Friday, 1 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 1 July 2016

Race No. 1Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas3:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMARI BALE (NSW)[M]22422NBTS Collins (Lara)
2RAINBOW RUBY [M]FSHC Hughes (Lara)
3BROOKLYN SKYE [M]FSHC Hughes (Lara)
4OLD BLACK BETTY [M]272FSHS Payne (Melton)
5SPRING DESTINY (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
6SOUTHWOOD TRUMP [M]6FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
7NIPPY ALLEN (NSW)[M]62437NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8DON’S DISASTER [M]5FSTDN Carthew (Newcomb)
9SECRET SPARK [M]Res.75644FSTDE Palma (Lara)
10MISTER LIMBO [M]Res.45436NBTP Desmond (Waubra)
Race No. 2Country Link Rural Supplies Lara3:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING BLOSSOM (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
2LIMBURG PRINCESS [M]66225NBTC Reivers (Lara)
3DESTINI RIPTIDE [M]43336NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
4MANIE FLASH [M]725FSHS Galea (Rowsely)
5SPRING RECALL (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
6DARLEY DOLLAR [M]43275NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
7OLLIE AGIRA [M]44574FSHP Inguanti (Elliminyt)
8EAT MY SHORTS [M]77262NBTD Welsh (Belmont)
Race No. 3Pet Panels.com.au4:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN OTHELLO (NSW)[7]57825NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2DYNA FLASH (NSW)[6]75725FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3SOUTHWOOD HAZEL [6]47854FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
4PEE CRIPPS (NSW)[6]76472NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5LADY LURCHER [6]7426726.10(3)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
6STEELY SPRITE (NSW)[7]51877NBTJ Palma (Lara)
7IMA TERROR [7]55856NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
8EPPY BALE (NSW)[7]16226NBTJ Collins (Lara)
9SISTER SALZBURG (NSW)[7]Res.54286FSHS Smith (Kurunjang)
10DYNA WILLEM (NSW)[7]Res.36716NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Nardi Produce (0-4 Wins) Gdr4:32 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 680 metres at Geelong Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPE D’BLANC (NSW)[7]77668NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
2LIMBURG FRANKIE [7]71657NBTP Reivers (Lara)
3PARROT IS LOOSE [M]87588FSTDV Watson (Sunbury)
4INDI ALLEN (NSW)[5]23572NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
5AMAROO CRACK IT [5]32446NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
6GENERAL’S GIRL (NSW)[M]47557FSHV Watson (Sunbury)
7DESTINI FIREBIRD [5]21443NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8JASMINE LILLY [5]75153NBTJ Cameron (Penshurst)
9MAGIC BUNNY [7]Res.77674NBTR Rutland (West Melton)
Race No. 5Outline Print Design4:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN WARRIOR [5]56142FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
2STEEL FURY [5]16423FSHG Dainton (Cosgrove)
3SIR BEKIM [5]7544626.05(8)J Sharp (Lara)
4MR. STEALER [5]76415NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
5SPRITELY [5]7838FNBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
6OUR REBEL (NSW)[5]53616NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
7YEATES BALE (NSW)[5]46867NBTH Collins (Lara)
8TRIXIE DIAMOND [5]3564226.12(4)J Collins (Lara)
9HARLEM SHAKE [5]Res.4343525.86(7)J Fowler (Curlewis)
10SHOWTIME CHEVI [5]Res.64747FSTDH Taylor (Rockbank)
Race No. 6Tts Electrics5:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUISIANA LIL [5]32647NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[5]34566FSTDH Collins (Lara)
3MIGHTY MATLOCK (GA)[5]53644NBTR Britton (Lara)
4GIA [5]3514FNBTA Dailly (Corio)
5HASHTAG SELFIE [5]22567NBTR Britton (Lara)
6SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[4]2436330.20(2)B Debono (Avalon)
7TEAR IT DOWN (NSW)[5]62784NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8EILY WEST [4]1371430.10(4)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
9ALPHA NYX [5]Res.63162FSTDA Varchione (Mill Park)
10BLOWN AWAY [5]Res.43636NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 7Lynette’s Florist5:34 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST BE PATIENT [5]1215722.55(3)J Sharp (Lara)
2MAGIC IS MIGHT [4]8148522.45(2)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
3BOMBORA FLASH [5]24411FSTDJ Frusher (Lara)
4WE FROFF DAT [5]15451NBTR Bate (Taylors Hill)
5EDDIE YAP [4]1218722.62(7)R Henness (Heathcote)
6DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]2322322.50(2)S Collins (Lara)
7TIME’S UP TOM [5]4543822.69(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
8TAIL PIPE [5]28552NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
9SHOWTIME CHEVI [5]Res.64747NBTH Taylor (Rockbank)
10LOGIC LAD [5]Res.3288522.81(1)S Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 8Jims Mowing – Geelong5:53 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA KRYPTO (NSW)[5]41744NBTA Dailly (Corio)
2MARVELOUS MARVIN [5]22427FSHP Galea (St Albans)
3FLUKE OF FANTASY [5]1656325.86(6)P Crawley (Mortlake)
4ZIPPING ARNOLD (NSW)[4]1124225.47(2)I Cockerell (Buckley)
5COMPELLING (NSW)[5]62243NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
6POCKET KINGS [5]6864425.96(6)J Galea (Brookfield)
7SAILAWAY JACKIE (NSW)[4]1272525.84(7)D Geall (Lara)
8MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [5]84786FSHB Panetta (Melton West)
9GAWKER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.8542326.04(6)A Dailly (Corio)
10ABSOLUTE ROARER [5]Res.1537726.13(8)J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Millers Muzzles6:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELRAM GIRL [6]27124FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
2BOPA ALLEN (NSW)[7]F6255NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
3BEST SHARED [7]5574322.82(5)H Collins (Lara)
4SPLISH SPLASHIN’ (NSW)[6]6323222.93(1)J Sharp (Lara)
5JESTERDAY [7]8242623.18(5)J Sharp (Lara)
6SUPERSTAR JATT [6]22353NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
7SCARCE [7]613223.33(8)S Collins (Lara)
8SEGLA [7]1FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
9SMASHING WILD [6]Res.86155FSHG Dainton (Cosgrove)
10ZERO CARE FACTOR [7]Res.26346FSTDN Lund (Longwarry)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALO EXPRESS [5]41134NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
2JUST LIKE JIM [5]3323525.71(4)D Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
3LIMBURG DAN [5]7826F26.26(6)C Reivers (Lara)
4FASCINATED [5]42234FSHJ Cameron (Penshurst)
5PADDY MACS [5]8173TNBTM Nash (Little River)
6NIRRANDA RIPPER [5]61434NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7CRACKERJACK PETE [5]71811FSHM Hirtzel (Elaine)
8MILWALCAR [5]1575425.98(2)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
9FROZEN NITRO [5]Res.66276NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
10AYDEN JACKSON [5]Res.56545NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 11Merv Jennings Signs6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY MORE (NSW)[5]16115FSHS Whitney (Avalon)
2ASTERIX ROSE (NSW)[5]48865NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
3KING OF SUNSHINE (QLD)[5]56612NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
4SOXY [5]4142522.78(5)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
5STOLEN [5]48212NBTC Pirani (Boronia)
6STAR’S BIG BOY [5]13158NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
7TWO TIME [5]1817222.83(7)J Sharp (Lara)
8TRUE VALUE [5]2324122.47(4)R Britton (Lara)
9SHOWTIME CHEVI [5]Res.64747NBTH Taylor (Rockbank)
10ABSOLUTE ROARER [5]Res.1537722.55(5)J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Premier Boloney @ Stud7:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNUNAKI [5]55715FSTDN Lund (Longwarry)
2PREMIER MACS [5]26231NBTM Nash (Little River)
3STAR’S DELIGHT [5]67618FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
4COURSING BALE (NSW)[5]67553NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5DIXIE ANNE [5]3751522.58(4)B Shillington (Lara)
6OAKSTAR (QLD)[5]87867NBTE Palma (Lara)
7SILLYBILLY BLING [5]44441NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8LEKTRA DAMAGE [5]6358222.83(3)J Sharp (Lara)
9RAVEL [5]Res.86877NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
10AYDEN JACKSON [5]Res.5654522.93(5)D Beasley (Mount Cottrell)