Thursday 17th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 17th May 2012

Race No. 1Tab Sportsbet Final (gobis)03:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA JOE23NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
2WHITE RABBIT2725123.09I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3STORM A LITE2123.06G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4SCAVENGER HUNT48162NBTS O Mills (Tooradin)
5MAJOR AGOGO3233TNBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
6ARVO’S DIEGO52552NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7OPRAH’S ANGEL35422NBTD Geall (Lara)
8WHY NOT BUDDSY3123.20W T Gray (Wendouree)
9TINY MISSILE231NBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
10MADU SHOES26234NBTS Catalano (Melton)
Race No. 2City Of Greater Geelong04:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JERRY HATRICK8417222.73J Donnelly (Eden Park)
2DRAGON LORD64318NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
3HEAVY DUTY PA16552FSHM J Harrison (Marong)
4FRANK BALE31581NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5KELTIC RIDDLE53611NBTA Courts (Corio)
6HOT OR NOT4568222.99J Formosa (Heathcote)
7SARSAPARILLA43553NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
8BOOM TO ZOOM56651NBTJ Hopper (Werribee)
9MONKEY BLUES15873FSHJ Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10BOMBER PRIDE37287FSHJ M Wright (Bald Hills)
Race No. 3Buxton Real Estate04:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN FORCE53522NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
2NIGHT STAR78162NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
3SO CHIQUE2718722.61D Geall (Lara)
4COOL AND FANCY38256NBTT Womann (Lara)
5RULLA TORMENT52316FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
6ROYAL HELLO12121NBTE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
7MAD MONS7481522.69A F Hare (Greendale)
8JOHNNY MALTA18583NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9MY MATE ROCKY67528NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10RULLA COOL TESS66574NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 4Paul Kelly Design To Print04:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONLITE SPICE46737NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2PURE SHOW15168NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
3SISCO DIAMOND3634222.96H L Collins (Lara)
4NICKOLOAD67256NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5LORDIE KEATS8621522.68J A Adlam (Cardinia)
6HOODED KEATS33215FSTDJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
7RIVER HI25614NBTR D Drew (Dennington)
8LADY LATINO46573NBTH J Taylor (Rockbank)
9STOLEN GOODS87727NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10SWAN’S INK56225NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 5Geelong Australia05:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGA GIANTF5411FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2FULLY SLICK86671FSHB J Grenfell (Seymour)
3LORDLY25412FSHG N Wintle (Reservoir)
4BORN TO STAR22811FSHM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
5THANKS BAZ85347NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
6DYNA ALINA1211FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7FLAMING PADDY35343NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8SISCO BIG43548NBTJ Galea (Lara)
9BLACK AMARINA73764FSHK J Ashton (Charlton)
10CHARLIE BOOTS64687NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 6The Beckley Centre05:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF AUSTIN7164626.43T Monaghan (Darley)
2GRAND MAESTRO11412NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
3FROSTIES SHIRAZ12851FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
4LEKTRA GOLD13856NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5COMFREY52861NBTJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
6KEVIN BALE22176NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7SISCO STYLE48158NBTJ Galea (Lara)
8ONLY BLUFFING17235FSTDS O Mills (Tooradin)
9CATCH ON25587NBTB L Ryan (Werribee)
10RISING SPIRITF5555FSTDM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Veolia Environmental Services05:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL THUNDER4321622.98J Formosa (Heathcote)
2WHERE’S MY PATCH2581122.71P L Hunt (Avalon)
3AUDATIOUS5332522.69C Stanton (Clunes)
4SISCO RETURN2578722.64J Galea (Lara)
5ORANGE JACK2327322.50C V Berkel (Torquay)
6HARTMAN1322822.69R Henness (Heathcote)
7MOSCARDO1723522.54G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
8RUGER4214122.83D A Beasley (Footscray West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Www.beckleycentre.com.au06:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIZZLE BALE1542726.46G J Bate (Lara)
2BOWSTREET SENTRY23555NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
3COLE BALE4337526.42S J Collins (Lara)
4AUSSIE REBEL2326126.23P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5DOMINCO BALE7155726.15S J Collins (Lara)
6BRECKENRIDGE3181225.76J L Frusher (Lara)
7ELLIE BALE12166NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8OUR PRESLEY5748426.01G Watts (Lara)
9COOL FACINATE67575NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10VUVUZELA72475NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Basic Bookkeeping Drysdale06:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT VIEW74735FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
2ALL’S GOOD68572NBTF J Gilligan (Daylesford)
3SKIP LA HAR23164FSTDJ C Fowler (Drysdale)
4ROCK YA BONES8341NBTS F Edgar (Warrenheip)
5PRINCE VALIANT78182FSTDB Ender (St Albans)
6ZULU MAGIC43186FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
7EXCELLENT TALENT73612FSHA M Christie (Devon Meadows)
8CAN’T BE LATE81683NBTW Wrout (Scarsdale)
9BIG BAD BAZ26457FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
10GATES OF STEEL44678NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
Race No. 10Merv Jennings Signs06:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIRRANNA REX17312FSHD M Traynor (Balliang East)
2ULTIMATUM32137NBTP Presutto (Beaconsfield)
3DEACON BALE46573NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4SELSI SURFER47162NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5STYLISH BOXERF6262FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6LIVELY MAJOR6216523.16B L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
7DUNGEY BALE152FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8ICE TRUCKER63233FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
9MY SISTER ROSE78474NBTT Womann (Lara)
10ABSOLUTE LEEDER58416FSTDW Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEG BEFORE77743NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
2CATCH PEDROS SON38766NBTB D Jones (Lara)
3QUINBERLY SOUPY7655623.08I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4MISS PROMISCUOUS36743NBTP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
5BOY IT’S SANDY82146NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6MASON DEE5172T23.38A Courts (Corio)
7FLAMING FROSTY51784FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
8MCLARAN4356422.73T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
9PRETTY PRESENCE16678FSHP G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
10MURRAY VIEW15755NBTA Courts (Corio)