR MATE [5]86246FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3COOL SPRINGS (NSW)[5]4358431.22(2)B Brown (Axedale)
4ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [5]8614631.03(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]77254NBTH Gates (St Albans)
6SISCO WANDER [5]65368FSHA Marum (Corop)
7NUGGY BURGER [5]63522FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8DIAMOND PYTHON [5]67655NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
9STROKE OF GENIUS [5]Res.22455FSTDS Thomas (Junction Village)
10FANTASY MCQUEEN [5]Res.33878NBTR Gladman (Scarsdale)
Race No. 9Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au2:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SIM [7]42874FSHG Kearns (Churchill)
2TEMUJIN [7]218518.26(1)V Gay (Hastings)
3SHAKEY JET [7]61352NBTS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
4ROBBIE GALLEN (NSW)[7]87855FSHD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
5ALMANI FURY [7]5758218.33(Q)(5)M Cartechini (Hallam)
6SHOT TO GLORY [7]5165317.88(2)N Tapp (Rosedale)
7PERRY WHITE [7]8547818.45(Q)(1)G Bartlett (Tenby Point)
8LUCKY’S SPIRIT [7]77851NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
9BARNIE’S BLASTER [7]Res.86418FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10PRINCESS VINTAGE (NSW)[7]Res.25878FSHG Berry (North Lismore)
Race No. 10Topcat Video (1-2 Wins)2:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHI CHI RODRIGIS [6]36418NBTM Tabb (Lara)
2ZERO CARE FACTOR [7]45263FSHT Whitford (Willow Grove)
3DESERT OAK [7]15456FSHB Brown (Axedale)
4IN DEE GANG [6]66738FSHP Romagnino (Moe)
5MILLY’S WAY [6]28664FSHF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
6AZZA [7]24421NBTN Gates (St Albans)
7STRESS STAR [6]23825FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
8MYSTIC POWERS (NSW)[6]1336118.17(8)D Dean (Nyora)
9ARKELL’S AVENUE [7]Res.1876818.36(1)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10LITTLE FERRET [7]Res.64566NBTH Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards3:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEP CEE KOLA [5]85755NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
2ADD ‘EM UP [5]88474NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
3GOTTA PERMIT [5]64723NBTM Clark (Mt Eliza)
4BETTER BEWARE [5]2218317.87(4)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
5SMOOTH SILVER (NSW)[5]78622FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6STAR’S BIG BOY [5]7175518.03(6)S Jack (Dalmore)
7ORANGE BLOSSOM [5]3166518.08(3)P Leonard (Cannons Creek)
8PROVEN CROWN [5]22687FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9HARSH MILES (SA)[5]Res.14485NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
10COOL BOOTS [5]Res.85767FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 12Check Our Facebook Page3:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO INJECTED [5]8758418.03(3)L Mitchell (Lara)
2STILL DESTINED [5]41283NBTF Langenhoff (Tooradin)
3GOTHAM’S HERO [5]18886FSHS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
4BOB ON [5]12452FSHC Farrugia (Melton)
5HIP HOP EMMY [5]34777NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
6TRICKY TREY (NSW)[5]63762FSHL Repici (Hampton Park)
7CASH OWNLEY [5]4F52718.11(1)G Graham (Woodleigh)
8TEKKI CLOUD [5]4167618.10(1)R Lesjak (Nyora)
9CARELESS COOKIE [5]Res.7642818.10(4)M Cartechini (Hallam)
10NINETYMILE BILL [5]Res.77784FSHD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)