Monday 27th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 27th February 2012

Race No. 1Uncle Alber’s04:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEON ACTION56844NBTS S Langenhoff (Tooradin)
2MY LUCKY FORTUNE4756631.26QL Repici (Hampton Park)
3NICKEL CREEK65653NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4SIR BENJAMIN JONFSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
5WAIRAPA WARRIORFSHJ D Carr (Pearcedale)
6BREAKAWAY MISS4625NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne )
7ELKI42527NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8KANSAS MOONLIGHT76348FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
Race No. 2Peninsula Dry Cleaners (gobis)04:29PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE REFUND22253FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
2FREE ROLL82463NBTS M Combridge (Junction Village)
3EFFONE6234542.30W J Duve (Denison)
4GOLDEN RUTHLESS55567NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
5STERJOVSKI24565NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
6BROADWAY GIRLFSHR C Moore (Devon Meadows)
7TIME SHIFT58687NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
8ULTIMATE CRUISER54214FSTDF A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
Race No. 304:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE RULER56785NBTJ Reddoch ()
2DOC’S DORA54655NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3TAYLOR’S TRAIN65775NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
4MISS DEFECTIVET8888NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
5SURFING NIKITA35851FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
6CAPTAIN CASTILE87273NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7SARAH KATE25644NBTB Ender (St Albans)
8MY ARGUMENT88F4817.89J W Reddoch (Healesville)
9TYLER’S TAKE6F632NBTR S Smith (Cranbourne South)
10LIQUID LAUGH76824FSHK M Repia (Long Gully)
Race No. 4Ram Locksmiths05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN CONNOR2132617.95S W Jack (Dalmore)
2GUPPA GEE7234717.82T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3WONGAWILLI BRUNO17427FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
4VOCAL EXIT8224317.79K M Repia (Long Gully)
5REMA’S ONYX7416518.06K Lloyd (Anakie)
6DARRANGE14474FSHC Mclennan (Airport West)
7SPEED PLAY2765217.69L J White (Jeetho)
8INVICTUS VENESSA6335417.83I C Brown (Loch)
9HUN CAN YOU5481817.95M C Brown (Loch)
10SONADOR MISS55626FSHA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 5Karingal Hub Tab05:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINGUIST4635531.09QC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2CRAFTY LESLEY18T32FSHS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
3FAST RED11374FSHS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
4CODE NINE38244FSHM Height (Yarragon)
5ROYAL STRIKE54848NBTF Vassallo (Doveton)
6GO GO PEDRO6334130.85F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
7BELLA’S GIRL15345FSHG Rossin (Reservoir)
8BLACK ALARAH8416631.26G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9THUNDER PATH64184NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10DAREGO5428631.08S B Toner (Garfield)
Race No. 6Solo Final (gobis)05:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMRY BALE1111130.79G J Bate (Lara)
2TRIGGER FINGER44633NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3SCHNELLE FLYER2136130.66R J Britton (Lara)
4TOM TUKAN32162NBTB C Toner (Giffard West)
5CEDAR ROSE11362NBTV P Gay (Hastings)
6CHILLY BABE11252NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7KON TIKI2528131.12R J Britton (Lara)
8EL RIO15143NBTD Geall (Lara)
9MOOT HILL LEADERF4353NBTG R Jolly (Officer)
10GLENAVON ROBIN7757431.05R S Cameron (Cranbourne)
Race No. 7Winning Post Photos / Supplies06:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRISS NEVEELK3624531.10R Kleeven (Denison)
2BULLY BOY2183831.04D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3FLIGHT CONTROL3422530.83L J White (Jeetho)
4SERBO DJOKER7113330.67A Kopanja (Cranbourne)
5DEWANA BLUE BOY12565NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6DEVILLE44721FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7IZZY’S GIRL22365NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8INDIGO FLASH51126FSHS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
9CHILING TALE18634NBTM V Sposito (Morwell)
10ALL THE RIVERS6767631.63J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Ram Security06:24PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FIG6411530.88G J Bate (Lara)
2HIPPY PRINCESS7752F30.92R J Inger (Seaton)
3PROVEN PUZZLE44265NBTC A Mcgrath (Walmer)
4BUREAUCRAT4233630.36T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
5CREDIT CRUNCHER2218130.20K G Height (Toora)
6TYPHOON TOBY3337830.56N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
7CONNOR’S FURY3222430.45D J Connor (Cranbourne)
8HELLA GOOD36566NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9DAWN PRINCESS8F74431.14J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10BIG FAST FAIRY76137FSHB Proctor (Alberton West)
Race No. 9Trios Tabaret06:40PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROQETTE4654117.80D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2BORZOV1126117.76K J H Mccann (Rye)
3SCHERZINGER5121218.06I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4AXEMAN8321317.80N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
5LEGENDARY STATUS2322117.67B A Scott (Pearcedale)
6MAXZIVA1645217.74D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7CALL THE TROOPS3745817.70C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8LANZAROTE7253617.90C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Karaoke @ Trios07:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHREK’S HAND1521218.02R M Lesjak (Nyora)
2WHY NOT KING6748318.17G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3COOPER’S PADDY1884118.02P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4COCO LIGHTNING7441817.73B C Toner (Giffard West)
5TELL ‘EM TOM1131318.15M Height (Yarragon)
6HORNBLOWER5737518.15M Campbell (Longwarry)
7BEE JAY’S PEDRO6182417.87C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SPOTTED CRUISER1147518.23F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
Race No. 11Top Cat Video07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED NORM62443NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2ADEN JAYA44443NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3SANDS OF TIME17382NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4LEKTRA LOU1374817.95M K Lloyd (Anakie)
5CREATIVE EVE6287217.89K J Podmore ( Wagga)
6SAMDOC4611218.01QJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
7MAJAK MAGIC2313518.12T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8ZEBIDIAH6354318.04QD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9LUCY DREAM2152718.12M Clay (Lang Lang)
10MAKIN’ WAVES31783NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments