Monday 10th August 2009


1 UNCLE ALBER’S HT1 07:08PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
520 Metres Special Event Heat
1 38342 DIFFUSION NBT K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
2 21422 GUACAMOLE 30.89 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3 45661 ALLEIGH NBT A Teagle (Laverton)
4 46668 TAYMEL NIBS FSH L V Iredale (Costerfield)
5 24354 BUDDY ROSE FSH S Chignell (Rosedale)
6 16543 PIRKKOS DAUGHTER NBT D Fasoli (Heyfield)
7 11724 ADAMS APPLE FSH D Geall (Lara)
8 22572 OLIVER ALLEN FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9 64676 TITIAN NBT K F Cain (Trafalgar)
10 46887 COLD BLAST NBT B J Cunningham (Wyndhamvale)

2 ROBBO’S PET BARN FINAL (GOBIS) 07:27PM
$1050-300-150 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
520 Metres Maiden Final
1 1 THAT’S CHARLIE 30.69 D Geall (Lara)
2 23661 BATNAP 30.85 A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
3 233 WILLY PRESTON NBT J Mallon (Pearcedale)
4 73242 COYOTE REBEL NBT V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
5 423 ROSE TAYLOR NBT L V Iredale (Costerfield)
6 51462 ZOLA SYSTEM 31.09Q R D Conway (Bunyip)
7 232 RYGHT FINISH NBT F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
8 61 THAT’S KEITH 30.87 D Geall (Lara)
9 233 LARA ALLEN NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
10 32464 TAYMEL FOX NBT L V Iredale (Costerfield)

3 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS (GOBIS) 07:48PM
$790-225-110 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
699 Metres Maiden
1 6 SADEAK FSH W J Fasoli (Heyfield)
2 644 DONNA WABBIT FSH C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
3 58465 BLACK WABBIT FSH C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
4 56238 BOND MART FSTD J Formosa (Heathcote)
5 38784 SAMMY ROCKET NBT P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6 32455 BALLISTIC DANCER FSTD J K Hooke (Huntly)
7 6 WOT PRICE MARK FSTD G G Allen (Darnum)
8 46 COOL CARAFE NBT J A Selleck (Tooradin)
9 45457 RICKETY FENCE NBT S Taylor (Keilor East)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 TOP CAT VIDEO 08:06PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
311 Metres Grade 5
1 53F14 MICHAEL YAWN NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
2 26312 ELITE NIKI 18.03Q D J Burkett (Toolleen)
3 26221 TEXAPHIRE FSH J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
4 22782 TARNEIT 18.12Q S Trim (Devon Meadows)
5 73373 REUNION ISLE FSH K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
6 55441 GAELIC RHAPSODY NBT E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)
7 2812 LITTLE TEAPOT NBT S W Jack (Dalmore)
8 16465 COMMANDING LEAD 18.06 P A Craig (Langwarrin)
9 23168 BABY GEISHA NBT M Desaubin (Langwarrin)
10 38146 BOB’S TIGER NBT K R Ward (St Leonards)

5 UNCLE ALBER’S HT2 08:26PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
520 Metres Special Event Heat
1 63363 QUEUE RAID NBT W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2 53365 WADELOCK TIGER NBT M J Clohesy (Stratford)
3 56365 IT’S A THOUGHT 30.40Q I A Hastie (Bass)
4 45433 DYNA BATTISTA FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5 66721 MISTER SWISH 30.36 P Grima (Coronet Bay)
6 27F17 BOOK OF MUSIC 30.49 A Langton (Anakie)
7 81431 FIRM HANDSHAKE 30.85 C J Capuano (Ferntree Gully)
8 31464 MISS TOMMY NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9 78665 MARROK BALE FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10 64676 TITIAN NBT K F Cain (Trafalgar)

6 TOORADIN TRIAL TRACK 08:47PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
520 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 1388P IZZIBLACK 30.54 C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
2 31113 ASHBY ROSE FSH A Langton (Anakie)
3 82F81 QUANTUM GOLD 30.81 L J Carlson (Aspendale)
4 61521 BLITZEM BALE FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5 32486 JOE DOUGLAS 30.51 K R Ward (St Leonards)
6 15755 LEE MAX FSH R J Partington (Pearcedale)
7 15736 KIOWA DIAMOND NBT B J Iredale (Costerfield)
8 56624 SEISMIC GREEN 30.03 F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 UNCLE ALBER’S HT3 09:09PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
520 Metres Special Event Heat
1 13712 CRUISER JOY 30.54 L J Carlson (Aspendale)
2 32166 TEXAS CRUISER NBT J R Britton (Anakie)
3 41122 PURE SHIRAZ 30.85 E Mccormack (East Burwood)
4 88865 JUST VERITAS 31.10 G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5 42718 SIZZLIN’ SUZY 30.54 C R Haas (Tynong)
6 316 AINT WORKIN’ FSH J S Ennis (Lara)
7 21345 QUESTA BALE FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8 23673 WYNDHAM ACTION NBT N P Ryan (Werribee)
9 46887 COLD BLAST NBT B J Cunningham (Wyndhamvale)
10 45764 SMOKING FURY NBT G R Taylor (Hampton Park)

8 UNCLE ALBER’S HT4 09:26PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
520 Metres Special Event Heat
1 67526 ZABEL BALE FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2 14711 DASHING BOMB FSH D Geall (Lara)
3 15 STRAWBERRY ROSE FSH P D Leonard (Cannons Creek)
4 43456 MY SPACE NBT A Langton (Anakie)
5 17713 METALLIC BLACK 31.15 C R Haas (Tynong)
6 35525 MISS TAKEN 30.81 D Todd (Cranbourne)
7 23234 WHERE’S WOMBY NBT K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8 17371 SMOKO MICK FSH C Gauci (Sunshine Nth)
9 45764 SMOKING FURY NBT G R Taylor (Hampton Park)
10 64676 TITIAN NBT K F Cain (Trafalgar)

9 TRIOS TABARET 09:46PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
311 Metres Free For All
1 37426 WHO’S YA MAMA 17.63 L H Bottom (Nilma)
2 52146 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO 17.70 B Ender (St Albans)
3 31717 CEE WOOD 17.83 D B Curtain (Drouin)
4 76642 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5 53154 UNO PIES 18.09Q S M Combridge (Junction Village)
6 22871 PATSY JAY 17.91 J Formosa (Heathcote)
7 41F7F LYN’S HOLLY 18.01 L Lacy (Noble Park)
8 55385 WHY NOT ADAM 17.76 G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9 18388 REGAL CADET 17.93 A Spiteri (St Albans)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 WAVERLEY PARTY HIRE 10:07PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
311 Metres Grade 5
1 41218 ZOOLANDER FSH C J Bahen (Yuroke)
2 26466 ALIDA BALE FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3 24226 HELLO BUCKS NBT J R Mifsud (Moe)
4 57617 MISS MINI DOZER 17.95 J Reddoch (Healesville)
5 35776 SISCO COOL FSH H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6 16775 RESETTLED 17.81 M R Patching (Langwarrin)
7 34318 HOTLINE LASS 18.00 B Ender (St Albans)
8 35542 FINAL JUSTICE 17.89 B Nash (Carrum Downs)
9 37355 NOT AS QUICK FSTD J Formosa (Heathcote)
10 21586 PEOPLE’S CHANT NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)

11 KARINGAL HUB TAB 10:25PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
311 Metres Grade 5
1 45182 ELIZA JONES NBT D B Curtain (Drouin)
2 46452 MARCHELL NBT J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
3 86433 SHARLINDA 18.19 B Ender (St Albans)
4 77851 ZINGARELLA 18.52Q L Repici (Hampton Park)
5 84621 GASSED NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
6 84625 ELITE CAPTIVATOR 17.96 R Boehm (Jam Jerrup)
7 37731 REVVED UP 18.08 B J Cunningham (Wyndhamvale)
8 52347 EMSTAR 18.53Q Y Byron (Noble Park)
9 56773 ONE TO FOLLOW NBT B D Bunworth (Werribee)
10 343F8 MAJOR MIRAGE NBT B L Hodgson (Lilydale)

12 UNCLE ALBER’S HT5 10:43PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
520 Metres Special Event Heat
1 67573 MEEKA BALE FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2 45523 ELI ROCKET NBT R P Williams (Endeavour Hills)
3 44113 THANKS TO YOU FSH W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4 65131 ASTON OCTANE NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5 15537 FIVE AN DIME 30.92 J Clay (Lang Lang)
6 83253 EXTRAVAGANT MISS NBT J R Britton (Anakie)
7 78615 NEVER A FROWN 31.08 G J Hope (Croydon)
8 25686 PRINCESS DOUGLAS NBT J R Higgins (Connewarre)
9 45764 SMOKING FURY NBT G R Taylor (Hampton Park)
10 78665 MARROK BALE FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)