Monday 25th October 2010

Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 25th October 2010

Race No. 1Robbo’s Pet Barn04:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA ENFORCER32F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
2PEDANTIC37R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3SUNKARAT5357V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
4BLAZING MASTER42632B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5NERO’S HERO84636J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
6SAXY SARA75253J Brooks (Longwarry)
7SECRET RICKY354V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
8MAMBO MAGIC76273G L Howell (Pearcedale)
9BINDI WAVEST Cortese (Hampton Park)
10SUZIE WAVEST Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 2Peninsula Dry Cleaners (tier 3)04:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PREVARICATOR55618M J Gibbons (Lara)
2ROSE ANNA45654M J Gibbons (Lara)
3EMSTAR72646Y Byron (Noble Park)
4REMASTERED55242J A Adlam (Cardinia)
5PADSTOW PATTIE76728D A Jones (Frankston South)
644445D Lyons (Sunshine)
7HEY SHE’S MINE31835I Sergienko (Clayton South)
8JEN’S LOVE21788G L Howell (Pearcedale)
9GOLD DELIGHT43465J D Frewin (Newtown)
10SOLANGE45877T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 3Ram Security04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STONE HILL77677L Carter (Cranbourne East)
266533E L Lloyd (Anakie)
3VENUS GRANGE66452P J Grills (Lara)
4VIADUCT18638J Condon (Tooradin)
5HALF A HAZARD22F22T P Reid (Yuroke)
6FARMERS MARKET45126E R Vigor (Anakie)
7ALICE MCBRIDE51767A D Marum (Lara)
8GO VICTOR26211P E Giles (Moe)
9SPECIAL TIP33767A Keating (Frankston )
10BLONDE LUCK46545T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 4Karingal Hub Tab05:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BATNAP56567A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
2SARNOO17876R F J Colpoys (Bass)
3PARIS MONTANA14645S B Toner (Garfield)
4PURE CITY26752C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5OUR BLACK RAIN52676M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
6SWIPER MARA62886R Boehm (Tooradin)
7KATE OF PORTWENN66785M Briganti (Tuerong)
8SWEET JAM84875C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9REGAL BABOO68676S J Spiteri (St Albans)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Lang Lang Coursing Club Ht105:27PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STONELEIGH42586C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
2FLIGHT CONTROL22263D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3PET SOUNDS85128L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4COYOTE REBEL75555V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
5NO JUSTICE16422P E Giles (Moe)
6MISS SOMEONE41123J Hayley (Tooradin)
7TESLA15614S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
8HOODED ALBY58614J A Adlam (Cardinia)
9PYRAMID HILTON7887TD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10DARK BELLA77887G Minguy (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Lang Lang Coursing Club Ht205:47PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAGTIME SMACKA18434D Rose (Cowwarr)
2HAYGAR LAD36534M Braithwaite (Moe)
3INDIGO GEM61415 (Catani)
4LUCKY SCREECH85554D H Dawson (Crossover)
5OUR PAL SAL24544P J Grills (Lara)
6PURE STEALTH12145R D Conway (Bunyip)
7PICCOLO BOY22241E Gemci (Pearcedale)
8BASKET BELLE33157S L Mulvihill (Cranbourne)
9PYRAMID HILTON7887TD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10DARK BELLA77887G Minguy (Cranbourne)
Race No. 7Lang Lang Coursing Club Ht306:06PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DESTRUCTINATOR27552C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2INDIGO PIRATE63311G Jose (Catani)
3AUTUMN BLING41622J Westerlo (Clyde)
4POLAR GRANGE44436I R Vigor (Anakie)
5IN THE MONEY25581L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6 TALENT17815M Braithwaite (Moe)
7BOBBY BOUCHEAU51122A J Jackson (Pearcedale)
8MRAKOV73565F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9DARK BELLA77887G Minguy (Cranbourne)
10PYRAMID HILTON7887TD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 8Top Cat Video06:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LE FOX71611P H Hili (Keysborough)
2SHEER PING48886S W Jack (Dalmore)
3SPEEDY COLOURF6526N King (Pearcedale)
4COLD ALCATRAZ47584M R Patching (Langwarrin)
5JUST MISHIE21676N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
6CARLINFORD STEWY62315R D Conway (Bunyip)
7BLOSS’S BENSON42345A R Mills (Tooradin)
8LIKA KREUZER43363Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Solo06:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL BABE43136J Condon (Tooradin)
2KREUZER MURPHY32511E F Caruana (Tarneit)
3AXEMAN22121N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
4SPEED PLAY11674D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5MY ARGUMENT51153P J Hartley (Boronia)
6KRUEZER AGOGO53422R F J Colpoys (Bass)
7BARNEY’S PRIDE41312J Condon (Tooradin)
8GUPPA GEE26513T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Vetsearch / Virbac06:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEVENTH CADET16534D F Brodtman (Sunshine West)
2PURE SUSPICION53176L M Gorman (Newborough)
3ARVO’S LEVI12338T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4IZZ THAT ME55765N King (Pearcedale)
5JADA KATE21232M M Shaw (Yarrawonga)
6SPOTTED MAGPIE75168P F Clohesy (Croydon)
7NATURAL STATE63221L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
8DARLYN CHRIS11338L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
9REGAL CADET76768A Spiteri (St Albans)
10TIM SALE24847E J Stanley (Lara)
Race No. 11Trios Tabaret07:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GEORGINA MICHAEL66565T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2EXCESS LUGGAGE14376R D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3FUEL PUMP76157A Norris (Wangaratta)
4IMAGINARY DREAM43543S J Thomas (Junction Village)
5CASSIE’S KID46652M Braithwaite (Moe)
6PADDY IRISH11384B L Selleck (Tooradin)
7TE EZY85452D Hill ()
8MATUZALEM116V P Gay (Hastings)
9SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE75864I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10SOUTHWOOD BEAR56643B A Scott (Pearcedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments