Monday 22nd October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 22nd October 2012

Race No. 1Top Cat Video Ht104:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILL ON TIME52NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
2RAIVACFSHG C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
3SMURF’S MAXINE45422FSHA C Tabone (Nambrok)
4DEWANA SAVANNA2541331.49QM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
5DESERT SONG82344FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6CUZZEN BOULDY45565NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
7SALTY MARTINI5167532.16QM F Wilson (Narre Warren)
8KAAMANAFSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
9VISUAL BASIC47736NBTJ M Absalom (Lang Lang)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Karingal Hub Tab Ht204:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S DIANE76FSHA C Tabone (Nambrok)
2I’M A MEADE255NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)
3BELRON BINGLE67526NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
4SWANS TWELVEFSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ZIPITY DO DAH3NBTT G Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
6REBEL LANE63323NBTR Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
7TEENA’S DRIVER26332FSHA R Anderson (Cranbourne)
8ASTRONOMER53452NBTT Churchill (Hallston)
9VISUAL BASIC47736NBTJ M Absalom (Lang Lang)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Rapidvite04:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA LANKAN8464818.15S Clarke (Tooradin)
2MAJAK MAGIC7667617.95T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3SUPER SHY87478NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
4BRUISER NORRIS4218FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
5SCHWARTZ’S BOY7777318.02S W Jack (Dalmore)
6FLAMING ASH77866NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
7BURNSY’S MATE8746717.99P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8QUARK8311217.96N G Wakefield (Cranbourne)
9GOT TO GO13478FSTDD R Dean (Nyora)
10POWER SPELL22486NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Peninsula Dry Cleaners05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNGRY THIRSTY87837NBTG J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
2FANTASIZZING54341FSTDN King (Pearcedale)
3WICCAN WAYS17366NBTK King (Pearcedale)
4SARAH’S BABY77586FSTDW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
5CHIC SHIRAZ63162FSTDG Burke (Keysborough)
6GROOBER36546NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7MRS. FREEZE74772NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
8LET’S GO TENBY8153842.44J Paterson (Tenby Point)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Vetsearch / Virbac05:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERBO DJOKERF765730.67A Kopanja (Cranbourne)
2MOROTAI8485430.51F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3LEAF CUTTER8841631.27J M Absalom (Lang Lang)
4DELLBREZIE2872430.75L Gough (Nyora)
5VAPOUR FLASH27343FSTDT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6RIVER DAWN63625NBTI L Green (Little River)
7ENGINE ALLEY61127FSHD R Anthony (Tyabb)
8RIVERDALE BRANDY74337NBTI L Green (Little River)
9CRUISING COOPER6546131.02D A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10WHERE’S THE DANE48835FSHC Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 6Lang Lang Coursing Club Trophy Final05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $3,580 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $720 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMENA2221117.74D B Curtain (Drouin)
2MANX MISSILE2242117.97R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
3SAMDOC7825117.86J Mallon (Pearcedale)
4MAXZIVA4587117.74D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5OCTAGON524F117.72L Delbridge (Balliang)
6ARVO’S VIXEN4233117.97M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7DANYO’S VASSY3644118.04N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8SIK EM MAX1161117.85S Divers (Tamleugh)
9DANYO’S BOY5515218.02QN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10QUARK8311217.96N G Wakefield (Cranbourne)
Race No. 7Relay For Life Cranbourne 17/11/1206:05PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE SEE SEE1811117.96K M Repia (Long Gully)
2TALON MISS4113617.94J D Frewin (Newtown)
3ASTON TYLER2622118.10G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4DAZEE AGOGO4311217.80H M Colpoys (Bass)
5LOVEABLE LYN6617117.85L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6WHY NOT KING2461617.82G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7TUSCANY COVE1121117.84M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
8TINY MISSILE1452317.89R G Boyce (Korumburra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Ram Security06:22PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIGGER FINGER3576630.48D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2FLIP BALE46223NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3SHEEZA SMARTY54232NBTD R Kirk (Melton West)
4BUDDY BANKCARD3765430.53F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
5POP’S MAX11241FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
6TOTALLY TANGO5514630.53N King (Pearcedale)
7BLISTERING SANDS3314530.43J Clay (Lang Lang)
8LAROCCO55216FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9RIVERDALE COWBOY45542NBTI L Green (Little River)
10ULTIMATE CRUISER3845630.92F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
Race No. 9Trios Tabaret06:40PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEZIE FIELDS5142418.19R S Smith (Loch)
2ICE TRUCKER21111FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3LEKTRA LOU2365217.95M K Lloyd (Anakie)
4DARKEN RAHL11883NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SCANT REGARD4562518.20M R Collyer (Coburg East)
6BLACK BING3631317.98C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7ARVO’S TWINK36732NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8EL LOBO2555317.74D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9AXELS77775NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
10DOMINIQUE5564F18.02E L Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 10Trios Sports Club06:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNDA BALE35447FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2DYLAN’S CRUISER6257718.26QS A Cunningham (Lance Creek)
3DAINTREE CHENGDU64234FSTDP W Spiteri (Morwell)
4REGAL THUNDER1867318.12A Spiteri (St Albans)
5SPOTTED CRUISER5852218.23F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
6DANYO’S BOY5515218.02QN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7SHOPPING GIRL5712317.92L R Wakefield (Cranbourne)
8JOHN CONNOR4288817.95S W Jack (Dalmore)
9TIME TO BOOGIE5254518.17QG Debono (Lang Lang)
10KABOOM KABOOM54674NBTG M White (Mount Helen)