Thursday 24th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 24th November 2011

Race No. 1Functions @ The Beckley Centre Ht104:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 JETTA3FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2RUN FOR SIX224NBTD W Jones (Haddon)
3I’M A THINKER6NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
4NICK’S MY MATE47623NBTT P Howat (Glenroy)
5DAVEN BALE5NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6ROCKIN’ SURF38635NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
7GEE WAHFSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
8HARBOUR FLASH6FSHT Womann (Lara)
9HOEY MOEYT654NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
10MISS HONDO844FSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Beckley Park Market Ht204:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHNELLE FLYER37FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2MISS CHAPARAL5223FSTDT Womann (Lara)
3VAL’S HARVEYFSHL M Shingles (Eden Park)
4REGO DUE5422NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
5KEVIE CRUNCHER4723NBTK G Height (Toora)
6 JACK22725NBTC V Berkel (Torquay)
7EASON BALE7FSHS J Collins (Lara)
8ALISTAIR BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
9FOO FIGHTER48345FSHA M Rocke (Broadford)
10GROOVY MAC4684FSHM Meyer (Deer Park)
Race No. 3Veolia Environmental Services Ht304:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT DYNASTY34NBTT Womann (Lara)
2STYLISH GUESS23523NBTH L Collins (Lara)
3PROVEN HAVANA4625FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4LORD NIAMH7NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5BATTINA BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
6HUBBLEFSHB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
7SPITFIRE SALLY5FSHL G Mitchell (Teesdale)
8KIMBA BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
9NATIVE WINET4744NBTB D Jones (Lara)
10AMBERLY QUEEN28876NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 4Tab Sportsbet Ht405:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIDDY BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
2BEST 8FSHG J D Brett (Werribee)
3SPOT THE ROCK26283FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
4PIER STREET PUNK6NBTH L Collins (Lara)
5KEVIN BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
6REACH YOUR LIMIT335NBTM T Quick (Haddon)
7NORTH STORM6NBTT Womann (Lara)
8STINK VORTEX5FSHD Furey (Lockwood South)
9KING CANNON76FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10ERIC BALE5F4NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Www.beckleycentre.com.au05:22PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN BULLMAN26773NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2SIX BOB15345NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
3ALETA ALLEN44845FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
4UNLOCK THE 61253FSTDB Kinder (Girgarre)
5SPITFIRE JACK45122NBTD J Williams (Bannockburn)
6PENSKI ILLUSION4837330.36T Womann (Lara)
7DAINTREE LOVER42433FSTDP J Hartley (Boronia)
8UP AND AWAYT8351FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
9DRUMMOND BALE11345FSHG J Bate (Lara)
10DIAZ BEAUTY86574NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Geelong 05:42PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONNEMARA SUZY4311422.68L R Morshead (Barongarook)
2RUSTIC KING4141122.68J Worsfold (Girgarre)
3RUGER1422322.83D A Beasley (Footscray West)
4JUMPING JIMMY5323723.20A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
5MAITRISE2122422.71J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
6INVICTUS PHOENIX2162522.61P C Brown (Loch)
7ROQETTE712122.81D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8BLUE MISTER7275622.75M Chilcott (Heathcote)
9SCHWARTZ’S BOY4688523.28S W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 7Velocette @ Stud06:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT AN EFFORT5P21230.56D P Davis (Melton West)
2SPEEDY OCTANE88847FSTDP J Hartley (Boronia)
3MR. CONVENIENT76478FSHL M Desmond (Waubra)
4MISTER BOO3741631.21P G Desmond (Waubra)
5RISING SPIRIT1878130.62M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6SELYNYA MILLION43675NBTS A Coates (St Albans Park)
7PURE RULER17333FSHJ Reddoch ()
8HENDO24474NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
9TOTAL CONTROL4766530.29M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
10MODERN FANTASY5418FSHA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Final (gobis)06:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT FAMOUS4138130.46M Wright (Allansford)
2SELECT BREAKER55263NBTT Womann (Lara)
3CREDIT CRUNCHER77612NBTK G Height (Toora)
4BULLICOURT DYLAN3153130.12R Clark (Toolleen)
5IRINKA TOBY7235230.55A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
6SISCO BIG7227130.50H L Collins (Lara)
7FLIP BALE27253NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8GOLD COAST GAZZA17262NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9MISS DYNASTY47843NBTT Womann (Lara)
10SHUNTED72854NBTR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 9Top Cat Video Debutant Final06:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BO HOUDINI122.98D J Dawson (Preston)
2DEACON BALE3NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3EXFORD SUE2NBTD L Mcintyre (Exford)
4WHERE’S RAY4NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
5JARICHO BALE4NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6HAROLD BALE122.77S J Collins (Lara)
7VAROBA HERO3NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
8TARKS ALMIGHTY2NBTD Geall (Lara)
9CAMPASPE TINA5NBTB L Petty (Brookfield)
10DAVEN BALE5NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Cooper’s Copiers Ht506:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY’S SPIRITFSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2STEVO’S PAYDAY76174NBTA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
3CAIT BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
4DUSTY GOMEZ3333FSHG J D Brett (Werribee)
5VIVACIOUS VIV54FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6LA RUBI32326FSHN G Burns (Rushworth)
7SPECIAL OPTIMUMFSHT Womann (Lara)
8GERTRUDE BALE6FSHS J Collins (Lara)
9JOVI42484FSHD L Warburton (Tatura)
10DAISY DOP47565NBTD Furey (Lockwood South)
Race No. 11National Greyhound Form Ht607:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORTUNATE SONFSHT Womann (Lara)
2NEOSFSHB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
3HOT OR NOT4534FSTDT Womann (Lara)
4TAKEN SHORT5FSHG J D Brett (Werribee)
5BELLA PROFIT2FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6ETHEL BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
7HOLLY HALO84482FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8ALDO BALE37NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9HEATHER’S SHELBY28575FSTDK Karamatic (Lara)
10FRANK BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments