Monday 2nd June 2008


Race 1 BECKLEY PARK MARKET
Maiden 347 Metres 11:32AM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 142 ROLLING RIVER FSH R N Eades
2 ANOTHER FROFFI FSH B J May
3 HIGHRIDING DEVIL FSH S L Thomas
4 44 WITCHING HOUR NBT N C Darragh
5 AUSTIN BALE FSH P L Hunt
6 JACKY LOU FSH J T Hartland
7 8 LAMBRUSCO LOON NBT L M Desmond
8 8343 KATIE MOSS NBT B M Rogers
9 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO Res. FSH B Ender
10 64275 WHITNEY Res. NBT P E Moss

Race 2 WAREHOUSE SALES
Maiden 347 Metres 11:47AM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 HOTLINE MOSS FSH C Hagistavrou
2 72524 LADY MALIBOO FSH C J Johannsen
3 T HERO HEAD FSH B J May
4 4 SOUTHWOOD FLY NBT C V Kelly
5 WILD AND SHIFTY FSH R Robinson
6 7 SHEA’S PATCHWORK FSH R G Ticknell
7 UNIVERSE CREATOR FSH E J Stanley
8 BRITNEY BEERS FSH J Xerri
9 6446 KIOLA BALE Res. NBT P L Hunt
10 44253 WHY LITTLELUV Res. NBT K J H McCann

Race 3 GEELONG GREYHOUND PHOTOS
Maiden 347 Metres 12:02PM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 JEAN O’TOOL FSH A G Sacco
2 BLUE RAINBOW FSH B M Rogers
3 BOGIE FORCE FSH G J Bate
4 46343 PHIL’S PHANTOM NBT R Henness
5 HOTLINE LASS FSH B Ender
6 35634 OUR KOUKLA NBT J Bahler
7 5 UNO LINDSAY FSH C J Johannsen
8 8 TRIVIAL MISS FSH R G Ticknell
9 7358 RICH CARESS Res. NBT J R Bushell
10 73545 SHARK BLUE Res. NBT C Stanton

Race 4 JOSIE’S TRANSPORT GEELONG
Maiden 600 Metres 12:18PM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73846 ARCTIC SUNRISE FSH G James
2 58242 SOUTHWOOD SAINT FSTD G K Kenna
3 66 ADVICE GIVEN FSTD E J Stanley
4 BLACK FIGURE FSH L H Whitting
5 73 MY THREE GIRLS FSH E L Lloyd
6 66554 BANDANA FLY NBT K Lloyd
7 67861 COSMIC SCOUT NBT B J Philippe
8 72 MOUNT BUNDY FSTD N Walls
9 15863 GLEAMING HOPE Res. NBT B L Lyons
10 68 BIG GAZ Res. FSTD E J Stanley

Race 5 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Maiden 457 Metres 12:37PM
$355-105-50 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35 MARKET TARGET NBT D J Burkett
2 626 ALTITUDE BALE FSTD P L Hunt
3 5 FERDIE BALE FSH G J Bate
4 EVIL WEB FSH D J Brown
5 DEVIL ROSE FSH M D O’Keefe
6 881 GALACTIC ROSE FSH L V Iredale
7 33653 OCCA’S NIGHTMARE NBT A G Sacco
8 WE ARE ONE FSH C Abela
9 PRINCESS XANGO Res. FSH E J Stanley
10 5538F MARKING MERRI Res. NBT P L Rowan

Race 6 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25.12
Maiden 457 Metres 12:53PM
$355-105-50 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38283 PEDRO’S PRIDE NBT M A Delbridge
2 DIANA MITE FSH R J Maher
3 7 CROUCHY NBT J D Frewin
4 CLARINDA BALE FSH P L Hunt
5 4 MARKET BRIAN FSTD D J Burkett
6 54531 STATEWIDE FSH J A Morgan
7 LIMBURG WHERE FSH P G Reivers
8 F443F ON THE LIMIT NBT C M Taylor
9 BRUIN BALE Res. FSH G J Bate
10 DANTE BALE Res. FSH G J Bate

Race 7 DINING PACKAGES @ GEELONG
Maiden 457 Metres 01:12PM
$355-105-50 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 CORINGLE MIST NBT J R Higgins
2 6 MONTLEY FSH K R Seckold
3 TANNOY FSH M D O’Keefe
4 52681 MR. FUJI NBT J Formosa
5 4 INVOCATION FSH B L Hughes
6 638 BOOMA AWARIE NBT G Couldridge
7 224 SARDIUS NBT P F Santoro
8 ELWYN BALE FSH G J Bate
9 JADDUA BALE Res. FSH P L Hunt
10 4843 TAYMEL NIBS Res. NBT L V Iredale

Race 8 COOPERS COPIERS GEELONG
Maiden 457 Metres 01:28PM
$355-105-50 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BURCOV BULLET FSH S Creighton
2 7 RUBY ROSE LEE NBT C Ellingham
3 THAT’S BINGLE FSH C M Taylor
4 5 TAYAH BALE FSH G J Bate
5 66742 DR. BRUCE NBT M K Lloyd
6 554 MARKET MIRACLE NBT D J Burkett
7 26734 C’MON SAQUAN NBT E J Stanley
8 JORDY’S REWARD FSH W K Gummow
9 UNO TONI Res. FSH A G Sacco
10 24442 WILD INTENSITY Res. NBT L V Iredale

Race 9 KENNARDS HIRE BELMONT
Maiden 347 Metres 01:47PM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 PENNSYLVANIA FSH C J Johannsen
2 5 WRANGLER RUSTY FSTD T R Breen
3 8 HOOSIER FSH N J Grey
4 IKEY BALE FSH G J Bate
5 25 DIESEL LEE NBT W F Hartigan
6 4 MADAM BRETT FSH D J Matthews
7 44228 FOXY SAQUAN NBT R M Zappone
8 THAT’S FACTS UNO FSH A G Sacco
9 843 CRAZED HERO Res. NBT R Henness
10 72574 MISS ELLE BUSH Res. FSTD G F Taylor

Race 10 JINDALEE WINES
Maiden 347 Metres 02:03PM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 AMANDA FSH P Galea
2 LITTLE DECLAN FSH D A Shovan
3 3 MARKET ROSE NBT D J Burkett
4 7 CELTIC COCO NBT C V Kelly
5 66821 DARK ENVY NBT J Olsen
6 MY BEAUT NOSE FSH S Creighton
7 CASH BOX FSH B L Hughes
8 5 ONE WAY CURRENT NBT J R Britton
9 JONAH BALE Res. FSH P L Hunt
10 5167 MINI LOU Res. FSH J T Hartland

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments