Monday 19th January 2009


Race 1 RHINO TANKS HT1
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 11:05AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35 TWILIGHT TORNADO FSTD F H Vantaarling
2 73 VALDRIN BALE FSH G J Bate
3 62661 RICEZILLA NBT M Tabb
4 34 WAINUI LADY FSTD D J Williams
5 23537 DON JOHN FSH J Downer
6 24 BONSAI BALE FSH A L Dailly
7 5 I’VE GOT CRAFT NBT A D Marum
8 3 DEWANA DAY OUT NBT M Dewan
9 3 BASHER BALE Res. FSH A L Dailly
10 583 MICKY MOOTANS Res. NBT K B Lingard

Race 2 MILLER’S MUZZLES HT2
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 11:20AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 KIRABO BALE FSH G J Bate
2 54386 NAGATINO ISLAND NBT P Gabriel
3 64 PENDLEBURY FSH S W Condon
4 34274 CRONK BALE FSH A L Dailly
5 3 RENAUD BALE NBT G J Bate
6 74255 GLOWING MISS NBT E T Wetmore
7 4 ROCKSTAR SAQUAN NBT R M Zappone
8 2 DEWANA BE QUICK NBT B F Dewan
9 65268 MY MATE SAMMY Res. NBT C Schembri
10 4236 TOULOUSE BALE Res. FSH A L Dailly

Race 3 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY HT3
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 11:41AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55268 MARY’S MISSION NBT W K Gummow
2 7 MIDORI CRUSH NBT M J Riley
3 5 MY MATE NBT S Bonaccurso
4 1454 JESTER BALE FSH A L Dailly
5 2 MERGIM BALE NBT G J Bate
6 56373 GLENORA HOPE FSTD F H Vantaarling
7 32 FELUCCA FSH M A Nash
8 33268 TZAR RANGER NBT H L Collins
9 33275 INGRID BALE Res. FSH A L Dailly
10 56265 BUDDHA LEFT GOAL Res. FSTD M R Collyer

Race 4 GEELONG AUSTRALIA HT4
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 11:56AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67245 GLEAMING GRACE NBT B L Lyons
2 28435 JIMMY ELITE NBT L J Condon
3 1553 COSMIC MATT FSH D J Brown
4 4 TIM SALE FSH E J Stanley
5 46 GEORGIE MYLES FSH L Delbridge
6 2 TAFARI BALE FSH G J Bate
7 43 OVER STRESSED FSH K R Ward
8 3428 GRANDO BALE FSH A L Dailly
9 64464 SEY RAPHAEL Res. FSH J N Desaubin
10 6 MIRELLA BALE Res. NBT G J Bate

Race 5 DINING PACKAGES @ GEELONG HT1
Grade 5 Heat N/P 347 Metres 12:16PM
$500-140-75 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21511 POETIC LADY FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
2 21 KID COWBOY 20.48 D L Jarvis
3 21355 RIVERDALE MOONEY 20.11 I L Green
4 15416 BLACK ASH BOY 20.31 D F Trickey
5 88887 HOT SAQUAN 20.09 A D Marum
6 26331 FLAMINGO SANDS 20.31 J L Frusher
7 27582 WILD BRETT NBT E J Stanley
8 21676 WYNDHAM ACTION NBT N P Ryan
9 25678 MERK’S CHOICE Res. FSH J B Hosking
10 87858 BOOMA SAM Res. NBT G Couldridge

Race 6 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 12:31PM
$500-140-75 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58554 TRENDY TEARS NBT S J Collins
2 42767 DYNAMITE GOLD NBT M Desaubin
3 61548 PAULA NAKITA NBT C R Cooper
4 53656 COOL LIGHTNING NBT M M Hirtzel
5 55256 UNO MADNESS NBT S J Collins
6 22482 BOOMA BINK NBT G Couldridge
7 73234 UNO KATE NBT B F Dewan
8 55362 GLENMOYNE LAD 34.88 B Ryan
9 56F85 OLYMPIAN Res. NBT J Magri
10 76387 BELLA REIGN Res. FSTD P A Bourke

Race 7 JINDALEE WINES
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 12:55PM
$500-140-75 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82254 UNO WINE NBT S Richards
2 56588 RETRO BALE NBT S J Collins
3 67563 BREAK CONTACT 26.28 C J Hayes
4 35452 ASHLIE’S GLORY NBT H A Hookey
5 45358 START BELIEVING NBT T Womann
6 32133 FURIOUS TREV FSH J A Illman
7 48333 SPEED GLASS NBT D Chiu
8 12453 TERRADOME BALE NBT J Hopper
9 88338 RIVERDALE ELVIS Res. 26.20 I L Green
10 47756 KIRABILLI SHAK Res. 26.27 P A Simone

Race 8 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:13PM
$500-140-75 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21464 PANORAMA BLUEY NBT K D Finn
2 43814 UNO NINO NBT K A Collyer
3 55355 BREATH TAKING NBT L J Whitnall
4 24443 DOUBTING BULL 26.23 P A Simone
5 42542 OUR MAN BOND 26.16 T Womann
6 17654 ABRASIVE FSH D Chiu
7 65515 SURF SERENADE 26.26 J L Frusher
8 75337 GREAT SECRET 25.95 A Panetta
9 83467 AROLOK DREAM Res. FSTD P A Riches
10 47848 SEY SCILLA Res. FSTD M Desaubin

Race 9 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25.12 HT2
Grade 5 Heat N/P 347 Metres 01:32PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31252 IMPRESSIVE ROSE FSTD T Womann
2 62225 RIVERDALE JIMMY FSTD I L Green
3 43661 WAKE UP WABBIT 19.83 C R Cooper
4 31F78 BOOMA MAMA FSTD H L Collins
5 42757 GOLDY SAQUAN FSH A D Marum
6 61783 SALOON LAD 20.01 C J Johannsen
7 26332 CRACKED HOUSE 19.88 K Lloyd
8 68131 MISS GORVESTA NBT P A Simone
9 64467 BRANDY PRINCE Res. NBT T R Gardiner
10 67684 BRILLIANT BREE Res. 20.13 M L Mallia-Magri

Race 10 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE HT3
Grade 5 Heat N/P 347 Metres 01:48PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62772 BUBBLY FELLA 19.96 J R Higgins
2 53622 RIVERDALE LESTER NBT I L Green
3 1126 GENERATOR FSH C J Johannsen
4 23255 JANE’S A DIVA 19.85 D J Brown
5 32881 FOLLOW ME LYRICS NBT T Womann
6 44563 MY PRINCESS NBT M F White
7 74847 BOOMA WALLY FSTD G Couldridge
8 23435 MAJESTIC OASIS FSTD R J Britton
9 65576 WILLY SCUD Res. NBT T R Gardiner
10 33868 BUNNER’S CLUB Res. 20.45 B D Bunworth

Race 11 JOSIE’S TRANSPORT GEELONG HT4
Grade 5 Heat N/P 347 Metres 02:07PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45361 TED’S ASSASSIN 20.09 T R Gardiner
2 67557 BURNING IMPACT NBT L Smith
3 8727T DEBBIE SAQUAN NBT A D Marum
4 15721 MISTER SWISH FSH J L Frusher
5 51511 CONSTELLATION 19.86 M A Delbridge
6 37115 HYPO BELLA 20.25 L W Rowe
7 33413 BUNTY JAY NBT D L Jarvis
8 82423 CUZ I CAN FSTD T Womann
9 58476 BOOMA GO GO Res. FSTD G Couldridge
10 48848 JADED Res. NBT R L French

Race 12 K-ROCK 95.5FM HT5
Grade 5 Heat N/P 347 Metres 02:23PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11146 SALEGREYS GOLD FSH C J Johannsen
2 65234 MR. SAGACIOUS 19.89 P A Simone
3 66172 TASSIE BEAR 19.96 M F White
4 4715 GIMME FIFTY FSH J B Hosking
5 63728 MY LITTLE JOYCE NBT A Cole
6 41331 NIKAYLA RUSH 19.81 M L Mallia-Magri
7 24761 LIKE A DREAM NBT M A Delbridge
8 58225 MYALLA REGEA NBT D Lyons
9 54847 PREVARICATOR Res. FSTD J Downer
10 43875 JUST GEMA Res. FSTD T Womann