Monday 27th July 2009


1 MILLERS MUZZLES @ GEELONG HT1 11:40AM
$375-110-55 Maiden Heat
457 Metres
1 2 SHIELA BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 22 MILLEFLEUR FSTD D J Brown (Lara)
3 2 SYDNIE ALLEN FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
4 45226 RAPID RIVER NBT W B Duniam (Little River)
5 76 LOOPY NOOPY NBT J Mifsud (Craigieburn)
6 26827 LA MEDUSA FSH K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7 34274 GALBA BRUCE FSTD J R Maple (Little River)
8 335 FLYING DAN NBT T Womann (Lara)
9 42 LIKE NOAH FSH J Pace (Ballan)
10 36 BENNY FSH G M White (Mt Helen)

2 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE HT2 12:00PM
$375-110-55 Maiden Heat
457 Metres
1 53257 QUICKFIRE LADY NBT J Celano (Greenvale)
2 73822 DANCER SID NBT J Sultana (Altona West)
3 573 PUFFED UP BILLY FSTD A Galea (Nth Sunshine)
4 2 ALLEN ZURI FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 5 I’M MICK FSH D Geall (Lara)
6 2 MAGIC IMPACT FSH D J Williams (Bannockburn)
7 2 CHANEL DAWNEE FSH I L Green (Little River)
8 763 STEEL SAQUAN NBT J M Karamatic (Lara)
9 56 GAZZA BEAM NBT J R Maple (Little River)
10 2 VERITY ALLEN FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)

3 RHINO TANKS HT3 12:17PM
$375-110-55 Maiden Heat
457 Metres
1 124 COSMIC DIVA NBT D J Brown (Lara)
2 54153 TAYMEL FOX FSH L V Iredale (Costerfield)
3 81632 SHARK GRANGE FSH D R Vigor (Lara)
4 2 PUMPIN’ GAS FSH K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)
5 3 MAKE ME HAPPY FSH E Borg (Keysborough)
6 2 NERISSA ALLEN FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
7 26713 COCO BLISS BOMB NBT A S Simpson (Heathcote)
8 58242 SISCO STAR NBT K Karamatic (Lara)
9 3 NESSA BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
10 86 PACY BOND NBT D C R Field (Werribee)

4 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD HT4 12:35PM
$375-110-55 Maiden Heat
457 Metres
1 F BEST CHORD FSH A N O’Connor (Jacana)
2 27435 PEDRO GIRL NBT J Sultana (Altona West)
3 2 LARA ALLEN FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
4 34636 SHATNAR NBT J Mcdermott (Wyndham Vale)
5 7735 DRAGON BALL NBT R J Britton (Lara)
6 45 BLACK CHARISMA FSH L H Bottom (Nilma)
7 F6 WHITE DRAGON FSTD S J Mcdonald (Altona)
8 1 TOMM’S RICADONNA FSH J M Karamatic (Lara)
9 3 GEORDIE BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
10 18524 MY THREE GIRLS NBT E L Lloyd (Anakie)

5 CAFE ON TRACK 12:54PM
$500-140-75 Grade 5 No Penalty
457 Metres
1 61178 BUDDY ISRAEL FSH S C Payne (Bacchus Marsh)
2 62822 SHE CAN SAL NBT R J Britton (Lara)
3 22256 KING RYAN NBT C Micallef (Sunshine)
4 74832 NIKAYLA RUSH NBT B D Jones (Lara)
5 53254 SHADY DIVA 26.11 N L Bell (Point Lonsdale)
6 35741 BROCK ZERO FIVE NBT M K Lloyd (Anakie)
7 63218 PEDRO ROSE NBT J Sultana (Altona West)
8 24158 BENS ACE NBT W F Innes (Buninyong)
9 67737 AROLOK DREAM NBT P A Riches (Terang)
10 58785 SPECIAL BLONDE 26.20 E R Vigor (Anakie)

6 GEELONG AUSTRALIA 01:11PM
$500-140-75 Grade 5 No Penalty
457 Metres
1 41454 SUEDE EXPRESS 26.26 K Lloyd (Anakie)
2 53837 HASTY PRINCE 25.95 F B Hills (Albion)
3 63424 TITLE WHISPER FSH R Stallworthy (Bayswater Nth)
4 28F66 AGRO CARTER NBT K J Eyles (Murchison)
5 75157 KIOWA DIAMOND 26.20 B J Iredale (Costerfield)
6 48615 FARMOR SWELLS 26.06 R J Britton (Lara)
7 86282 MONIQUE GIRL NBT J Mifsud (Craigieburn)
8 73121 FUEL TO BURN FSTD J Celano (Greenvale)
9 71757 MOUYONG LUKE 25.86 W B Duniam (Little River)
10 86548 BUBBLY FELLA FSTD J R Higgins (Connewarre)

7 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY 01:30PM
$500-140-75 Grade 5 No Penalty
457 Metres
1 61645 STEP SMARTLY FSH G M White (Mt Helen)
2 66148 SURFING BEN FSTD J J Nevill (West Preston)
3 36313 STONE BLACK NBT R J Britton (Lara)
4 17 MUST BE MAGIC FSH D J Williams (Bannockburn)
5 31 MISS MASSAGE FSH J Celano (Greenvale)
6 34178 SELYNYA SURPRISE 26.10 S A Coates (St Albans Park)
7 82638 SHAKIN’ STEVENS NBT B S Stevens (Buckley)
8 51256 WILDEST PRAIRIE FSH S Waycott (Springhurst)
9 62567 ONE TO FOLLOW NBT B D Bunworth (Werribee)
10 44786 EL BULL NBT R S Deakin (Narre Warren Sth)

8 TOP CAT VIDEO 01:47PM
$500-140-75 Grade 5 No Penalty
600 Metres
1 44276 POT THANKS CORK NBT M Wright (Allansford)
2 51654 ENOUGH DETAIL FSH N R Tait (Wangaratta)
3 34427 SHEER PING FSH M J Riley (Langwarrin)
4 41466 TAYMEL NIBS FSTD L V Iredale (Costerfield)
5 47836 ROHAN FSTD J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
6 77742 BIG COOL MAGIC FSH T D Harvey (Murchison)
7 32378 WILDCARD LASS FSH B F Dewan (Edithvale)
8 44655 MACH FOUR NBT J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
9 57487 CHRISTON FANTASY FSH D Henderson (Maryborough)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 WHISKY ASSASSIN @ STUD 02:06PM
$500-140-75 Grade 5 No Penalty
347 Metres
1 41864 SHARLINDA 20.05 B Ender (St Albans)
2 22323 PURE FELICITY FSH J Larizza (Tullamarine)
3 37363 OVERTURE JESSIE NBT N R Tait (Wangaratta)
4 16256 JIMMY ELITE 19.89 B Ender (St Albans)
5 55534 CHADSS NBT C W Hon (Ross Creek)
6 83785 UNO HAVOC 20.31 R J Martin (Albion)
7 31328 STARALISE NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
8 16747 RIVERDALE MOONEY 20.11 I L Green (Little River)
9 42884 BOBBY NBT D Henderson (Maryborough)
10 58357 NITRO BEAN 20.25 D P Shepherdson (Werribee)

10 MTD AUSTRALIA 02:23PM
$500-140-75 Grade 5 No Penalty
347 Metres
1 35161 CHAINSAW 19.76 R Henness (Heathcote)
2 38572 ARCHER’S ELEVEN NBT R Henness (Heathcote)
3 32374 CARLO JACK 19.96 C ( J Rose (Epping)
4 64343 HOTLINE LASS 20.01 B Ender (St Albans)
5 75824 OXYGEN THIEF NBT B Ender (St Albans)
6 75358 IDENTIFIED 19.55 J R Maple (Little River)
7 63247 COOL MOVEMENT NBT M Cahill (Gisborne)
8 57526 MR. STREET WISE NBT K J Eyles (Murchison)
9 277F8 ZEPHYR ROSE NBT T D Harvey (Murchison)
10 32774 RIVERDALE JIMMY NBT I L Green (Little River)

11 JOSIE’S TRANSPORT GEELONG 02:42PM
$500-140-75 Grade 5 No Penalty
347 Metres
1 25675 COBURN NBT G M White (Mt Helen)
2 52316 BABY GEISHA 20.27 M Desaubin (Langwarrin)
3 38638 NO MAN’S LAND 20.22 C Medcraft (Point Cook)
4 23814 BOB’S TIGER 20.45 K R Ward (St Leonards)
5 87617 MODERN COLA 20.25 J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
6 22685 DAZZLING EYES NBT W C Elmer (Bacchus Marsh)
7 7158 MISS LONSDALE FSTD N L Bell (Point Lonsdale)
8 68453 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN FSTD B D Bunworth (Werribee)
9 57147 BAND MASTER FSH S J Waycott (Springhurst)
10 35416 TITLE GROVE FSH R Stallworthy (Bayswater Nth)