Friday 26th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday 26th October 2012

Race No. 1Tab.com.au Final07:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOPER CRONK74633NBTJ M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
2VALIANT CRUSADE72633NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
3CAWBOURNE CLOONY22NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4PADDEN BALE122.89S J Collins (Lara)
5MIZAIRE2NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
6JUNIOR SANCHEZ8123.02T Liuzzi (Lara)
7YAKIMOVA2NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
8GO DORRIE4F52123.16J R Britton (Anakie)
9DOVETON57553NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
10SELECT HAWK324NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 2City Of Greater Geelong Fnl Gobis07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RARE BEAR63NBTB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
2STAR GIRL2333126.12T Womann (Lara)
3DARGO STREET23652NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
4SLASHER2NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5NEW YORK TIMES5245126.91R Boehm (Dollar)
6BANG BANG GAL34NBTM J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
7HI HO DINO33733NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
8THIS THE ONE32854NBTJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
9PREMIER GIFT765NBTJ Kantzidis (Richmond)
10FLAMING BOB5NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
Race No. 3Buxton Real Estate (gobis)07:48PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 596 Metres at Geelong Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LUCKY FORTUNE55353FSTDL Repici (Hampton Park)
2OUR BOY LEZ27288FSTDM W Davis (Altona Green)
3TOTOSKI553135.20D Stevenson (Reservoir)
4HAZEL36252NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5DON’T DAIRE23543NBTK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
6MISS SPICE18FSTDC Azzopardi (Sunshine North)
7DARING ESCAPE68837FSTDL N Mitchell (Anakie)
8SIN CITY GIRL46176FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9FLAMING DIVA173FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
10OUR PANTHER74434NBTN L Gost (Little River)
Race No. 4Austin’s Wines08:06PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER TRAIN7177430.37J R Maple (Little River)
2ELDIS BALE7114530.21G J Bate (Lara)
3SEMI EARNER41332FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
4EL RIO76771NBTD Geall (Lara)
5SOL’S PHANTOM23255NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
6MAX ROCKS32228FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
7DOC BERKSHIRE35567FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
8THOMO’S PIZAZZ3113130.54G J Bate (Lara)
9LILY WHERE’S MUM28756NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Reece Plumbing Torquay08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUMBO71F8826.23M A Nash (Little River)
2INSPECTOR LYNLEY6454526.21T Womann (Lara)
3NAPTHINE BALE51143NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4PAINTED MISS4376626.39T Womann (Lara)
5PAPER CHASER1426625.94M K Lloyd (Anakie)
6JIMMY TWO HATS3464326.32E L Lloyd (Anakie)
7THOMELI DIAMOND25773NBTG F Taylor (Allansford)
8DAINTREE ATOM66555NBTP W Spiteri (Morwell)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Go Dist Racing $4,000 Jackpot08:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 680 Metres at Geelong Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,205 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUDE RANCHER52478NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2DOUBLE CHAMP62546NBTT Womann (Lara)
3MISSION COMPLETE12327FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4OILY58253NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
5OTHER AXLE57167NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6STARFIRE MAGIC1384339.72M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7ZIPPING MAN45374FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8SIR GAZZA11174FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
9WHIRL MACHINE76416NBTD Stevenson (Reservoir)
10ARIZONA PEARL34212FSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7Sita Australia09:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRASH CART KEV5466522.57J R Maple (Little River)
2EL BRUISER1277822.83M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
3THIRD LETTER ARE4114322.59T Womann (Lara)
4SUPER PAYMENT1342322.65J R Maple (Little River)
5TUBESMAN8467522.70L N Mitchell (Anakie)
6DASHING JOURNEY6825122.75T P Reid (Yuroke)
7MCLARAN1135522.53T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
8STRATEGY1434422.48R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
9WILD JACK JUNIORF845222.76K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Xtreme Technology09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE ME HOME41233NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2CHIEF BAMBURY52528NBTJ K Cooper (Lara)
3EMRYST BALE25878NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4PROVEN MADDY1236125.73W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5RAINBOW’S GIFT3144325.98N M Carthew (Newcomb)
6MR. KANSAS6262225.99T O’Donovan (Lara)
7JIMI KRAKCORN1155626.16N L Gost (Little River)
8JORDY PORDY15222NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Www.hotdogs.com.au09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA JAYELLE37634NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2STORM A LITE36657NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3BLUE ROOKIE11511FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4MEXICO JOE74835NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
5FERLY REIGN17321FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6TRICKY MISTY11533FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7WREXY11141FSTDT P Reid (Yuroke)
8MR. CHAUVINIST67132NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
9SONGBIRD54258NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
10ECLIPTIC58776FSHC J Todd (Dereel)
Race No. 10Tab.com.au10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK LEGEND62272FSTDJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
2THAT’S MY SECRET2155126.15M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3EL ROJO TINI26127FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
4GALAHAD15642FSTDT O’Donovan (Lara)
5HOT THOMELI62242NBTG F Taylor (Allansford)
6ELUSIVE SAGE126.37J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7ABSOLUTE STUNNA32311NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8FLAMING WHITE66583FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
9POLKINGHORNE131FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
10BOBBY BLUE NOSE67338NBTK W Mitchell (Norlane)
Race No. 11Merv Jennings Signs10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKIN’ GONZALES33558NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
2HARTMAN6623222.69R Henness (Heathcote)
3EL SPORTO6T54222.75J K Cooper (Lara)
4KIMBA BALE74874NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5ARVO’S TWINK6732622.53M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6LATIKA4526623.15T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
7CRYSTAL CASH4113522.52L Forte (Craigieburn)
8DYNA EZEKI12241FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9SOUTHWOOD BOLT46244FSHC V Kelly (Warrnambool)
10FROSTIES SHIRAZ11866FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 12Millers Muzzles10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELTIC RIDDLE87233NBTA Courts (Corio)
2ELI ELI OH47578NBTJ D Perkins (Romsey)
3SOUTHWOOD PADDY42353NBTC V Kelly (Warrnambool)
4DODGY DEALER72326NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5COP THAT JOHNNY32174NBTM Tabb (Lara)
6DYNA FLAVO32551NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7ALLEN GRITZ74232NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8HEAVENLY PATH43231FSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9KANSAS TORNADO53112NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
10SPEED CAMERA43181FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)