Friday 5th December 2008


Race 1 HORINBOOKS TOOL CENTRE (GOBIS)
Maiden 600 Metres 07:08PM
$750-215-105 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83543 TIAGRA NBT K Karamatic
2 851 TOTAL TOKEN NBT G Mannion
3 33 DEWANA BE GOOD NBT M Dewan
4 25245 CALL ME TILLY NBT R J Britton
5 SANDMAN SHIRAZ FSH J A Meszaros
6 57852 CHICKEM ASSASSIN FSH W H Ferguson
7 65453 KAZANGEL FSH J Formosa
8 73662 BOWSTREET SECRET NBT W Donlon
9 UNO MADNESS Res. FSH S J Collins
10 SISCO LAD Res. FSH J Galea

Race 2 SATURDAY MARKET @ BECKLEY PARK
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:25PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24787 HOTLINE HONEY NBT W E Hansen
2 75664 FOLLOW ME LYRICS NBT T Womann
3 51512 STEP OUT NBT C J Bahen
4 12673 JOSACHA NBT A L Dailly
5 36546 UGO ROXON 26.41 B J Reid
6 62333 AMOS BALE NBT K Hunt
7 54277 LIKE A DREAM NBT M A Delbridge
8 28454 ARRABEL BALE NBT S J Collins
9 53888 WOODSY Res. NBT N P Walsh
10 26778 MARA LEE Res. FSH G R Hansen

Race 3 GEELONG RSL SUB BRANCH
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54354 VEGAS STAR NBT M J Gibbons
2 67354 MR. STRESS NBT K R Ward
3 56545 SISCO FLAME NBT H L Collins
4 28146 TRUE OR FALSE NBT J R Britton
5 52536 LIMBURG WHERE 26.32 P G Reivers
6 F7454 AXEDALE FLYER NBT B F Dewan
7 65434 VANDELAY NBT T Womann
8 46553 UNO LINDSAY NBT W A Vassallo
9 47766 CORINGLE MIST Res. NBT J R Higgins
10 564T6 KADINO KID Res. NBT L A Grimmond

Race 4 CLIPSAL
Special Event 347 Metres 08:08PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53286 BRINDLE MACHINE 19.92 L Lacy
2 44217 BATTISTON BALE 19.73 K Hunt
3 18234 KING STREET 20.09 D J Brown
4 53545 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY 19.90 B Bonaccurso
5 63373 REDEYE LOVE 19.87 L Delbridge
6 52481 LEBRON 19.90 D I Burnett
7 24138 REDGUM ASSASSIN 19.50 G J Bate
8 27215 ZOOLANDER 19.68 C J Bahen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32418 SEVENTH CADET NBT D F Brodtman
2 53577 HUGHES BALE NBT A L Dailly
3 37213 GLEN ABBEY FRANK NBT J Sultana
4 11155 GOING MAD FSH M J Auld
5 11 DRILLBIT TAYLOR 25.61 D N McDonald
6 52687 AVELINE BALE FSTD S J Collins
7 65746 GALBA LINDA NBT J R Maple
8 25422 LIMBURG PUZZLE NBT P G Reivers
9 47653 LYNLEA’S WARRIOR Res. 26.25 L Smith
10 46765 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant

Race 6 NHP
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 08:48PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17317 SLICK RICK FSH D N McDonald
2 64327 CURRENCY MOLLY 35.25 A N O’Connor
3 77167 CARMEN’S MEMORY 35.44 H A Karamatic
4 11312 AZTEC CRUISE NBT M J Auld
5 5115 AROLOK FANTASY NBT J H Riches
6 61217 AROLOK DREAM NBT P A Riches
7 18514 OFF SPRINGER NBT L E Jones
8 75335 DINKYDI TEX 34.86 H L Collins
9 83546 FIGHTER JET Res. FSH S N Britton
10 31648 LIMBURG LUKE Res. 34.57 P G Reivers

Race 7 LAWRENCE & HANSON
Grade 5 457 Metres 09:08PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71366 ALBINO ROSSI FSH D N McDonald
2 11112 STICKY BOY FSH M J Auld
3 88323 MUM’S BOY NBT R G Wyatt
4 64257 ALTITUDE BALE NBT K Hunt
5 56252 CAPTAIN HASTINGS NBT J Galea
6 57377 COUNT CORRECT 25.97 J R Higgins
7 54813 COMPLEXIFIED FSTD J R Britton
8 47175 PRIVATE PETE FSTD R W Whitford
9 58877 SISBRO Res. NBT M J Gibbons
10 65588 ATHENA BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 8 TOP CAT VIDEO
Mixed 4/5 457 Metres 09:28PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44728 SISCO BLUES 26.05 J Galea
2 71514 ROWLAND BALE 26.35 K Hunt
3 52845 CONSTELLATION 26.04 M A Delbridge
4 18555 SPIRAL GLORY 25.72 T Womann
5 11211 UNCLE CHRIS FSH D N McDonald
6 64722 DEVIL BEWARE 25.94 G R Hansen
7 43768 NORTH SEA 25.43 T Womann
8 37432 AMERICAN SLATER 25.80 A L Dailly
9 84788 MOST FRANTIC Res. NBT D P Shepherdson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GEELONG AUSTRALIA FINAL
Grade 5 Final 347 Metres 09:48PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28113 ALIDA BALE 20.08 S J Collins
2 36812 JANE’S A DIVA 19.85 D J Brown
3 12111 WHO’S YA MAMA 19.90 S N Britton
4 77331 MISTER SIESTA 19.80 A G Setford
5 27352 JUDDINATOR NBT M B Clark
6 26722 BRESCIANO NBT B Bonaccurso
7 13821 LASSETER’S GOLD 19.71 S J McKenna
8 81842 GIN GIN JOE NBT S N Britton
9 73743 BUSH FELLA Res. NBT N P Walsh
10 67353 MR. SAGACIOUS Res. 19.89 P A Simone

Race 10 K-ROCK 95.5FM
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 10:08PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45418 SPIRAL SIREN 19.77 T Womann
2 73743 BUSH FELLA NBT N P Walsh
3 23385 LAST BELLE FSH B J Martell
4 31258 ELUSIVE MAGIC 19.85 E J Stanley
5 36563 LEFTY ODOULL 20.06 K Lloyd
6 53131 CLASSIC DIVA NBT D J Brown
7 46274 YEA BUT 19.72 N Wynd
8 61575 JUNIOR SCOOTER 19.73 J A Murphy
9 72867 BURNING IMPACT Res. FSH L Smith
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 GEELONG MOWERS
Grade 5 347 Metres 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52235 FLOWERING LILY NBT D J Fisher
2 6231 ODESSA’S PUZZLE 20.26 K Lloyd
3 55842 FAWN KISS FSTD M J Gibbons
4 38361 LYN’S HOLLY NBT L Lacy
5 24152 SURF STING FSH S N Britton
6 43536 WILD BRETT NBT E J Stanley
7 75564 SPECIAL FOCUS NBT J R Maple
8 25658 WAFFER THIN NBT E L Lloyd
9 31467 BUNNER’S CLUB Res. 20.45 B D Bunworth
10 78246 TINY HANDSHAKE Res. NBT N Wynd

Race 12 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71446 SISCO STORM 26.50 J Galea
2 125 DARLING DESI FSH P Grice
3 512 ZAMBORA KING 26.46 W A Vassallo
4 54237 LANCOME BALE 26.16 S J Collins
5 41774 BENZINO FSH K R Chalker
6 8164 GARDENVALE TOTE NBT Y Andrews
7 47817 TEXT ME BABE FSH M Mihailovic
8 13755 NATURAL HONOUR FSTD F Spiteri
9 38745 ROARING WEAPON Res. 26.26 N P Walsh
10 24177 SURROUND SOUND Res. 26.42 J P Psaila