Monday 20th April 2009


Race 1 THANKS TOPCAT VIDEO
Maiden 347 Metres 11:38AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64636 BAD BOY LUI NBT L Forte
2 T2748 BALLISTIC DANCER FSH S Hooke
3 61843 FIRE TRAK FSTD A R Anderson
4 33557 TYPHOON GUM NBT W N Robertson
5 84568 ZANE THE ZOMBIE FSH R G Busch
6 247 CAPTAIN SIMO FSH M Lanyon
7 8457 GREAT SHOT FSTD J A Azzopardi
8 41767 FLYING COLLISION FSH B M Rogers
9 6476 PEDRO’S LADY Res. FSH H F Borschmann
10 84256 MUM’S RECIPE Res. NBT M A Fruvall

Race 2 THANKS GEELONG HARNESS RACING
Maiden 457 Metres 11:57AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 878 FUSE BLOWER NBT E J Stanley
2 4545 SLEEK SUNSHINE NBT S Bonaccurso
3 474 KELMAR FSTD F J Gilligan
4 577 HEY LES NBT A D Marum
5 24676 ROCKSTAR SAQUAN NBT R M Zappone
6 74485 CLUBBER DOUGLAS NBT M Robinson
7 57447 HAZY MAY NBT J Fry
8 675T4 HOG HEAVEN NBT L E Kenyon
9 4747 BUDDY POWER Res. FSH H A Clarke
10 884 SURFERS DELIGHT Res. FSH P J Clark

Race 3 THANKS PARTY WERKS
Maiden 457 Metres 12:13PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 656 SISCO DIESEL FSTD J P Psaila
2 383 LOVING MEMORY FSTD R N Eades
3 72875 MY MATE SAMMY NBT C Schembri
4 665 URANA BANDIT NBT E F Caruana
5 52688 SURFING DYNASTY NBT P Gabriel
6 67457 FLYING MICKY NBT K B Lingard
7 34666 BRONZE STAR FSTD Z L Lowien
8 73547 MISS ALPHONZ FSTD M J Gibbons
9 35674 SERINA JAY Res. NBT P Sant
10 5835 MOUYONG JOEY Res. NBT W B Duniam

Race 4 THANKS 94.7 PULSE FM
Maiden 347 Metres 12:28PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 478 WHERE’S RASTUS FSH H A Clarke
2 687 CAMPAIGN FSTD M Schlegel
3 352F4 ALLEIGH FSTD A Teagle
4 447 KINGS RANSOME NBT R Brodtman
5 777 MUM’S BOND NBT L Bicchieri
6 65777 SHE’S SO DAINTY FSTD S W Jack
7 36767 HALF A CURRENT FSH R A Gavin
8 563 PURE ACE FSH Z Los
9 485 OOCHIE MUMMA Res. FSH J K Hooke
10 7775 TWILIGHT SARAH Res. FSH T Vantaarling

Race 5 THANKS BECKLEY PARK MARKET
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 12:46PM
$500-140-75 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82768 PHANTOM WIZARD NBT Y Andrews
2 37786 MARKET MIRACLE 25.79 D J Burkett
3 78887 COLD BLAST NBT B J Cunningham
4 35316 WHERE’S CHARLIE NBT H F Borschmann
5 57664 DELIGHT IMAGE FSH P J Clark
6 34677 AROLOK DREAM NBT P A Riches
7 74446 DREAM ASTIC 26.13 P Grice
8 75747 MISS RUSH NBT M Pigatto
9 62878 MOUYONG SAM Res. NBT W B Duniam
10 86576 TRICKED UP Res. NBT W T Gray

Race 6 THANKS MARS
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:05PM
$500-140-75 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78857 JELLY BOMB 26.44 A J Williams
2 F3867 MAY SURGEON NBT P Sant
3 84226 SHADY DIVA 26.11 N L Bell
4 18588 PETE’S COOL NBT W T Gray
5 78866 LINA MAREE NBT J Reddoch
6 38128 KING RYAN NBT C Micallef
7 75767 ALBY MORRIS NBT P A Simone
8 46358 SHARRON’S GLORY NBT H A Hookey
9 72714 RIVERDALE ELVIS Res. 26.20 I L Green
10 76686 MOUYONG NICK Res. 26.01 W B Duniam

Race 7 THANKS APEX GROVEDALE
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 01:22PM
$500-140-75 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3225T SOUTHWOOD MISS 20.06 P A Simone
2 45374 DAZZLING EYES NBT W C Elmer
3 464F3 CIAMMY FSH A Norris
4 61785 GUBBA’S REWARD NBT B D Bunworth
5 62615 RICEZILLA 20.35 M Tabb
6 78776 MISS MELFI 20.19 J W Reddoch
7 6788P LITTLE CAROLYN NBT K Robbins
8 55T76 KEITAL FLASH NBT D R Vigor
9 35765 WHY NOT BERNIE Res. NBT J Formosa
10 77877 MOVE AS ONE Res. FSTD K Robbins

Race 8 THANKS GEELONG ART SOCIETY
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:41PM
$500-140-75 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81565 HOT SAQUAN 26.12 A D Marum
2 82657 MY PRINCESS NBT M F White
3 28358 MOUYONG LUKE 25.86 W B Duniam
4 61358 RIVERDALE ZOE 26.52 I L Green
5 66823 PAUSE AND LOSE NBT P R Lambert
6 76274 WILLOW NBT D Furey
7 48658 WORLD SURFER NBT B Jones
8 63648 PRINCE TEARS FSH P J Osborn
9 86576 TRICKED UP Res. NBT W T Gray
10 65858 SAM’S DELIGHT Res. FSH P J Clark

Race 9 THANKS M J SIGNS
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 01:58PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84442 TINY HANDSHAKE NBT J C Davis
2 16576 BANANA HOCKS NBT Y Andrews
3 78448 LITTLE WOOSHKA NBT D Lyons
4 65788 POTATO HEAD NBT P J Grills
5 68866 I’M BRUMBY’S 20.24 B Chapman
6 56556 TASSIE BEAR 19.96 M F White
7 26888 MINOGUE NBT K Robbins
8 71776 GOOD BOY LUI NBT A T Reid
9 77877 MOVE AS ONE Res. FSTD K Robbins
10 35765 WHY NOT BERNIE Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 10 THANKS ROUTLEYS
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:16PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73548 SHE’S A DALTON FSH K J H McCann
2 63176 ONE TO FOLLOW NBT B J Cunningham
3 77868 YEAH MATE 20.27 M Meyer
4 76442 PEOPLE’S CHANT NBT J Formosa
5 47884 TODAY’S SPECIAL FSTD B A Davis
6 85874 BUDDHA’S GIRL NBT S Vantaarling
7 66643 RIVERDALE JIMMY NBT I L Green
8 58657 EMSTAR 20.18 Y Byron
9 35765 WHY NOT BERNIE Res. NBT J Formosa
10 77877 MOVE AS ONE Res. FSTD K Robbins