Friday 27th June 2008


Race 1 RED NOSE DAY FINAL
Maiden Final 347 Metres 07:10PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52 HOTLINE LASS NBT B Ender
2 352 ABNER BALE NBT G J Bate
3 55151 BLUES CRUISE 20.13 D J Woodstock
4 462 SOUTHWOOD FLY NBT C V Kelly
5 22351 MISS MELFI 20.19 G Rossin
6 421 NISBA 20.50 A T Reid
7 252 AUSTIN BALE NBT P L Hunt
8 421 ARLEEN BALE 20.17 G J Bate
9 433 AURELIA BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 573 WRANGLER RUSTY Res. NBT T R Breen

Race 2 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:28PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45212 FARLOE’S MACKIE NBT N B Punshon
2 23462 MOUYONG SAM NBT W B Duniam
3 73354 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE NBT L Cockerell
4 1348 HEY BAY FSH T G Vanorsouw
5 57147 AVALEEN BALE NBT P L Hunt
6 13645 TWO FACED NBT C Croft
7 83346 UGO ROXON NBT B J Reid
8 38218 PEDRO’S PRIDE NBT M A Delbridge
9 25665 REALLY SWEET Res. 26.18 J F Dunstan
10 77874 CHELLYNN Res. FSH G B Wood

Race 3 MTD MOWERS
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:52PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47124 PADDY’S EMBER FSH P E Giles
2 24547 CUGARUMBA 25.98 R J Britton
3 42344 SALUTE YOU NBT E Borg
4 41236 EXQUISITE DROP 26.19 W J Rudd
5 45113 WANALTA QUEEN FSH P D Westerveld
6 15133 CELTIC COCO NBT C V Kelly
7 14124 LIMBURG PEDRO 25.81 P G Reivers
8 11625 RISING FLOWER NBT I R Vigor
9 62587 DAVE THE PLUMBER Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 27535 RASCAL MOOSE Res. FSH L H Kraemer

Race 4 BLACKWELL IXL SOCIAL CLUB
Grade 5 347 Metres 08:10PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82225 CLASSIC DIVA NBT D J Brown
2 1262 HIGHRIDING DEVIL 20.10 S L Thomas
3 1F811 VOCAL AGAIN FSH G R Edwards
4 31111 BOMBER LUCAS NBT L H Kraemer
5 15442 YOUNG GRIFFO 20.01 B Ender
6 T3284 FEVINATOR 19.91 L H Harris
7 82265 OUR ROCK STAR 19.89 S Labozzetta
8 22221 GYPSY DREAMER NBT P E Giles
9 37273 SHORT STORM Res. 20.13 N R Maurer
10 63274 RUN ME RAGGED Res. NBT H A Cooke

Race 5 WHISKY ASSASSIN RECORD 25.12
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:28PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52416 MAGIC MOUNTAIN NBT C Croft
2 44713 INFILTRATE NBT C J Bahen
3 11141 WORLD SURFER FSH G R Edwards
4 34721 BLACKCASTLE EARL 26.44 G J Bate
5 32115 OUR IMMY FSH P E Giles
6 45531 SHANLYN COOL FSH L M Larsen
7 16568 ARKADIAN FSH A Kent
8 64826 SAIGON SIAN 26.00 M A Delbridge
9 46585 NUNYAH FOOL Res. 26.00 B M Rogers
10 65778 ALLEY’S PAYOUT Res. NBT R J Wilson

Race 6 COOPER’S COPIERS GEELONG HT1
Grade 5 Heat 600 Metres 08:52PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42767 RICKY’S PRINCE FSTD A J Jeffrey
2 44214 PURPLE RANGE NBT G M Rounds
3 12152 ROCKET LAUNCHER FSH G R Edwards
4 73888 MICKEY’S JEWEL 35.29 J Mifsud
5 85463 BANDIT’S FLAME 34.78 H A Karamatic
6 55754 KID KOOT NBT H A Karamatic
7 44617 MONEY NIP NBT L R Morshead
8 55718 NICKY’S TESS 34.87 E J Stanley
9 52524 BOND OVERDRIVE Res. NBT C Watson
10 85847 LYNLEA BOY Res. FSTD K Karamatic

Race 7 SATURDAY MARKET @ BECKLEY MARKET
Mixed 4/5 457 Metres 09:10PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55128 TIMBERLAKE 25.98 C J Bahen
2 22126 CORK IN OCEAN NBT P E Giles
3 84264 SHEOAK WOODS 25.77 T P Reid
4 12825 TOKEN POP 25.98 I L Cockerell
5 17323 TAIPAN BALE 25.83 G J Bate
6 65621 MEPUNGA WILD 25.74 J R Britton
7 66553 BRESCIANO 26.09 B Bonaccurso
8 27414 LIMPINWOOD REX 25.95 G J Bate
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 CHAS COLE CELLARS BELMONT HT2
Grade 5 Heat 600 Metres 09:28PM
$945-270-135 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77747 COME PREPARED FSH D I Burnett
2 33736 BROTHERS BARD NBT M Roberts
3 7T838 FRANKLIN NED FSH A L Dailly
4 23317 SHANLYN SUPREME FSTD L M Larsen
5 11156 WAIT ON COOPER NBT P E Giles
6 18857 C’MON BELLA FSH H A Karamatic
7 26331 MISSILE ALERT 35.38 D J Irby
8 648T7 TOKEN DOT NBT H A Karamatic
9 85847 LYNLEA BOY Res. FSTD K Karamatic
10 33768 VANTASIA Res. NBT B M Rogers

Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO
Special Event 347 Metres 09:52PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21141 CUGA QUICKSTEP 19.78 B Bonaccurso
2 26434 BATTISTON BALE 19.73 P L Hunt
3 25451 LEBRON NBT D I Burnett
4 11771 JANE’S A DIVA 19.87 D J Brown
5 73547 SKIP THE RIP NBT L Repici
6 66721 REDGUM ASSASSIN 19.52 G J Bate
7 56114 GALBA CHRIS 19.61 J R Maple
8 61153 BLACK MANE 19.57 L H Kraemer
9 77445 JET HOME KYE Res. NBT J D Perkins
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 MJ SIGNS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 600 Metres 10:10PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23247 BULLICOURT CLOUD FSTD G R Edwards
2 26837 URANA SHIRAZ 34.57 K Karamatic
3 68768 TRIGGER TREGEA NBT L R Morshead
4 52453 MOTORCITY COBRA NBT L Delbridge
5 37655 EBONY FOOL 34.63 K Karamatic
6 51636 SUGAR COATED NBT M Smirnis
7 67151 MISS KOBYBOYN FSTD P J Frost
8 16126 ZOE ZOE FSH J Martinovic
9 33768 VANTASIA Res. NBT B M Rogers
10 52524 BOND OVERDRIVE Res. NBT C Watson

Race 11 GEELONG GREYHOUND PHOTOS
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:28PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12385 JUST BUDDY NBT J Mifsud
2 71617 DEMONSTRATE NBT C J Bahen
3 22317 WILD OUTLAW 25.99 J S Ennis
4 21542 PRAHN BALE FSH A L Dailly
5 412 TURANZA BALE FSH G J Bate
6 62613 ALTITUDE BALE NBT P L Hunt
7 1125 WHERE’S RUFUS FSH H Manolitsis
8 43216 GEIGER NBT W B Punshon
9 27535 RASCAL MOOSE Res. FSH L H Kraemer
10 65357 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant

Race 12 BENDIGO BANK
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44571 SPRING RANGER FSH J Borg
2 23137 ARAPAHO DANCER NBT E Borg
3 16247 JONATHON NBT G B Wood
4 23832 BING BLITZEM NBT R J Britton
5 52122 SHANLYN PANCHO FSH S L Larsen
6 77328 CASUALLY RUINED 26.12 D A Schwarz
7 65218 GLENMOYNE LAD 26.20 B Ryan
8 21438 WYNDHAM ACTION NBT N P Ryan
9 56565 TRAVEL JAY Res. 26.19 P Sant
10 14857 LUCKY FOR LEIGH Res. NBT L H Kraemer

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments