Monday 18th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 18th June 2012

Race No. 1Meticulous Lodge04:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATROPOS84223NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2PICCOLINA86246NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3OH LEARY441631.19QJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
4BUTTERFLY BLINGFSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
5BOMBADA BOMBADA1530.83QD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6FIVE FLOODS7477FSHR Boehm (Dollar)
7CUZZEN BOULDY544NBTS Fredericks (Narre Warren South)
8FIRE PATH6F852NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9LORD FLOOD76886FSHR Boehm (Dollar)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rapidvite04:29PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUPPA GEE7443317.82T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2MAXZIVA6344617.74D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3PHILDAVIAN1113318.08N J Lund (Cranbourne)
4FAIRY HORSE2862818.01B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5SANZ SURPRIZE8557518.12QY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6TELL ‘EM TOM6362418.15M Height (Yarragon)
7NIRRA MEG6776717.91E L Lloyd (Anakie)
8BEE JAY’S PEDRO5762817.87C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SPEED PLAY5556617.69L J White (Jeetho)
10LEKTRA LOU5836417.95M K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 3Xp3020 Final (gobis)04:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEAD SET STUNNER74NBTM Height (Yarragon)
2HAVE A DIP25622NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)
3NICKEL CREEK66253NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4SONIC GODDESS553NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
5MISTER CURTIS3235131.16N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
6SPICY BLING54NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
7ABIGAIL32NBTR J Britton (Lara)
8TOTALLY TANGO130.58N King (Pearcedale)
9DESTINY STONE5354531.19QG R Jolly (Officer)
10WHISPERING POINT72265NBTG James (Crib Point)
Race No. 4Winning Post Photos / Supplies05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA SIENNA85851NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2ARCHERFIELD22581FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
3LORIAN MOTH26123NBTA J Britton (Lara)
4HAIR RASER56576NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5BURCOV MAGIC55467FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
6NEON FORTUNE3331FSHF Langenhoff (Cranbourne North)
7COONAWARRA31165FSHM Clay (Lang Lang)
8SIR DUCAL7514630.83QJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
9OUR SITUATION45867FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
10GLENAVON ROBIN7588631.05R S Cameron (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Karingal Hub Tab (0-5 Wins)05:30PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVIS WINIFRED3456543.01R J Partington (Pearcedale)
2PRANCING JOE22574NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
3TWO STATES3486FFSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
4BALLY FLYS13171FSHR J Britton (Lara)
5RONALD34424NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
6SPRING BLUEGIRL31684FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7SPIRIT CATCHER13563FSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
8PARIS MONTANA64825NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
9DARRYL’S FUTURE85556NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
10STERJOVSKI65747NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 6Peninsula Dry Cleaners Final (gobis)05:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARS TYSON72553NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
2CHILLY BABE5577130.69R J Britton (Lara)
3ALDUS BALE37442NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4ZAMBORA LOVER1315130.79R J Britton (Lara)
5DAINTREE JADE58543NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
6SUPER RICO4782130.44S Taylor (Keilor East)
7HELL RIDER23682NBTN Barnett (Devon Meadows)
8WORTH NOTING3625230.87C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9HIMALAYA35553NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
10EL DIVA42554NBTP W Mckenzie (Maffra)
Race No. 7Happy Retirement Jim Young (veterans)06:08PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREDIT CRUNCHER3613630.20K G Height (Toora)
2ICEMAN RAIKKONEN2123530.52J R Britton (Anakie)
3SPEEDY COLOUR3564131.09J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
4DISRAELI4223430.43W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5LUCKY LEGS8784130.68G J D Brett (Werribee)
6AMERICAN MCGEE2674TNBTR J Britton (Lara)
7LED ZEPPELIN26626NBTM A Grima (Pearcedale)
8WAR LOVER58874FSTDG Debono (Lang Lang)
9SECRET RICKY5748731.14F Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
10JUST VISITING56888NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 8Ram Security06:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BELLA ME73543FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2BARRIQUE21376FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3HIMALAYA35553NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
4SPARTAN4455530.76T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
5DAWN PRINCESS4678531.14J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6MOOT HILL LEADER3175330.74G R Jolly (Officer)
7CODE NINE155F6NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
8LONG GULLY BOB61217NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9PATCH IN TIME66464FSTDB A Scott (Pearcedale)
10COAL TO DIAMONDS73776FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 9Top Cat Video06:49PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INFINATE LIFE4124518.14P Mcarthur (Irrewarra)
2BAGO STEEL5323117.84D R Dean (Nyora)
3LOVEABLE LYN6564117.88L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4EL LOBO1533717.74D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5JOHN CONNOR1781517.95S W Jack (Dalmore)
6RED NORM2281217.91D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7SCANT REGARD3324518.20M R Collyer (Coburg East)
8CREATIVE EVE2323317.85K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Karaoke @ Trios07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAW IS COOL18818FSHA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
2SHIFTY MIFTY27234NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
3RUSTIC KING85135FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
4LUCY DREAM3177718.12M Clay (Lang Lang)
5MAJAK MAGIC3124518.06T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6SHOPPING GIRL1122317.92L R Wakefield (Cranbourne)
7SPOOKY MILO2152218.11M D Ryan (Cranbourne South)
8INVICTUS ROULETT13726FSHP C Brown (Loch)
9EMOTIONAL LASS82512NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
10HERO OCTANE51517FSHC L Hogan (Drouin South)