Monday 14th April 2008


Race 1 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Maiden 520 Metres 04:17PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 CAPTAIN BOND FSH J Carr
2 ANEVAY FSH K A Dalziel
3 326 FLAGSTAFF FLYER FSH P R Trim
4 62356 BLACK EYED BOXER NBT T Cortese
5 87735 SUNDEW WILL NBT M A McGuire
6 45256 MIFFSTAR NBT I Bradshaw
7 422 STAT DECH FSH M Fearnley
8 62553 FITTSY’S GIRL NBT M Thomas
9 55 BOMBER MAGEE Res. FSTD J Downer
10 64536 MARCHELL Res. NBT J Chippendale

Race 2 HOTLINE HERO AT STUD HT1
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 04:39PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 164 HERE’S REALITY FSH M Fearnley
2 6F576 BETTY LORRAINE NBT E J Stanley
3 22513 PRETTY COOL FSH P J Burley
4 27576 STAKE HOLDER NBT J Carr
5 13752 ROSY RHONDA NBT M Elliott
6 77246 MISS GRINDLES FSH J Grindley
7 11477 REEBECKA FSH M Thomas
8 71684 MARZEENA BALE FSH G J Bate
9 64445 WENDY’S CINDY Res. NBT A R C Althorp
10 78455 FAST CRUMPET Res. NBT B B Crawford

Race 3 BANK MANAGER AT STUD HT2
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 04:57PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58747 NICE AND NORTY NBT M Clay
2 62163 FANTASY JET FSH S Simpson
3 47654 NEW CRYSTAL 30.88 M Campbell
4 24374 KINGSTON BALE FSH G J Bate
5 63114 GIGG LANE 30.89 N C Rilen
6 82445 UNO TIARNA NBT S Collins
7 5641 IME MINE FSH K R Chivell
8 66685 DR. SPARKY FSH W J McMahon
9 64445 WENDY’S CINDY Res. NBT A R C Althorp
10 45865 ONE MORE CHANCE Res. FSH M Grindley

Race 4 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 05:19PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17281 LIMPINWOOD REX FSH G J Bate
2 22122 MISS MINI DOZER 18.01 M Chilcott
3 55561 WHY NOT BART 17.67 G Carter
4 25557 LE SKUNK 17.88 F A Andrighetto
5 37413 OUR ROCK STAR 17.94 S Labozzetta
6 23338 INVOLVE 17.95 N P Boyd
7 15113 FAZE ME NOT FSH M Fearnley
8 51163 TROUBLE MAKER 17.92 C J Johannsen
9 43621 PHAETON FURY Res. 18.30Q S F Pay
10 22686 BIKINI CLAD Res. 18.09Q J K Grima

Race 5 TRIOS TABARET
Grade 5 520 Metres 05:35PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86112 CLOSER NBT G R Edwards
2 58852 LAVVY DRAIN FSH C J Johannsen
3 57777 JUST VERITAS 31.17 G J Tatti
4 42124 TOP END FSH P J Ryan
5 3112 ALPINE WAY FSH P J Ryan
6 23351 ELITE LAW FSH A R C Althorp
7 17653 TOUCHING DOWN 30.94 N P Boyd
8 57571 LOYAL TIGER 30.90 F Toth
9 76855 HOTLINE JESS Res. NBT E J Stanley
10 24767 DR. FREDRICK Res. NBT W J McMahon

Race 6 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC (4-WIN STAKE)
Grade 5 699 Metres 05:52PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17668 SMOOTH MOVER FSTD L Repici
2 45227 LADY LAGANORE 42.71 J Downer
3 36353 OUT YONDA FSTD M T Carter
4 22573 I’M NOT SUZIE NBT L Repici
5 1 RUTHIE FOSTER 42.82 C L Haigh
6 55546 SUPERCILIOUS FSTD K G Greenough
7 16761 FIVE LEGS FSTD B F Dewan
8 56576 TUVALU NBT C L McMillan
9 45374 DASHING SHIRAZ Res. FSTD R J Cook
10 88866 TOKEN THE BEST Res. NBT P R Ellis

Race 7 PHANTOM DEVIL AT STUD HT3
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 06:12PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65266 BETH BALE FSH G J Bate
2 78373 KIOWA SWEET JILL NBT C J King
3 72836 CRUMPET FSH P R Trim
4 21483 OUR BLUE HEAVEN 31.29 F A Andrighetto
5 24754 CRIKEY GIRL 30.97 J Carr
6 73561 COOL LIGHTNING NBT T Cortese
7 2167 BIT SWEET NBT K G Greenough
8 27166 SAMANTHA MAGIC 31.05 J Burch
9 45865 ONE MORE CHANCE Res. FSH M Grindley
10 78455 FAST CRUMPET Res. NBT B B Crawford

Race 8 TOP CAT VIDEO
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 06:27PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74447 WOOF WOOF 30.72 E J Stanley
2 47453 TIDAL RIVER 30.61 J Carr
3 55444 WHY NOT GAIL 30.36 G Carter
4 15346 HOTLIPS MCGECHAN NBT G R Edwards
5 26724 OYZO UNO 30.69Q C J King
6 44443 KINGSTON ROYALE 30.52 C J Johannsen
7 42721 COOL ROSE 30.67 S Chignell
8 48342 DOCTOR ABBEY NBT W J McMahon
9 43565 WHY NOT SKIE Res. 31.12 G Carter
10 84464 BUNDY KIRRA Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 9 TEN MEN AT STUD HT4
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 06:52PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17736 WHO’S GIRL FSH M Grindley
2 46664 GEMPAT STAR NBT S Trim
3 36883 SHOCKWAVE SPICY 30.77 J Sammut
4 63231 MY LITTLE JOYCE FSH A Cole
5 18477 PHANTOM CHEER NBT L H Kraemer
6 13413 LOW HAN 31.58Q K M Bravo
7 751 MISS CHALK FSH R J Cook
8 76123 MOTIVE 31.28 N C Rilen
9 78455 FAST CRUMPET Res. NBT B B Crawford
10 64445 WENDY’S CINDY Res. NBT A R C Althorp

Race 10 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Grade 5 311 Metres 07:09PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16734 PRIDE OF ROSES 17.98Q C J Johannsen
2 15 I’M NO SAINT NBT S W Jack
3 33512 MISS LOHNRO NBT M B Clark
4 22213 RAIKKONEN NBT C M Taylor
5 65246 VAGABON TRIXI 18.09 M Clay
6 18153 HOT RIDE NBT R G Boyce
7 32171 EXCEPT A ROSE 18.28Q J Sammut
8 567F2 LANDING ZONE 17.96 G Kreskas
9 12387 CUGASAMBA Res. NBT F Bonaccurso
10 51857 JOE’S LEXI Res. NBT C J Johannsen