Saturday, 9 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Saturday, 9 January 2016

Race No. 1At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life6:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNSY’S STORM (NSW)[M]38NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2BENJACK’S BOY [M]46NBTD Furey (Devon Meadows)
3SMILEY GIRL [M]83453NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
4GATS CAVIAR [M]3TNBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
5BELUGA DIAMOND [M]45FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6NO ROAD [M]38NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7VAN GOGH SUN [M]23NBTJ Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
8NEOPOLITAN [M]FSHD Furey (Devon Meadows)
9NIKI’S LAD [M]Res.23224NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
10KILTY CONSCIENCE [M]Res.22645NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 2Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars6:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGPIPES BILLY (NSW)[7]2122317.90(8)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2SHIFTY JOSHUA [6]33321NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
3MISS GRACIE [7]1123FSHT Liuzzi (Lara)
4GOTTA PERMIT [6]14215FSHM Clark (Mt Eliza)
5JONNY BRAVO [7]14117.85(2)D Connor (Cranbourne)
6GROOVER GROOVER [6]2566617.97(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7SINDY’S GIRL [6]241F418.23(4)D Dawson (Crossover)
8HIT THE BEAT [6]25353FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
9BUCKLE UP JEM (TAS)[7]Res.72885NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10DIAMOND’S SING [7]Res.31527NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 3Rams Security (1-4 Wins) Final6:40 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $7,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA DYNAMO (NSW)[6]17362NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
2ATARAXIA [4]2242117.59(3)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
3MAVERICK DUSTY [5]4752217.80(6)M Bourke (Cranbourne West)
4ASTON RYDER (SA)[5]3254117.61(5)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
5PACIFIC SECRET [4]8261117.59(5)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
6EASY BABY [5]4168217.75(1)D Douch (Maffra)
7DYNAMO MAGIC [4]5272117.66(1)L Smith (Langwarrin)
8JOEY BABY [5]6861117.76(4)G Campbell (Drouin South)
9WHY NOT MICK [7]Res.8242518.26(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
10BAGPIPES BILLY (NSW)[7]Res.2122317.90(8)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Maiden Final6:59 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $10,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SINGLE STICKA [6]1129.87(4)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2CABAYE [7]3512130.43(4)G Howell (Pearcedale)
3ROUTINE ADVICE [M]42424NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
4CAIRNLEA SHAZZA [M]27453NBTM Heydon (Diamond Creek)
5NICKY DAL [7]123130.49(3)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6AVATAR JET [M]26522NBTR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
7SHARP INTENTION [M]33NBTT O’neill (Pearcedale)
8BARROOM COUNSEL [M]34NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
9RUBRICA [M]Res.555NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
10BARROOM BLAZER [M]Res.475NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 5Tab Rewards7:16 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKABILLY KING [3]5672130.28(6)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
2ADAM HANDLER [2]4321830.24(5)D Dean (Nyora)
3SAM TOOCAN [4]7664230.14(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4WAYMORE’S BLUES [4]11375NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[4]1344330.32(8)S Clarke (Tooradin)
6BANJO BEWDY (NSW)[4]6123430.08(1)K Virtue (Tooradin)
7DROMORE’S PEARL [4]1218330.55(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
8SONIC PIRATE [4]5735530.21(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
Race No. 6Berwick Family Butchers Victoria Cup7:37 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $14,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,850 3rd: $1,425.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RING THE BELL [5]18182FSTDG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
2SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [7]44667NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
3SEEKING JUSTICE [4]47412FSHM Auld (Tatura)
4ALEXIS KELTON [5]11167FSTDS Toner (Bunyip)
5EXPRESS LANE [3]7666641.66(5)S Clarke (Tooradin)
6FULL ON BLING [5]1227TFSTDJ Westerlo (Clyde)
7KILKEE FLEX (NSW)[5]88655FSTDP Dapiran (Northwood)
8PADDLES ANDERSON (NSW)[5]13213FSTDD Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 7Rapidvite Animal Products 1-4 Wins Final8:01 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $7,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON GAUDI [7]51322NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
2FLYING BEKIM [5]113T230.63(7)T Erenshaw (Junction Village)
3DIEGONATOR [5]2731530.53(1)B Sands (Narre Warren)
4DROMORE’S OPAL [5]8363130.40(3)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
5SIR TEX [5]78242NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6DR. TORETTO [5]2138130.55(8)J Gill (Darriman)
7ASTON SHIRAZ [5]41524NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8CLANDA LASS [5]7252130.39(2)I Murray (Tooradin)
9HY GUARD [6]Res.1423330.72(4)T Mitchell (Lara)
10LAWMAN [5]Res.2553730.39(7)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Harcourts Of Cranbourne Cup Final8:22 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 2 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $67,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $47,000 2nd: $13,350 3rd: $6,650.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE REVOLVER (NSW)[4]4622130.61(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2SHARED EQUITY [4]51152NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3SECRET SPELL [1]8224129.71(6)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4RARE PEARL (NSW)[3]4351130.43(2)S White (Buln Buln East)
5ABOVE ALL (NZ)[3]3314130.55(1)R Britton (Lara)
6COSMIC OWL [4]51562NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
7TOMMY BRISLANE [3]1354130.36(5)S White (Buln Buln East)
8UNLAWFUL ENTRY [2]211F130.23(7)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9CUT LOOSE MAX [5]Res.21422NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
10STARLIGHT JACK (WA)[4]Res.74162NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
Race No. 9Murphy’s Straight Track9:01 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW MISTAKE [4]1784117.78(6)P Brown (Loch)
2BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[4]5473217.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
3SENOR GOLD [2]3251617.73(8)M Power (Frankston)
4TACTICAL MISS [3]6651717.42(1)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5CAPE ABILITY [4]2188317.66(6)D Dawson (Crossover)
6ENCHANTED LASS [4]2624117.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
7ALEXANDERIA [3]1211417.66(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
8CRUISER’S SOL [4]5717317.75(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Topcat Video (1-6 Wins) Damsels Dash9:23 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ECNAL [7]43725NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
2IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]32135NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
3NATURAL OAK [4]4451330.33(3)J Westerlo (Clyde)
4COOLAN GIRL [6]32276NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
5PRECIOUS PINK [5]3414430.40(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6SISCO GILLIE [6]36441FSHJ Galea (Lara)
7LISBURN GEM [5]1453430.35(2)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
8MAY IT BE [5]3445731.07(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9EARLY VIOLET [7]Res.8367531.07(8)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Follow Us On Facebook9:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RADLEY’S REALITY [5]3734717.87(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
2KYNAN’S MAGIC [5]6625417.58(7)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
3GO GO DANNI [5]7384717.89(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
4RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]7364717.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
5WISEN UP [5]1246517.81(7)I Brown (Loch)
6RINGO DINGO [5]3337317.77(4)B Sands (Narre Warren)
7MY BABY PORSCHA [5]8626T17.71(2)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8LITTLE POOKIE [5]5242817.67(2)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
9PEP CEE KOLA [5]Res.52735NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
10FAMOUS SEAMUS [5]Res.61788NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au10:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSY MISS (NSW)[5]2718618.07(2)D Dawson (Crossover)
2CINQUEDEA (QLD)[5]5711517.99(2)I Dann (Whitelaw)
3MAVERICK FLASH [5]2134117.86(1)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
4ASTON ZEUS (SA)[5]4728817.79(5)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5TEKKI LIGHTNING [5]7248617.95(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6SWEET RHONDA [5]5624618.00(1)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
7CORRINE [5]5775717.90(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8ELFIE [5]3336618.00(5)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
9PEP CEE KOLA [5]Res.52735NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
10RUNAROUND SUSAN [5]Res.28618NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)