Monday 31st January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 31st January 2011

Race No. 1Uncle Alber’s (gobis)04:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMAZING SAINT74625J Carr (Devon Meadows)
2NERO’S HERO24437J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
3KINGSTON SKY36735M L Williams (Noble Park)
4PHIL LE CHEF37344C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5LOOKS LIKE MISTY58673J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6CYCLONIC57245N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7SKIBBEREEN67343M F Wilson (Narre Warren)
8WHISTLER’S GIRL43277J Carr (Devon Meadows)
9IZZY’S GIRL18655D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
10LUCY TWINK64475M Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 2Kingston Trophies04:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MACALLUM512W J Murphy (Pearcedale)
2GOLDEN BLUEY442S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3SIX GUN LOVER63357G Debono (Lang Lang)
4ELITE HOUSE3T J Taylor (Quantong)
5FELICITAL24127P Andrews (Traralgon)
6BLACK TRACTION62188M F Wilson (Narre Warren)
7SCINTILLATION4534R D Conway (Bunyip)
8ARVO’S MOLLY34552M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9PRINCESS MELANIE5K A Collyer (East Coburg)
10SCHWARTZ GIRL6S W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 3Robbo’s Pet Barn04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CREATIVE KAOS15747K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
2BARN DANCER26318G R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
3BURNT FUSE31311S M Lithgow (Oakleigh East)
4PUMPHOUSE56743M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5PADDY IRISH33648B L Selleck (Tooradin)
6BRINDLE PINARI45574L J White (Jeetho)
7ANCIENT HEART77138P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
8ROSE ANNA84257M J Gibbons (Lara)
9ONE STONE TWINK61875M Thomas (Meeniyan)
10ARVO’S ZENA67888M A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 4Karingal Hub Tab (tier 3)05:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FEARFUL LAD52464P C Ellul (Noble Park North)
2LONG TAN23736M Canavan (Lara)
3PADSTOW PATTIE67545D A Jones (Frankston South)
4TIGERS REVENGE42467P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6POINT TO PROVE43212E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7MAJOR MONOGRAM74885C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8PINK LA VIVA16577I R Vigor (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Top Cat Video05:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DREWSTER47535B C Walker (Rowville)
2CROSSING TEXAS67415C L Haigh (Crossover)
3SOBER41127S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
4CARLINFORD STEWY36764R D Conway (Bunyip)
5BARNIK BOY52737J A Selleck (Tooradin)
6BLONDE LUCKF2183T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7EXHILARATION76318P Reinders (Gruyere)
8COLD ALCATRAZ35784M R Patching (Langwarrin)
9SATANIC RULER28776S O Mills (Tooradin)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Rapidvite Final05:47PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRIMBY LIAM66614E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2POWER OF THOR52262I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
3NO DELAY54661M R Dapiran (Seymour)
4BOUNCER NORRIS31861P Grima (Coronet Bay)
5SPEEDING GODDESS74613P Reinders (Gruyere)
6DESTRUCTINATOR78482C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7BOUNCING GIRL74542J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8IRON BRIAN46424D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
9TIZA QUEEN23665M Chilcott (Iona)
10OUR OWN STAR42855K J H Mccann (Rye)
Race No. 7Peninsula Dry Cleaners06:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUZIE WAVES14735T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2SHINY SUDOKU51556E R Vigor (Anakie)
3CHRISSY NICKS21656J Mallon (Pearcedale)
4BINDI WAVES76742T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5GO SLOW5213J A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
6NEW START31627J Carr (Devon Meadows)
7NITRISS NEVEELK67348A Kleeven (Oakleigh)
8SURFIN’ OSCAR22365J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
9SATANIC RULER28776S O Mills (Tooradin)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Ram Security06:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UPSY DAISY66848C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
2TESLA33724S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
3MIDWAY MAX13686R S Smith (Cranbourne South)
4PREMIER REWARD68141M R Dapiran (Seymour)
5GOLD RUSH MAX55157P Reinders (Gruyere)
6MENTAWAI26477J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7FLIGHT CONTROL43543D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8CONNOR’S FURY733F6D J Connor (Cranbourne)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Kingston Trophies06:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANNIE ANTEATER16875S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
2INVICTUS VENESSA15762P C Brown (Loch)
3AXEMAN32311N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
4SPEED PLAY32558D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5NATURAL STATE21316L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6KANGA FORCE31628M Justice (Five Ways)
7NEGREANU77128M Rudd (Cranbourne)
8INVICTUS PHOENIX33224P C Brown (Loch)
9SO SAUCY54785M K Lloyd (Anakie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Solo06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUN CAN YOU111F5M C Brown (Loch)
2REGAL BABE25F82J Condon (Tooradin)
3ZOLTINA JAY35314J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
4SEVENTH CADET53563D F Brodtman (Sunshine West)
5KREUZER MURPHY27246E F Caruana (Tarneit)
6JEDDY BOY51347O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7ZEALOUS35223J W Reddoch (Healesville)
8NIKITA DELIGHTF7684E L Lloyd (Anakie)
9ARNHEM ACCIDENT77878B J Philippe (Kilmore)
10BLONDE TANK48576T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 11Trios Tabaret07:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY ARGUMENT53462J Reddoch (Healesville)
2SICEM LIZ37117J Abela (Clyde)
3BLONDE POTTER34343T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4TRICIA ROSE71576P Andrews (Traralgon)
5GOLD DELIGHT57582J D Frewin (Newtown)
6WHY NOT PEDRO52252G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7ARVO’S LEVI32774T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8JEN’S LOVE52652G L Howell (Pearcedale)
9BEATRICE MAY18548B M Groom (Lancefield)
10BEERS AND BOYS75888G Debono (Lang Lang)