Monday 13th July 2009


1 VETSEARCH REBOUND (NOVICE) HT1 07:07PM
$1000-285-140 Novice Grade 5
520 Metres
1 18 HEATH’S OSCAR FSH T G J Currie (Chadstone)
2 62331 SHORT WEIGHTED FSH E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
3 46366 AXEDALE FLYER 31.12Q M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4 T51F7 REDEYE ROCKET FSTD W T Gray (Wendouree)
5 71 MARLY BOND 30.96 J Imlach (Pearcedale)
6 65715 TYRA’S BOY FSH T W Chatwin (Nicholson)
7 36122 GUACAMOLE 30.89 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8 54365 AMANDA RENE 30.83 N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
9 77665 CORINGLE MIST FSH J R Higgins (Connewarre)
10 42465 MONEY BUNNY FSTD M A Jenkins (Frankston)

2 VETSEARCH FERAMO (NOVICE) HT2 07:26PM
$1000-285-140 Novice Grade 5
520 Metres
1 INQUISADOR FSH J Forbes (Newport)
2 27528 SHE’S A BOMB 30.72 R A Gieschen (Stratford)
3 17474 SIZZLIN’ SUZY NBT C R Haas (Tynong)
4 67426 DODGING HOOPER FSH W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
5 15464 SLEEK SUNSHINE NBT B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
6 263 STETSON AZUL FSH A C Tabone (Nambrok)
7 125 WOT PRICE GEORGE 30.91 G G Allen (Darnum)
8 76724 NORDHEIM NBT L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
9 66758 ZOANNA’S SECRET NBT C A Lawrence (Morwell)
10 23446 HIT THE POST NBT R Clark (Toolleen)

3 VETSEARCH CALCI-D (NOVICE) HT3 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 Novice Grade 5
520 Metres
1 35818 URANA BANDIT NBT E F Caruana (Tarneit)
2 2175 TEXAS FLASH FSH S Arvanitis (Springvale)
3 53272 BRONTE’S CHAT FSH B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4 31 SUNDARI FSH T W Chatwin (Nicholson)
5 34447 PURE TASTE 30.89 R D Conway (Bunyip)
6 4336 LUCRATIVE LASS FSH L M Holmes (Cranbourne)
7 1 MISS SCULLY 30.96Q J Forbes (Newport)
8 56684 REGAL ACCENT NBT D J Lowe (Bonbeach)
9 47575 ARDI AARDVARK NBT W T Gray (Wendouree)
10 68886 ARVO’S JEMMA NBT G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

4 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS 08:06PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
699 Metres
1 36666 URANA DRIVE NBT E F Caruana (Tarneit)
2 56876 DEWANA RACE FSTD M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3 22325 MICKIE KEATO NBT M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4 25477 INJECT THE VENOM FSTD R Clark (Toolleen)
5 52677 SISCO BLUES FSTD J Galea (Lara)
6 28665 BLOW BY BLOW NBT G L Howell (Pearcedale)
7 77633 PRINCESS REGINA NBT S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
8 22753 JUST MISHIE FSTD N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
9 77668 WISPY BOUFFANT NBT D K Lyngcoln (Somerville)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 KARINGAL HUB TAB 08:26PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
699 Metres
1 61488 FAST BOND FSTD L J Condon (Mt Cottrell)
2 35466 DENISON FLASH NBT P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
3 42166 FLYING KOSMAS NBT J A Selleck (Tooradin.)
4 44762 WOT PRICE HAROLD NBT G G Allen (Darnum)
5 37312 DOOKA FSH M A Vaughan (Newcomb)
6 72784 DRIFTING FSH W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
7 43153 MISSION POSSIBLE FSTD R Clark (Toolleen)
8 35453 CALE CRANE FSTD C Russell (Kyabram)
9 77668 WISPY BOUFFANT NBT D K Lyngcoln (Somerville)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES 08:47PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
520 Metres
1 41464 BARRACOUTA 30.40 M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2 22456 BOMBER FURY 30.81 B Strangio (Avondale Heights)
3 23722 SMURF’S IL DIVO NBT C A Tabone (Nambrok)
4 32431 CEE FOUR FSH M J Auld (Tatura)
5 51116 STICKY BOY FSH M J Auld (Tatura)
6 11333 DROOPY MONELLI NBT D Crisafi (Officer)
7 45188 JUST VERITAS 31.10 G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8 13886 SHONA MONELLI 31.09 D Crisafi (Officer)
9 66564 COLD ALCATRAZ 30.78 M R Patching (Langwarrin)
10 42455 ELI ROCKET NBT R P Williams (Endeavour Hills)

7 TRIOS TABARET 09:09PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
520 Metres
1 65778 BALLISTIC IOWA NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
2 11464 QUADRAJET NBT S Arvanitis (Springvale)
3 31122 WHERE’S WOMBY NBT K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4 76856 GALLOPING BESSIE 30.89Q C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
5 55237 HAYLI JAYDE NBT A D Marum (Lara)
6 34273 MAJOR SHIRAZ NBT L R Russell (Sale)
7 11644 MARCO MONELLI NBT D Crisafi (Officer)
8 48376 JESSIE DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward (St Leonards)
9 22641 PURE SHIRAZ 30.85 E Mccormack (East Burwood)
10 15278 OVER THE HEDGE 30.70 E F Caruana (Tarneit)

8 RAM SECURITY 09:26PM
$1245-355-180 Free For All
520 Metres
1 64473 JOE DOUGLAS 30.51 K R Ward (St Leonards)
2 17781 SMURF PRINCESS 30.61 C A Tabone (Nambrok)
3 32153 LOYAL TIGER 30.59 F Toth (Carrum Downs)
4 33553 SHALL SHE 30.31 D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5 84717 PURE GRUNT 30.15 C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)
6 34318 CIVIC ASSET 30.45 P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
7 25252 SPADER 30.03 D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8 66677 SISCO CRUISE 30.17 J Galea (Lara)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 TOP CAT VIDEO 09:46PM
$1245-355-180 Free For All
311 Metres
1 12131 DAN FLACK 17.73 D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2 11362 BASSIL BODELL 17.75 B Graham (Hampton Park)
3 74741 WHY NOT ADAM 17.76 G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4 14257 BOMBER LUCAS 18.00 L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
5 35676 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6 26322 PATSY JAY 17.91 J Formosa (Heathcote)
7 65216 RESETTLED 17.81 M R Patching (Langwarrin)
8 55415 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO 17.70 B Ender (St Albans)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 ROBBO’S PET BARN 10:07PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
311 Metres
1 51118 BUTTERFLY FLIT 18.00 S W Jack (Dalmore)
2 36441 LYN’S HOLLY 18.01 L Lacy (Noble Park)
3 23F83 REGAL CADET 17.93 A Spiteri (St Albans)
4 87582 OXYGEN THIEF NBT B Ender (St Albans)
5 47342 SLAMMA 17.96 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6 21787 SASHA JET 17.64 J D Frewin (Newtown)
7 11688 COOL CARD 17.94 I A Hastie (Bass)
8 87873 FINAL JUSTICE 17.89 B Nash (Carrum Downs)
9 43453 FERVENT NBT J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
10 38763 SALEGREY’S HOUND 18.55 D T Jarvis (Westmeadows)

11 VETSEARCH BETA-CEL (NOVICE) HT4 10:25PM
$1000-285-140 Novice Grade 5
520 Metres
1 24255 LITTLE SPIRAL NBT J Downer (Devon Meadows)
2 24167 AMY SHIRAZ FSH J R Higgins (Connewarre)
3 32346 ALL OUR MOB NBT F Strangio (Avondale Heights)
4 3274T JOIN THE QUEUE FSH B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5 52551 LIQUID AMBER NBT B A Scott (Pearcedale)
6 52244 TOP STIG FSTD W C Elmer (Bacchus Marsh)
7 1 METALLIC BLACK FSH C R Haas (Tynong)
8 3 TRAM LINE PENNY FSH G G Allen (Darnum)
9 6746F ARVO’S ELLIE NBT G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10 53454 PICCOLO BOY NBT T Cortese (Hampton Park)

12 VETSEARCH BETA-K (NOVICE) HT5 10:43PM
$1000-285-140 Novice Grade 5
520 Metres
1 54538 UNO KATE 31.26 B F Dewan (Edithvale)
2 24843 HARD HITTER FSH R Clark (Toolleen)
3 64261 WHERE’S COTCHIN 31.13Q C Russell (Kyabram)
4 T2226 PRINCESS UNO NBT G J Mills (Edithvale)
5 23442 BATNAP NBT A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
6 54556 STEALTHY SAL NBT A Smart (Warragul)
7 32833 WOOD NBT M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8 5413 LAST STRESS FSH K R Ward (St Leonards)
9 36476 DANIEL JACK NBT W T Gray (Wendouree)
10 14615 SHALBURN LASS NBT D C Broadbent (Woori Yallock)