Monday, 24 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 24 February 2014

Race No. 1Joel Parker3:30 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE OWN IT [M]7278NBTJ Collins (Lara)
2TIMOMATIC [M]847FSHT Collins (Lara)
3LIL’ SWISS (NSW)[M]34266FSTDE Stevens (Bangholme)
4LICKETY SPLIT (NSW)[M]58FSHM Bird (Colac)
5DUNBRO JESS (GA)[M]25477NBTA Hyde (Lara)
6BASS BOY [M]85678FSTDN Gates (St Albans)
7MISCHIEF MAKER [M]326F2NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
8SASHA ZIVA [M]37556NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
9BILLIE ROCK [M]Res.67454FSHL Harris (Somerville)
10RUSTY LEE (NZ)[M]Res.27324NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Www.tab.com.au3:49 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNSET SNOW [M]655NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
2REGAL SPICE [M]64734NBTE Lambert (Sunbury)
3HIGH HOPES [M]74254NBTA Blake (White Hills)
4SISCO HAPPY [M]87474FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
5DYNAMO’S DOVE [M]6355NBTR Darby (Drysdale)
6NO MOWER [M]25FSTDJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
7MISS CARRINGBUSH [M]33244NBTJ Vassallo (Cape Clear)
8BIG BAD TOM [M]27847FSHC Davis (Murrabit)
Race No. 3The Beckley Centre Geelong4:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOW TIME FLY’S [M]45FSHH Collins (Lara)
2ELITE WATCH [M]4643NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
3COMMANDER DINO [M]47765NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
4SILVERY WATERS [M]87866FSHA Courts (Lara)
5EL CAMPEON [M]53836NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
6SILVER HURRICANE (NSW)[M]87NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
7LADY BE SWEET [M]284NBTM Galea (Sunshine )
8NALA’S KNOCKIN [M]76678NBTA Blake (White Hills)
9BILLIE ROCK [M]Res.67454FSHL Harris (Somerville)
10NIKITA’S PINTO [M]Res.8862TNBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
Race No. 4Beckley Park Community Market4:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL ENSIGN [M]87667NBTW Lambert (Sunbury)
2BOOK OF VERSE [M]686FSTDJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
3RUN SOPHIE RUN [M]44FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)
4HOT MILLIONS [M]73386NBTT Womann (Lara)
5DYNAMO’S MISS [M]464FSTDL Darby (Drysdale)
6MAHLO STORM [M]74234NBTJ Vassallo (Wyndhamvale)
7RED CRY [M]35735FSTDP Herry (Mortlake)
8TINA TWO [M]46746FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
Race No. 5P & R Food Services4:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTIVATOR MISSY (NSW)[5]56654NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2DEWANA [5]87345FSHL Harris (Somerville)
3 ME MAD [5]87761FSTDG Green (Lethbridge)
4KOO FOO [5]4855826.18(4)A Galea (Sunshine North)
5CLINICAL FINISH [5]7676625.99(4)A Galea (Sunshine North)
6LIONEL’S ALONE [5]24777NBTC Goodman ()
7DR. LEEZA [5]67425NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
8SISCO DANCE [5]26877FSTDA Marum (Devon Meadows)
9RARE BEAR [5]Res.57758NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
10KAISER’S REIGN [5]Res.83636NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
Race No. 6Merv Jennings Signs5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGIA’S OSTI (NSW)[5]33765NBTM Niele (Berringa)
2MIDNIGHT OSTI (NSW)[5]31152FSHM Niele (Berringa)
3CANDLE BOY [5]64346NBTJ Maple (Little River)
4HASTY TRANSIT [5]47478FSTDR Dunne (St Albans)
5TIK TOK BOOM [5]51358FSHA Carman ()
6WICKED FOUR [5]13777NBTJ Maple (Little River)
7NOT ONYA NELLY [5]83745NBTA Clayton (Little River)
8DEWANA MIDORI [5]31457FSTDM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
9UNO WHIRL [5]Res.37F65NBTJ Maple (Little River)
10KAISER’S REIGN [5]Res.83636NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
Race No. 7Krock5:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTENSION [5]3465222.87(7)M Niele (Berringa)
2DAKKA JACK [5]7376522.71(5)A Courts (Lara)
3TEKKI TYRANT [5]3782722.97(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4LOVELY LUCY [5]37747NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
5ARCADIA GOLD [5]76636NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
6DAVIS (NSW)[5]5867423.19(8)J Collins (Lara)
7POWER SPELL [5]67748NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
8MEMPHIS LEE [5]2376323.03(5)A Sultana (Maddingley)
9 HOUSTON [5]Res.31344FSHA Rocke (Merrigum)
10SHRIKE [5]Res.3558822.61(3)J Sayle (Herne Hill)
Race No. 8Sita 5:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEEANNDA MATE [5]411626.23(3)J Britton (Anakie)
2RED BOMBER [5]76566FSTDG Green (Lethbridge)
3SOVEREIGN STAR [5]71564FSHW Lambert (Sunbury)
4RUNAWAY ELLIE (NSW)[5]36254NBTB Burns (Werribee)
5HUSTA HUSTA [5]67567NBTJ Maple (Little River)
6LONGWARRY LASS [5]2317726.21(6)R Gladman (Delacombe)
7REPEAT [5]15432FSTDG Kantzidis (Plenty)
8MY NAME’S TOM [5]38527NBTB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9RARE BEAR [5]Res.57758NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
10UNO WHIRL [5]Res.37F6526.08(4)J Maple (Little River)
Race No. 9Buxton Real Estate6:05 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHY SOX [M]42274NBTD Dawson (Preston)
2SUSPICIOUS GARY [M]22847NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
3MISS TELEBELA [M]53668NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
4SISCO PURE [M]47FSHH Collins (Lara)
5TALLINN [M]32NBTA Blake (White Hills)
6YEH RIGHT [M]52435FSHM Stevens (Bangholme)
7AKASHA (NSW)[M]52325NBTM Niele (Berringa)
8CYCLONE POLLY (NSW)[M]88NBTK Podmore ( Wagga)
9NIKITA’S PINTO [M]Res.8862TNBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
10RUSTY LEE (NZ)[M]Res.27324NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Geelong Australia6:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICKY BLUE [5]1148822.97(5)C Hughes (Lara)
2JARAIG PITSTOP (TAS)[5]7611FSHK Abela (Lockwood)
3ABBEY LEE [5]67755NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
4THRASHING OSTI (NSW)[5]132FSHM Niele (Berringa)
5RICKY MOO [5]88745NBTC Farrugia (Melton)
6HOPETOUN DREAMS [5]37F12FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
7EUPHORIC [5]48664NBTC Brett (Euroa)
8CYCLONE OLIVE [5]76T1623.31(1)T Womann (Lara)
9NINTH AGAIN [5]Res.77546NBTG Mckenzie (Wyndham Vale)
10FROFFIES [5]Res.15878NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
Race No. 11Xtreme Technology6:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN’T SPEND IT [5]51226NBTA Blake (White Hills)
2TAMMY’S BILLIE [5]8788822.77(6)T Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
3CLASSY KOOPER [5]56626NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
4LIGHTNING TESS [5]44F3123.14(8)M Galea (Sunshine North)
5JEREMEY RENT [5]13556FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
6MONEY TO BURN [5]4388723.02(7)J Kantzidis ()
7HYPER TIME [5]8854523.03(1)A Courts (Lara)
8BIG MAC MIKADO [5]53333NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
9HUGO HOUSTON [5]Res.31344FSHA Rocke (Merrigum)
10BIZARRE BLING [5]Res.54346FSHR Eades (Carrum Downs)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments