Wednesday, 8 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 8 April 2015

Race No. 1Rapidvite – Vite Amino – Gb Q.final6:51 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAVALLA [M]118.11(Q)(8)A Wood (Nambrok)
2BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[M]15117.76(Q)(8)A Jackson (Pearcedale)
3ANNUNAKI [M]117.83(Q)(6)G Brown (Cardinia)
4OVER ANGRY [M]117.97(Q)(8)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
5KATCRISALLI KARA [M]5857118.04(Q)(4)D Chiu (Doncaster)
6BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[M]117.96(Q)(4)D Selleck (Tooradin)
7WISEN UP [M]65118.11(Q)(4)K Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
8TEKKI LIGHTNING [M]118.09(Q)(4)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9SHARNI ROSE [M]Res.6788118.13(Q)(4)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
10COSMIC COAD (NSW)[M]Res.4118.15(Q)(8)R Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 2Rapidvite – Energize – Er Q.final7:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAVENWOOD [M]8738118.15(Q)(4)A Wood (Nambrok)
2CLARKSVILLE [M]118.28(Q)(8)A Wood (Nambrok)
3COSMIC COAD (NSW)[M]4118.15(Q)(8)R Colpoys (Bass)
4SHARNI ROSE [M]6788118.13(Q)(4)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
5LOUD LANA [M]F6118.18(Q)(1)P Rowley (Denison)
6TEKKI BREEZE [M]118.22(Q)(8)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7CREATIVE EFFECT [M]118.20(Q)(4)N Podmore (Pearcedale)
8COOL MILO [M]5265118.32(Q)(1)K Houlahan (Grantville)
9GRAYSTONE [M]Res.3118.40(Q)(1)A Wood (Nambrok)
10FAIRY TIGER [M]Res.2NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
Race No. 3Virbac Animal Health7:31 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 7 event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING PUMPS [7]55462FSHS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2IT’Z FAIR DINKUM [M]66676FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
3HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [7]26225NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4TARYN [M]65543NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5AMAROO CRACK IT [7]6584141.72(6)C Schembri (Moe South)
6COSMIC TRICKSTAR [7]3614FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7HASHTAG YOLO [M]54243FSHK Gorman (Moe)
8WINNING TICKET [M]7655NBTD Mckenzie (Tynong North)
Race No. 4Action Packed Images7:51 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 7 event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [M]63445FSTDL Mitchell (Lara)
2SEMJASE [7]86668NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
3LUNA ASH [7]48354NBTP Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4HE’S MA BRO [7]12565FSTDD Toner (Bunyip)
5CHAMPAGNE BELLE [M]58578FSTDM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
6RUDIANOS (NSW)[M]81433FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
7EVELISA [M]87567FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
8CALDER CANNON [M]3632FSHK Gorman (Moe)
Race No. 5Topcat Video (2-8 Wins) Ht18:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVID BEST [5]66257NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
2YEATES BALE (NSW)[6]15130.46(8)N Davis (Lara)
3TYCOON DIAMOND [5]1536230.57(3)L Iredale (Pearcedale)
4SHINE (NSW)[5]7316630.50(2)R Moore (Devon Meadows)
5EXTRA CUDDLES [6]24256NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
6CONQUER FEAR [4]3242530.30(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
7AQUA VITAE [5]5134430.19(3)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
8SUMMER WAGES [5]73235NBTW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
9SISCO FURY [5]Res.88776FSHA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 6Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC FURY [5]7372430.51(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
2SONIC PIRATE [5]1875530.31(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
3AKANDO [5]12416FSHK Lunson (Narre Warren)
4ZIPPING MAKKA (NSW)[5]6882730.41(5)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
5IMAGE PUZZLE [4]6261330.37(3)G O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
6TEKKI MINX [5]3333330.29(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7PIPELINE RUMOUR (NSW)[5]7461129.98(1)A Connell (Corinella)
8CRUISER’S SOL [4]4363130.31(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9BRANDON’S WAY [5]Res.83758NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Kingston Trophies (2-8 Wins) Ht28:51 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY MOBSTER [5]5251130.54(5)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2KAITOKE DIAMOND [5]2523330.56(8)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
3NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[6]62423NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4SONIC PETITE [6]24755NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
5RICHO BRAE [6]7115830.70(2)M Thomas (Meeniyan)
6ENCHANTED BLING [3]1173329.94(8)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7STARZAR DIAMONDS [5]72474NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
8HOGGANAUGHT [1]3135230.25(2)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9SISCO FURY [5]Res.88776FSHA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 8Peter Rocket @ Stud (0-5 Wins) Final (gobis)9:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $11,725 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,150 3rd: $1,075 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGIE ROCKS [4]2125129.71(2)M Briganti (Tuerong)
2COSMIC OWL [5]81842NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
3HEADLINE [5]16523NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4BAMBI BOUCHEAU [4]8155230.40(8)A Jackson (Pearcedale)
5MY ZEPHYR [2]6761130.13(7)N Armstrong (Cranbourne)
6ONE CUP SHORT [5]5154330.52(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7WEST ON DELLY [4]1233129.80(7)J Britton (Anakie)
8NAH WEE’S GIRL [5]32232NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9IMAGE PUZZLE [4]Res.6261330.37(3)G O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
10SONIC FURY [5]Res.7372430.51(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
Race No. 9Awesome Lodge (2-8 Wins) Ht39:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH CLASS (WA)[4]7412530.41(5)S Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
2DISCO [4]4451630.31(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SONIC FANTASY [5]7348630.60(6)P Reinders (Gruyere)
4FOXY GEMS [5]17464NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
5WALT BALE (NSW)[5]45271FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6UNCLE ANT [6]7846530.68(6)P Rowley (Denison)
7RIVERSIDE DEB [6]63131FSHS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
8RUFF EDGES [4]1327330.22(6)D Ferguson (Longwarry)
9SISCO FURY [5]Res.88776FSHA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 10Waverley Event & Party Hire9:51 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE SHAZ [7]43427FSHS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
2DICK DASTARDLY [7]2318830.85(1)J Stephens (Drouin West)
3MOON AND BACK [7]7684330.60(1)N Wakefield (Cranbourne)
4RILEY’S CHARM [7]46338NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
5ADDICTIVE LOVE [6]7664430.77(3)P Goold (Monbulk)
6MARLY GIRL [6]36123NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
7CARLY JAY [7]7331230.73(1)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
8LAST LINE [7]4130.44(6)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9MATLIN’S TORNADO [6]Res.7666730.77(5)P Repici (Hampton Park)
10ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[7]Res.15587NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
Race No. 11Murphy’s Greyhound Complex10:12 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRENDAN’S PUZZLE [2]1151117.63(5)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
2GO GO DANNI [4]4522517.89(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
3DOZER TRON [3]3352517.70(1)W Backhoy (Skye)
4AUDREANA (NSW)[3]2852817.60(8)E Lloyd (Anakie)
5RUTHLESS STAGGER [4]1336317.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
6TWISTEX [4]3522217.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
7AEROPLANE REX (NSW)[3]6262717.49(4)L Shingles (Eden Park)
8WILDCARD LAD [4]4762117.86(8)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 12Browns Sawdust & Shavings10:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUZZLE AND ME [5]1253517.89(1)D Dawson (Crossover)
2MAVERICK DUSTY [5]5777417.84(8)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
3PLATINUM EMOTION (NSW)[5]13F84NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
4NELIEL BALE (NSW)[5]77655FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
5TEKKI TWIST [5]4281718.03(8)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
6KOBE’S HAND [5]7815617.99(7)G Jose (Catani)
7BUBBLE WHICH [5]88122NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
8BRUISER NORRIS [5]23425NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
9TORNADO ANGEL (NSW)[5]Res.7737717.80(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
10MISS GEEVES [5]Res.7436817.85(7)D Dawson (Crossover)