Monday 22nd December 2008


Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO
Maiden 347 Metres 11:05AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53586 OH DARLIN’ NBT K J H McCann
2 75544 GO WILD HOPE NBT M Cahill
3 26566 GABLE’S GOLD NBT R Abas
4 32563 GLENORA HOPE FSH F H Vantaarling
5 34475 TREVRODICK LASS NBT R J Partington
6 81567 SERGEANT SURFER NBT B A Baxter
7 67338 COOL CAMEO NBT G Mannion
8 73643 JUST NEW NBT R J Tolson
9 28774 PEOPLE’S CHANT Res. FSH J Formosa
10 67587 MISS DIVINITY Res. FSH H A Wetzels

Race 2 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Maiden 457 Metres 11:20AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 387 AREJAY LUCKY FSH L V Iredale
2 68474 LITTLE WOOSHKA FSTD D Lyons
3 84652 MY MATE SAMMY NBT C Schembri
4 16842 NINJA WARRIOR NBT N R Tait
5 28764 GROUPIE NBT D P Shepherdson
6 26564 MISS JOANNE NBT S W Jack
7 25854 NAGATINO ISLAND NBT P Gabriel
8 655 SURF SERENADE NBT J L Frusher
9 27787 LYNMORE LIL Res. FSH J Formosa
10 55765 GLEAMING FAITH Res. NBT B L Lyons

Race 3 THE WATCHDOG
Maiden 457 Metres 11:40AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43557 WEE SELINA NBT J Formosa
2 3653 FANTASTIC SUMMER FSH N R Tait
3 5654 MISS FURIOUS FSH H A Wetzels
4 48476 GLEAMING GRACE NBT B L Lyons
5 84T35 PRINCE OF HONOUR FSH F Spiteri
6 41552 PHAETON IMAGE FSH M Roberts
7 2F4 DREAM MIST FSH Y G Carter
8 36682 BOJO NBT D F Gehan
9 43447 MELROCK STAR Res. FSH N R Tait
10 27787 LYNMORE LIL Res. FSH J Formosa

Race 4 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Maiden 347 Metres 12:00PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 874 MITSUBISHI CHICK FSH R J Cook
2 4383 SHORT GRAIN FSH J F Nicholls
3 658 GUBBA’S REWARD NBT B D Bunworth
4 7746 ONE TO FOLLOW NBT B J Cunningham
5 53646 JET WONDER NBT D Furey
6 872 GLENFERRY SHOW NBT P E Tanti
7 4788 MUM’S RECIPE NBT M Pigatto
8 23626 RICEZILLA FSTD M Tabb
9 67587 MISS DIVINITY Res. FSH H A Wetzels
10 45545 PSYCHIC RESEARCH Res. FSH R J Tolson

Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 12:20PM
$500-140-75 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83683 WALKING GIRL NBT D A Shovan
2 53725 CONSTELLATION NBT M A Delbridge
3 41667 SWEATER FSTD P E Moss
4 26334 PATSY JAY NBT D L Jarvis
5 54675 YOUNG GRIFFO 20.01 B Ender
6 74435 DALPURAFIED 20.36 C A Cashen
7 67448 TURNER’S GIFT NBT J R Darby
8 13273 GRANDO’S CHOICE 20.15 D S McCarthy
9 77878 SCOTCH ON ICE Res. FSH T Vantaarling
10 66754 POOR MAN’S HORSE Res. NBT B J May

Race 6 MERRY CHRISTMAS
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 12:40PM
$500-140-75 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88187 SISCO BRADO NBT J Jarkis
2 84526 LIBERTY VALANCE FSTD J L Goodridge
3 54768 MASTER EYEZEE FSTD J Toye
4 38886 WOODSY NBT N P Walsh
5 541F6 RIVERDALE JIMMY NBT I L Green
6 14681 TRUE OR FALSE NBT J R Britton
7 3657T COGNITIVE NBT C Brett
8 64517 BRILLIANT SIN NBT J Gauci
9 34454 KIOWA DIAMOND Res. 26.20 B J Iredale
10 41845 JUST A PUNK Res. FSTD J K Grima

Race 7 THE CHOPPING BLOCK
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 12:55PM
$500-140-75 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66485 WILLOW NBT C R Cooper
2 75753 MULLET MAN FSH W Hooke
3 82755 MANDY’S FURY NBT W B Punshon
4 52175 GRANDO MAGIC NBT R P Williams
5 38788 IRON ASSASSIN 25.73 T J Taylor
6 88556 CHAKA CHIC NBT C Gauci
7 68753 GREAT SECRET 25.95 A Panetta
8 55661 JONATHON NBT G B Wood
9 21788 LORD BRETT Res. NBT D R Vigor
10 86377 RAGING POWER Res. FSH H A Wetzels

Race 8 MILLERS MUZZLES
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:12PM
$500-140-75 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74724 CASUALLY RUINED 26.12 D A Schwarz
2 85768 RIGHT ANGLES NBT E J Stanley
3 32214 PANORAMA BLUEY FSH K D Finn
4 64178 MARKING MERRI 26.21 P L Rowan
5 46765 MAY SURGEON NBT P Sant
6 55855 KEITAL FLASH NBT D R Vigor
7 37787 COUNT CORRECT 25.97 J R Higgins
8 31886 WIPE OFF FIVE FSTD L J Whitnall
9 75578 NATURAL HONOUR Res. NBT F Spiteri
10 35686 ELI ROCKET Res. 26.20 R P Williams

Race 9 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Maiden 347 Metres 01:30PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 756 BUDDHA LEFT GOAL NBT M R Collyer
2 23487 SHEA’S PATCHWORK NBT R G Ticknell
3 8478 BINDI BELL NBT N L Bell
4 676 MEXIKHAN NBT A Jones
5 774 RYE ASSASSIN NBT J L McCallum
6 22875 SINGLE DIGIT FSH C A Treherne
7 48784 JACK SET GO FSH K Tirchett
8 51727 COMMANDER CASS NBT I M Partington
9 45545 PSYCHIC RESEARCH Res. FSH R J Tolson
10 28774 PEOPLE’S CHANT Res. FSH J Formosa

Race 10 GEELONG GREYHOUND PHOTO’S
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 01:47PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31568 GONE OUTSIDE NBT B J May
2 55586 JATENE EBONY NBT N J Grey
3 35774 BETTY LORRAINE NBT A D Marum
4 58128 DURABLE LASS 20.68 A M Shovan
5 45366 TASSIE BEAR NBT M F White
6 26866 UNO HAVOC FSH J Formosa
7 71877 I’M JUST CRAZY NBT K W Miller
8 17787 SILVER SAMURAI 20.22 M Tabb
9 77878 SCOTCH ON ICE Res. FSH T Vantaarling
10 28F26 LEICA WARRIGAL Res. NBT M A Delbridge

Race 11 MTD YARDMAN
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:05PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78886 MOST FRANTIC FSTD D P Shepherdson
2 55664 VANILLA SLICE FSTD R J Maher
3 48765 ON A PROMISE NBT C F Paez
4 62751 SOUTHWOOD FLY NBT G K Kenna
5 84256 FAWN KISS NBT M J Gibbons
6 7F457 REGAL GRANT NBT A Spiteri
7 83777 SMALLFRY MADDY 19.95 T Vantaarling
8 66364 TICKLE ME TIGER FSTD H I Baxter
9 66754 POOR MAN’S HORSE Res. NBT B J May
10 28F26 LEICA WARRIGAL Res. NBT M A Delbridge

Race 12 JINDALEE WINES
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:22PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66637 ALICE OF OZ FSH B J Rogan
2 57644 HEZA ONE 20.49 P E Moss
3 68687 ARMED FUGITIVE FSTD J K Grima
4 31158 BUSTER MAN FSTD B J Iredale
5 25744 MY PRINCESS NBT M F White
6 88885 ICE ICE BABY FSTD J A Azzopardi
7 87531 BUDDHA’S GIRL FSH S Vantaarling
8 74864 GLENORA SNOW NBT J Formosa
9 66754 POOR MAN’S HORSE Res. NBT B J May
10 77878 SCOTCH ON ICE Res. FSH T Vantaarling