Friday 9th May 2008


Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO (DEBUTANT) HT1
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 07:10PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BELLTIME BALE NBT G J Bate
2 VEE BEE RUNNER FSH T Womann
3 KERRY’S PEARL FSH P J Burley
4 AROLOK FLIP FSH P A Riches
5 RISING FLOWER FSH I R Vigor
6 HOTLINE HONEY FSH D N Hansen
7 MISS CHAMELEON NBT W A Vassallo
8 SISCO BLUES FSH M L Mallia-Magri
9 ADVICE GIVEN Res. FSH E J Stanley
10 TIAGRA Res. FSH K Karamatic

Race 2 COOPERS COPIERS (DEBUTANT) HT2
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 07:28PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BIG GAZ FSH E J Stanley
2 MISS KERVELLA FSH D Geall
3 LIL’S MEMORY FSH K M Bravo
4 SIROCCO LASS FSH G S J Ennis
5 SIR TANKALOT FSH J R Maple
6 RUSTIC WIZARD FSH A Langton
7 WRANGLER RUSTY FSH T R Breen
8 GOGO MAMA FSH H A Karamatic
9 MR. TREWLY Res. FSH T Womann
10 GO WILD DOC Res. FSH L R Morshead

Race 3 LEOPOLD CRICKET CLUB HT1
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 07:52PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34777 GREAT SECRET 25.95 B Panetta
2 24382 RHYTHM AND BEAT 25.78 D J Irby
3 84453 FLAMINIA BALE FSH S J Collins
4 23311 COULTA DUKE NBT R J Britton
5 53652 STRESS UNLIMITED 25.86 K R Ward
6 121 PHAROAH KING FSH C M Brennan
7 21486 SURPRISE YA DADY NBT A Stewart
8 2441F LYNLEA’S WARRIOR 26.25 L Smith
9 86645 BUNCAH’S CHAMP Res. 26.11 B D Bunworth
10 56784 YEAH MATE Res. FSTD C Stanton

Race 4 AVALON RENTAL AGENTS FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 600 Metres 08:10PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47453 SOUTHWEST SALLY NBT K D Finn
2 53664 POETIC ADVICE NBT S M Dempster
3 843 RIVER’S IMAGE NBT J Borg
4 42264 SUGAR COATED NBT M Smirnis
5 8822 NOWHERE CREEK NBT G R Hansen
6 34261 EXPLOSIVE BOMBER 35.32 R J Maher
7 22261 GALLOPING BESSIE 35.38 C L McMillan
8 34382 CAMO’S PIRATE NBT W T Gray
9 73675 BOOZINO Res. NBT A Portelli
10 5 CALL ME BANJO Res. NBT D I Burnett

Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM HT2
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 08:28PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84678 COULTA LIL 25.66 R J Britton
2 52863 SHELLACKING NBT J R Britton
3 74474 FOR REVIEW NBT H A Karamatic
4 83636 TEMBEEL BOMBER FSH G M Bumpstead
5 86131 MOONLIGHT LILY FSTD B Kinder
6 65527 GIFTED ART NBT J M Gomm
7 13261 SLINGER FSH R R Halliday
8 55453 NED’S WEB 25.83 T Womann
9 17757 TYPHOON BLONDIE Res. NBT W R Bickerton
10 56582 ROSIE’S A ROBBER Res. NBT G J Bate

Race 6 WHISKY ASSASSIN RECORD 25.12 HT3
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 08:52PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62267 VELVET VISTA FSTD B Kinder
2 33718 SHE’S OUR JEWEL 25.92 R J Britton
3 62474 MOUYONG SAM NBT W B Duniam
4 81785 BALLY CHERYL 26.05 S J Collins
5 31341 TICKETS PLEASE 25.80 R R Halliday
6 11 FRANQUIN FSH A L Dailly
7 32433 MY WILD COURAGE FSH C M Jones
8 13865 HYDRA GOLD NBT C Russell
9 3546T DARK REVENGE Res. NBT J Pearl
10 44588 LYNLEA BOY Res. NBT K Karamatic

Race 7 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY HT4
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 09:10PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37651 ORFORD 26.20 C Stanton
2 34515 TITAN’S STORM 25.96 B Kinder
3 15146 CAN’T SLEEP 26.23 C Russell
4 23753 NO STRANGER NBT T K Jeffrey
5 11534 SHERLOCK BOB NBT N L McCullagh
6 86655 MINT ASSASSIN NBT R G Busch
7 18467 MISTY FIELDS FSH E R Watt
8 21 ASPIRING BALE FSH A L Dailly
9 66884 MISS JACINTA Res. 25.89 T Womann
10 75754 BALLY FITZGERALD Res. FSH S J Collins

Race 8 STIHL NO.1 WORLDWIDE
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 09:28PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52665 CATEGORY ONE NBT T K Jeffrey
2 1F568 XANADU DANCER FSTD G S J Ennis
3 34327 MOUYONG BELLE FSH W B Duniam
4 85222 CONORMAN FSH A Bullock
5 21277 CALL ME SHELLEY 34.63 R J Britton
6 51176 CLASSIC PANTHER 35.29 B J Reid
7 75567 WOT PRICE HAROLD NBT J Thompson
8 76327 GET SMART 34.86 W Lambert
9 23316 SILVER BEE Res. FSH R R Halliday
10 36677 BOZLEY Res. NBT A T Reid

Race 9 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 09:52PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41448 LANDING ZONE 19.84 G Kreskas
2 18583 NIPPY LEE 20.03 E J Longmuir
3 12135 ELITE SAINT 19.92 N L McCullagh
4 12431 INNER SPEED NBT G L Rumble
5 71484 MISCHA LUCK FSTD P D Hammerstein
6 11655 LITTLE CAROLYN NBT G Lopizzo
7 52112 DASH OF MYSTIQUE 19.82 A Langton
8 68735 HAYLI’S MATE 19.70 E J Stanley
9 15762 FIRM HAND Res. NBT D R Dean
10 14843 OH SO COOL Res. FSTD H L Collins

Race 10 MJ SIGNS HT5
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 10:10PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 241 NOW SCREAM FSH E R Watt
2 82276 FOREIGN PRINCESS NBT C Stanton
3 66445 FONTANA BALE 26.64 G J Bate
4 11425 HARMER BROTHERS 25.93 S B Lees
5 51311 MAKE THE MAGIC FSH C M Jones
6 44714 DAY OUT 25.76 C J Bahen
7 61775 BOOMA WALLY FSH G Couldridge
8 36887 FLOWER SUNDAY 25.94 I R Vigor
9 72472 ELITE BINDAREE Res. FSH R R Halliday
10 56486 INTENSE SHIRAZ Res. NBT J R Maple

Race 11 FLOWERS @ BECKLEY MARKET HT6
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 10:28PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64464 STAR RAMBLER 25.93 R J Britton
2 18577 HURRICANE BEAM 25.99 J R Maple
3 23441 HAWKINS NBT W R Bickerton
4 32527 KING OF SAUL NBT B Kinder
5 82874 WHIP STAR NBT A J Ferguson
6 36215 SUPER JOE COOL FSTD A T Reid
7 51375 SET THE TREND FSH G Kreskas
8 34533 OCEAN STORM NBT G S J Ennis
9 78468 MISS PRETEND Res. NBT T Womann
10 71778 TILLY BALE Res. NBT A L Dailly

Race 12 HAPPY MOTHER’S DAY SUNDAY HT7
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 10:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72682 WHY NOT ME NBT G Carter
2 12543 BUSH KNIGHT FSH A Langton
3 47144 RUSHCUTTER BALE 26.13 S J Collins
4 37331 MORGAN BROS FSH C M Jones
5 73772 BOOMA BLISTER FSH G Couldridge
6 242T6 ALRIGHT BYE 26.11 R J Britton
7 11674 EPSOM SPIRIT FSH R J Maher
8 76376 JUST BELIEVE 26.17 T Womann
9 64546 GOLOVIN Res. NBT P E Westbrook
10 53758 TOSSA ROXON Res. FSH K Quinn

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments