Tuesday, 22 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 22 December 2015

Race No. 1Merv Jennings Signs3:05 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD MAGPIE [M]54647NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2LEKTRA DAMAGE [M]7726NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3HOWTH [M]886NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
4CHARLIE’S LADY [M]73554NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5COSMIC SAGA [M]73475FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
6HELENA ALLEN (NSW)[M]64647FSTDH Collins (Lara)
7QUICK RETURN [M]7232FSHC Azzopardi (Caroline Springs)
8CAMELOT LODGE [M]85346NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
9SUPLEX CITY [M]Res.26425NBTL Courts (Lara)
10JADU [M]Res.5T4FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Productions3:23 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALVIN CANDIE (NSW)[M]47FSHB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
2VAIN BALE (NSW)[M]432FSHH Collins (Lara)
3LADY CAMELOT [M]35368FSTDM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
4LET’S RUN [M]54425NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5IT’S BURGER TIME [M]7877NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
6MIGHTY DUCK [M]24857NBTC Dyett (Lara)
7WHITE ABOUT NOW [M]62574FSHJ Davis (Melton West)
8DRUID BALE (NSW)[M]25663NBTS Collins (Lara)
9SUPLEX CITY [M]Res.26425NBTL Courts (Lara)
10JADU [M]Res.5T4FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 3Outline Print Design3:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL SPICE [M]65277NBTE Lambert (Sunbury)
2ANOTHER CAMELOT [M]47757NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
3SILENT JOBE [M]86888FSTDJ Frewin (Anakie)
4MILWALCAR [M]4486NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
5RIVERDALE STORM [M]83574NBTI Green (Little River)
6DARLEY MILLIONS [M]764FSTDT Monaghan (Blakeville)
7DARLEY DOLLAR [M]554FSTDT Monaghan (Blakeville)
8MISSION’S PRIDE [M]54578NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
9DAY BREAKER [M]Res.274FSHA Stewart (Melton)
10SISCO BLAST [M]Res.75737FSHA Marum (Corop)
Race No. 4Premier Boloney @ Stud4:05 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA HOGAN (NSW)[M]755NBTH Collins (Lara)
2LEKTRA FLYER [M]2758NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3HAPPY CAMPER [M]1532NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
4AXEL BOY [M]3245NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
5DARK CORGI [M]73688NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
6ARSONPHOBIA [M]33NBTM Nash (Little River)
7RIVERDALE MAGGIE [M]76364NBTI Green (Little River)
8ELLE’S DIVA [M]48524NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
9SUPLEX CITY [M]Res.26425NBTL Courts (Lara)
10JADU [M]Res.5T4FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 5P & R Food Services4:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMBALINA [5]53565NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2MAGIC MANTLE [5]87688NBTW Lambert (Sunbury)
3NINJA ZORRO [5]5752626.45(7)M Davis (Altona Green)
4DAWN CRUISE [5]3347526.06(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5JACK’S LEGEND [5]63418FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
6DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]7636226.38(6)R Darby (Drysdale)
7DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]8887526.06(3)R Darby (Drysdale)
8BEFORE DAWN [5]45777FSTDJ Stemmer (Bangholme)
9BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.65465NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10QUAINT BALE (NSW)[5]Res.7876525.83(2)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Jims Mowing – Geelong4:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLOWVALE HAWK (NSW)[5]31385NBTH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
2PROVEN SCARY [5]55562NBTP Carter (Horsham)
3LEAH BELENA [5]74657NBTN Partridge (Carranballac)
4MINT BURST (NSW)[5]54566FSHM Giddings (Toolleen)
5BEGIN AGAIN [5]64736NBTD Reid (St Albans)
6LORD REGNAR [5]65534NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7VAPOUR CAPER [5]4575126.08(8)R Harrowfield (Colac)
8MORNING CRUISE [5]3P17426.09(5)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
9IN THIS WAY (NSW)[5]Res.75565NBTE Mccormack (Burwood East)
10BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.65465NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 7Tts Electrics (1-2 Wins)5:03 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATINO ICE [7]16425FSTDM Nash (Little River)
2SPRING TOPAZ (NSW)[6]5525226.22(6)M Lloyd (Anakie)
3CARMALINA [6]71432FSTDM Attard (Altona Green)
4KITBOOLOU GUTSO (NSW)[7]1357FSTDV Roz (Connewarre)
5SUZY NITRO [7]2414826.48(4)J Maye (Drysdale)
6OLYMPIC LASS [7]87368FSTDP Mathieson (Lara)
7GARMON BALE (NSW)[7]87446NBTT Womann (Lara)
8SATIN ICE [7]41537FSHJ Stewart (Melton)
9TREWMANN (QLD)[7]Res.48256NBTT Womann (Lara)
10LOOK AWAY [7]Res.414PPNBTB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong5:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABSCOND (NSW)[5]18666FSHR Britton (Lara)
2KIMMY BALE (NSW)[5]8638526.09(5)R Coleman (Lara)
3CRUISY’S LUCK [5]4635725.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4ANTIVIST [5]64467NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5PARANOIA [5]62838NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
6YARIS BALE (NSW)[5]112F125.90(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
7BRAZEN BULL [5]61574NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
8VANGER BALE (NSW)[5]1345726.15(6)T Womann (Lara)
9IN THIS WAY (NSW)[5]Res.75565NBTE Mccormack (Burwood East)
10QUAINT BALE (NSW)[5]Res.7876525.83(2)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Lynette’s Florist (1-2 Wins)5:43 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEY THERE BARBIE [6]75F2123.19(7)E Deglaitis (Moolap)
2INSTANT ALLEN (NSW)[6]1613322.82(8)S Collins (Lara)
3BRYDEN JOHNNY (NSW)[7]21875FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
4DARK DISCOVERY [7]57431FSHJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
5FRANKY DOORITE [6]13368NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
6MIJ MERRY [7]72642NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
7MAGIC GOLD (NSW)[6]57313NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
8TIME’S UP TOM [6]7448222.75(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
9FLAMETHROWER [7]Res.14NBTM Nash (Little River)
10LOOK AWAY [7]Res.414PPNBTB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 10Krock6:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BELENA [5]4845623.07(7)N Partridge (Carranballac)
2BELENA LAD [5]2546522.47(7)N Partridge (Carranballac)
3BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[5]8662722.78(3)M Reid (Kurunjang)
4ALBERINO [5]85778NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
5LEKTRA TILY [5]5378422.93(1)J Sharp (Lara)
6SNAKE WOMAN [5]73717NBTM Hynes (Arcadia)
7DYSO MATT [5]87684FSTDG Hopes (Reservoir)
8NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[5]54364NBTH Collins (Lara)
9ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]Res.657F6NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10AYDEN JACKSON [5]Res.8586422.93(5)G Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 11Xtreme Technology6:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE WOMAN (WA)[5]54733FSTDT Scott (Clunes)
2ZELEMAR STORM [5]6835622.55(6)R Britton (Lara)
3CLASSIC CAPER [5]7182722.92(5)L Harrowfield (Colac)
4LORD DIAMOND [5]43784NBTR Coleman (Lara)
5LIVING WATERS [5]47772NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6KIAN’S HYBRID [5]5413122.56(3)A Chapple (Exford)
7COSMEA [5]55457NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
8DODGY DEALER [5]6747622.44(7)J Sharp (Lara)
9ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]Res.657F6NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10AYDEN JACKSON [5]Res.8586422.93(5)G Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 12Nardi Produce6:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE FROFF DAT [5]2524FNBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
2ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[5]3765322.60(6)S Collins (Lara)
3HOT GENETICS (QLD)[5]88848NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
4COURSING BALE (NSW)[5]68313NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5CRUISY’S JOY [5]5587822.64(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6AUDREANA (NSW)[5]67872NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
7SEEYA SATURDAY [5]42514NBTP Craig (Langwarrin)
8LOGIC LAD [5]5441222.81(1)S Jack (Dalmore)
9ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]Res.657F6NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10AYDEN JACKSON [5]Res.8586422.93(5)G Hopes (Reservoir)