Friday, 15 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 15 April 2016

Race No. 1Merv Jennings Signs7:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR ROSELEE [M]6FSTDJ Forbes (Newport)
2JARVIS BAY [M]2NBTT Womann (Lara)
3SHEZZA’S NITRO [M]64472NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4SEABROOK BOMBER [M]5FSHK Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
5SPRING KITTY (NSW)[M]4NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
6DAISY KATIE [M]85FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
7SMASHING EVIE (NSW)[M]7422NBTR Rutland (West Melton)
8BINGO SALLY [M]44373FSTDJ Palma (Lara)
9JOLLY MONTY [M]Res.FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
10HAIRY HAIRDRESER [M]Res.FSHI Garland (Longlea)
Race No. 2Jims Mowing – Geelong7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MALDINI [M]2FSTDC Wilson (Wyndham Vale)
2CHAPPIE BALE (NSW)[M]47672NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
3REPELO MUGGLETUM [M]43NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
4LABEL THIS [M]5FSTDH Collins (Lara)
5STEELY SPRITE (NSW)[M]24FSHJ Palma (Lara)
6EDISON’S SPARK (QLD)[M]FSHV Giles (Bamawm)
7ZIPPING FAITH (NSW)[M]44FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
8ZIPPING FLYNN (NSW)[M]3FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
9LEKTRA MICK [M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10DYNA MIMI (NSW)[M]Res.48865NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 3Premier Boloney @ Stud7:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $1,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,140 2nd: $330 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENGLISH [M]37FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
2HOTHAM LAD (SA)[M]7FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
3KIM KADASH [M]FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4ERICA MCKENNA [M]5FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
5BOSTON SHUFFLE [M]22327FSHT Salter (Crowlands)
6GALLOPING EMMA [M]56365FSHB Iredale (Pearcedale)
7CARMYLE [M]54276FSTDC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
8HE’S A JOKER [M]6FSTDC Wilson (Wyndham Vale)
9SLIVER (SA)[M]Res.7674FSHC Watson (Cranbourne West)
10RIPPIN TAY TAY (NSW)[M]Res.6F856FSTDS Williams (Erskine Park)
Race No. 4Country Link Rural Supplies Lara8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REICHENBACH (NSW)[5]11477FSTDR Britton (Lara)
2TEKKI MINX [5]62643NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
3WEST ON XANDI (NSW)[5]24634NBTK Collyer (Coburg North)
4STARVIN’ SEAGULL [5]74785NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
6AREJAY BELLE [5]84316FSTDL Iredale (Pearcedale)
7HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]78775NBTR Britton (Lara)
8GEORGE MIST [5]64674FSTDM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 5Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JADU [6]6275526.14(8)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2EXPECTO PATRONUM [6]3115425.85(4)L Cockerell (Buckley)
3OUR LUCK [6]3157226.08(8)H Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
4PADDY’S MAGIC (QLD)[6]11632NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5SNEAKY BUTCHER [6]12142NBTI Garland (Longlea)
6JUST IN HODGES (TAS)[6]75518FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7BLACK OAK [6]46543FSTDN Perkins (Romsey)
8MAKIKOS [6]1356426.23(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
9BACK ROAD [6]Res.77117FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
10ABSOLUTE ROARER [6]Res.7365726.13(8)J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Lynette’s Florist8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S UP TRUMPS [5]8476525.99(7)B Shillington (Lara)
2GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]78125NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
3LINNY MORRIS [5]2273126.14(2)A Varchione (Mill Park)
4GOLDEN SWAN [5]5526426.39(6)B Shillington (Lara)
5DESTROY [5]12816NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6KAKAROT (NSW)[5]76142FSHD Condon (Devon Meadows)
7UP AND ADAM [5]62864NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8SILLYBILLY BLING [5]3745626.01(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
9CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.2362725.87(1)H Collins (Lara)
10MOUYONG JIMMY [5]Res.5682826.56(2)W Duniam (Little River)
Race No. 7Outline Print Design9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNSIDE CHARLIE [7]F2821NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2LEKTRA FELLA [7]5484625.91(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
3WHAT YOU SAY [7]35134NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
4SPRING CLARKIE (NSW)[7]165FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNA NAMI (NSW)[7]16632FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6LEKTRA DANGER [7]33187NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7CRACKERJACK SURF [7]F1FSTDS Ferguson (Avalon)
8IMA TERROR [7]14786NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
9TAPPING TEARS [7]Res.42662FSHR Britton (Lara)
10LEKTRA ELUSIVE [7]Res.6127826.20(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POKER BRAT (NSW)[5]48424FSHH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
2SHAKE ‘EM [5]5523425.87(1)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3CETTE AWAY [4]F146226.40(5)B Shillington (Lara)
4IRISH SPRITE (QLD)[4]1613525.66(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5EREN BALE (NSW)[5]24711NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6HOGGANAUGHT [5]34662NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7SHOWTIME MYSTERY (NSW)[5]64553FSTDK Collyer (Coburg North)
8SWEEPING STRIKES [5]54252NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.2362725.87(1)H Collins (Lara)
10MOUYONG JIMMY [5]Res.5682826.56(2)W Duniam (Little River)
Race No. 9Punting For Xmas9:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR BLAKE [6]21165FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
2ALERA BALE (NSW)[7]1FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3JODIE MADGIO [6]65386FSHR Britton (Lara)
4SEABROOK OSCAR [6]32126NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5ALLEN CLOWN (NSW)[7]36634FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
6CHIEF MINGO [6]62325FSHV Giles (Bamawm)
7MISTER NUDGE [7]17NBTJ Quagliaro (Corio)
8PRINCESS JASMINE [7]2836422.98(8)J Collins (Lara)
9INADVERTENTLY [7]Res.3717FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10DUPORTH AVENUE (QLD)[7]Res.5224122.99(2)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Tts Electrics (veterans)10:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK SNOW [3]7535122.73(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
2JUST A TASTE [3]2112422.39(7)M Karamatic (Lara)
3SEABROOK JOEL [4]4763322.78(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
4ALLEN MALIK (NSW)[5]56844NBTS Collins (Lara)
5CRUISER’S SOL [4]5213222.74(8)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6HOT AND LONESOME [5]3524822.53(8)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
7ELITE FAZE [5]76T1822.52(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
8UNBOUND (NSW)[2]2324522.31(4)K Chivell (Sunbury)
9WILD DOUGLAS (NSW)[5]Res.76543NBTC Pirani (Boronia)
10SEEYA SATURDAY [5]Res.1865123.05(6)P Craig (Langwarrin)
Race No. 11Pet Panels.com.au10:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IL BACARO (NSW)[5]42333NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
2PSYCHOTIC BOB [4]3254322.42(4)M Lloyd (Anakie)
3ALMIGHTY CHAOS (SA)[5]12115FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]33258NBTH Collins (Lara)
5ARGENTA [5]3877822.64(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6ADVICE APLENTY [5]5371522.79(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
7CARRY ON ROSE [4]7112322.51(2)R Britton (Lara)
8WEZ GORDY [5]2385122.68(6)L Delbridge (Balliang)
9MAXIMUM MAK [5]Res.87837FSTDA Courts (Corio)
10GALLOPING ASHLEY [5]Res.18286FSTDB Iredale (Pearcedale)
Race No. 12Xtreme Technology10:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINE TENTHS (NSW)[5]12448NBTR Britton (Lara)
2BLUE BOY [5]86124NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
3DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]4236122.85(5)S Collins (Lara)
4UNCOOL ALBERT [5]1484223.13(4)A Courts (Corio)
5BARKED OFF (NSW)[5]16726FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
6SCHMOO [5]6775622.61(1)R Fisher (Lara)
7ALLEN VARMINT (NSW)[5]11622NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8TIME’S UP TOM [5]7535222.69(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
9GOLDEN BLAZE [5]Res.2631422.82(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
10WARRIOR BALE (NSW)[5]Res.11718FSTDB Shillington (Lara)