Tuesday, 11 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 11 October 2016

Race No. 1Premier Boloney @ Stud4:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURPLE BUTTERFLY [M]86758NBTL Smith (Dallas)
2NILSON BALE (NSW)[M]75665NBTB Shillington (Lara)
3MYSTIC MAC [M]88FSHP Boots (Merrigum)
4YAD MAI [M]22332FSHD Dawson (Preston)
5CALLAWAY [M]62466NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
6GAME SPIRIT [M]278FSHA Mooney (Amherst)
7COSMIC FORTUNE [M]788FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
8BLUE POWER [M]65T74NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
9CRUMP’S ROSE [M]Res.75FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
10AMY BAXTER (NSW)[M]Res.63225NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Tts Electrics4:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY TALON (NSW)[M]253NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
2TOO FLY [M]45367NBTA Katiforis (Bundoora)
3ROZEHILL ALBY [M]67878NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
4LARA’S LAMENT [M]46NBTA Marum (Corop)
5ASTRO DRIVE (NSW)[M]57534NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6LEBRON SLAM [M]76NBTS Collyer (Coburg North)
7BRAZEN BEETROOT [M]77766NBTT Womann (Lara)
8EAT MY SHORTS [M]2225TNBTD Welsh (Belmont)
9FISH ARMO (NSW)[M]Res.63837NBTC Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing)
10CRUMP’S PRINCESS [M]Res.74FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 3Outline Print Design4:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIRVANA ARMO (NSW)[M]42464NBTC Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing)
2LATIGO [M]6458NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
3DASHING DIAMOND [M]3224FSTDR Brittain (Maidstone)
4TABBELLA (SA)[M]76436NBTK Goodwin (Winslow)
5TOO FLY MAN [M]65747NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6DOYEN RULER [M]3528NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
7VALOROSO [M]47FSHA Mooney (Amherst)
8BILLY RAY BUNTER [M]54544FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
9ELITE OBAMA (NSW)[M]Res.57786NBTS Collyer (Coburg North)
10CRUMP’S BEAUTY [M]Res.5F665FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 4Pet Panels.com.au5:03 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILL IN PLAY [M]8447FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
2PRECIOUS DESTINI [M]44FSHS Hughes (Deer Park)
3PLAY ALONE [M]54522FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
4TIGER BOBBY [M]37745FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
5PITCH [M]65432NBTR Brittain (Maidstone)
6EMMA MIA [M]76NBTR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
7BEN’S TALON (NSW)[M]787NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
8SNOW BOMBER [M]33777NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
9ELITE OBAMA (NSW)[M]Res.57786NBTS Collyer (Coburg North)
10STRENGTH TO WYN [M]Res.826FSHK Goodwin (Winslow)
Race No. 5Geelong Gold Cup Hts 21/10 (1-2 Wins)5:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORIA MAGIC [7]76685NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
2DYNA ARCHIE (NSW)[7]2837726.31(8)H Collins (Lara)
3ROMAN AROUND [7]47742NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
4ALLEN JABEZ (NSW)[6]7248726.40(8)T Mitchell (Lara)
5DESTINI SEAJEWEL [7]41227FSTDD Taylor (Durham Lead)
6FRISCO LIZ [7]13514FSTDB Mcintyre (Exford)
7COUNTRY FLASH (NSW)[6]67663FSTDM Lloyd (Anakie)
8COSMIC MOMENTS [6]6511826.33(1)J Sharp (Lara)
9DESTINI LASS [7]Res.65356NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
10QUISP BALE (NSW)[7]Res.31484NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 6Geelong Gold Cup Hts 21/105:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN CRUISE [5]8755626.06(4)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
2TIME TAKER [5]8817426.03(1)K Lloyd (Anakie)
3TAKE FRIGHT [5]5413426.21(5)D Taylor (Durham Lead)
4DANNY BROOK [5]7888826.43(5)J Jacobs (Carisbrook)
5AFRICAN RHINO [5]52235FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
6GLAMOROUS CHEECH [5]14425NBTD Torr (Myers Flat)
7SELYNYA FLASH [5]7474526.16(1)S Coates (St Albans Park)
8FIERY UNIVERSE (NSW)[5]8451626.48(6)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
9DAINTREE ALICE [5]Res.66715NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
10MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]Res.4675525.98(1)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 7Geelong Gold Cup Hts 21/106:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG SWAGE (NSW)[5]32156FSTDC Grenfell (Avalon)
2HURRICANE QUEEN (NSW)[5]1648822.78(8)D Welsh (Belmont)
3SILLYBILLY BLING [5]27456NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4JACK’S PRINCE [5]48886NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5RED LIGHT RUNNER [5]3654622.39(7)D Weightman (Dean)
6LUNCHMONEY LEWIS [5]7151722.77(3)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7RAMBO’S PARTY [5]27317NBTM Hehir (Viewbank)
8SUSPICIOUS SAM [5]6512222.76(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
9OSCAR [5]Res.1725722.90(8)M Collyer (Coburg East)
10NEXT GRANGE [5]Res.75368NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 8Geelong Cup Final 28/106:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNY BREAKS [5]71838NBTC Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
2LEKTRA KHAN [5]78731NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
3DYNAMO’S GIFT [5]7643725.88(5)R Darby (Drysdale)
4POCKET KINGS [5]1487425.96(6)A Marum (Corop)
5DYNA JONAH (NSW)[5]87477NBTN Gates (St Albans)
6ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[5]1486726.16(5)H Collins (Lara)
7PHIL MIYOOT [5]27715NBTV Gay (Hastings)
8SPRITELY BOY (NSW)[5]15425NBTW Kirk (Melton West)
9CONQUER FEAR [5]Res.8556425.92(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
10PIRLO [5]Res.87136NBTP Galea (St Albans)
Race No. 9Beckley Park Community Market6:48 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON VIVA [M]3375FSHT Womann (Lara)
2TOMDOR [M]4287NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
3AMARI [M]24453NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
4RAZZLE OAK [M]22524FSHB Mcintyre (Exford)
5SONIC DRIVE (NSW)[M]887NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6SMART JUDO [M]32425FSTDS Hughes (Deer Park)
7JACK’S MISS [M]68444NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
8TAXI JACK [M]44NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
9BRITT BAXTER (NSW)[M]Res.47436NBTT Womann (Lara)
10ELITE OBAMA (NSW)[M]Res.57786NBTS Collyer (Coburg North)
Race No. 10P & R Food Services7:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROLL ‘EM DAINTY [7]2F48823.24(4)T Noy (New Gisborne)
2COSMIC WISH [7]7413FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
3APPLE CYDER [7]85847NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
4FLEUR DE ROSE [7]46126FSHV Gay (Hastings)
5FLAMING CAUSEWAY [7]85465NBTJ Jacobs (Carisbrook)
6FAIRWAY DRIVE (NSW)[7]1354FSHB Shillington (Lara)
7PENNY PITSTOP [7]57378NBTT Womann (Lara)
8JARVIS BAY [7]5447523.18(8)T Womann (Lara)
9JACK’S LASS [7]Res.58775NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10HEINEKEN GIRL (SA)[7]Res.18548NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
Race No. 11Merv Jennings Signs7:35 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZEN BELL [6]5768723.15(4)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
2ROLL ‘EM HIGH [6]78544NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
3MISS JUST UNDER [6]4671623.03(5)N Carthew (Newcomb)
4SMASHING EVIE (NSW)[6]1434722.78(3)R Rutland (West Melton)
5MUDSLINGER [6]4737522.94(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
6SPRING ALIS (NSW)[6]6512822.94(7)E Lloyd (Anakie)
7COSMIC KILBY [6]1824622.83(8)E Barsby (Werribee)
8PATCHIE KAYE [6]21776NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
9BAMBALAM EMMA [6]Res.11445FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
Race No. 12Xtreme Technology7:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DJARRAGUN [5]7664823.10(6)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
2DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]67477NBTR Darby (Drysdale)
3NINJA APPLE [5]6757722.87(4)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
4BOB ON [5]4523722.93(7)C Farrugia (Melton)
5DODGE THE COP [5]88334NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
6SISCO PURE [5]5778822.88(1)A Marum (Corop)
7DARK TANTRA [5]75576NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
8MAGIC GOLD (NSW)[5]6577522.90(3)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
9MOLLY WALKER [5]Res.38537NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
10BORIS LEE [5]Res.7551522.98(2)J Galea (Brookfield)