Monday 10th March 2008


Race 1 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER
Maiden 340 Metres 01:00PM
$355-105-50
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4465 STORM BILLY FSH J W Reddoch
2 75226 PLASTIC LETTERS NBT G J Glass
3 64244 TILPA LAD NBT W Van-Nes
4 58 WHAT’S HAPPEN FSH R Lyfield
5 8574 DREAM OF CALARIA FSH G A Howarth
6 47217 DOWNTOWN TEDDY NBT J M Absalom
7 T562 BLACK EYED BOXER FSH T Cortese
8 4586 PLUNGER FSH C J Bahen
9 77765 HEY MICHELLE Res. NBT B J Philippe
10 7868 DOUBLE HEART Res. FSH T Cortese

Race 2 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
Maiden 340 Metres 01:20PM
$355-105-50
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78 I’M COMIN’ BACK NBT R W Marriner
2 7545 UNO NINO NBT G Pattichis
3 STELLA DELLA FSH G A Howarth
4 66443 POETIC ADVICE NBT S M Dempster
5 8773 COOL LIGHTNING NBT T Cortese
6 17424 ALBATUS NBT P J Wishart
7 46145 SIX BLACK NBT M R Collyer
8 7475 SILENT BOB FSH A Howarth
9 8887 ONE THONG Res. FSH T Cortese
10 788 LOVELY TALK Res. FSH P R Lambert

Race 3 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 5 340 Metres 01:40PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 461 TWILIGHT HUNTER FSH G R Hale
2 7418 YODELLING YODA NBT P R Lambert
3 73476 IT’S A GAMBLE 18.82 A M Christie
4 31545 EXQUISITE DROP NBT W J Rudd
5 1488 FUZZY KISSES 19.12 A Shovan
6 17761 BUTCHER’S FRIEND NBT J D Perkins
7 12843 JANDERRA APACHIE NBT P E Giles
8 177T4 BELJAY SILK 18.95 J A Leonard-Scott
9 66368 FANCY FELLA Res. 18.89 G Thorneycroft
10 52387 HANKSHAW HILL Res. NBT M F Wilson

Race 4 RAPIDVITE PRODUCTS
Grade 5 340 Metres 02:00PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23656 POOR MAN’S HORSE FSH B J May
2 68545 SMARTEN UP NBT T Cortese
3 F4378 COOLIBAH COMET NBT A J Scott
4 17T FRANKLIN NED 18.93 D Crisafi
5 71218 WHO’S YA MAMA FSH P E Giles
6 36312 JESSIE MCCOOL 18.93 C J Dalton
7 21F33 BIG COOL KELLY FSH R Lyfield
8 52758 TEEMING TINA 18.55 S M Dempster
9 66368 FANCY FELLA Res. 18.89 G Thorneycroft
10 44618 TRIPLE ZERO Res. NBT S W Jack

Race 5 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST
Grade 5 340 Metres 02:20PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31517 GLEN ABBEY BOB NBT G Jose
2 33268 UNIT ROXON FSH J Reddoch
3 57522 LIMPINWOOD REX NBT G J Bate
4 3268F ELITE BELJAY NBT A J Scott
5 86434 BLACK SAGITTA NBT M F Wilson
6 13374 TREWLY CHLOE NBT P E Giles
7 25522 JETTY JET NBT P E Giles
8 38348 KINGA COOL 18.64 P J Burley
9 7856F KALLARA MAJIK Res. NBT S A Colpoys
10 26588 LEMNOS ROAD Res. NBT B F Dooley

Race 6 VETERANS TROPHY
S/E Veteran 340 Metres 02:40PM
$700-200-100
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74333 DENNY’S BOY 18.91 K Setford
2 87722 MACHISMO FSH G R Hale
3 66526 JACK MANIA 18.99 M S Schmidt
4 28824 LEGS OF FURY 18.55 N B Punshon
5 71624 BELJAY PHANTOM 18.60 A J Scott
6 T4367 CHIEF BARKLY NBT L E Franklin
7 81168 TIGER CRUISE NBT T D Craven
8 51757 GO SCHNELL FSH B Briffa
9 83774 STRAIGHT ON Res. 18.79 J Worsfold
10 88766 STAY COOL Res. NBT B B Crawford

Race 7 SAINT BRETT
Mixed 4/5 340 Metres 03:00PM
$500-145-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58536 ANDY PALMER FSH B Briffa
2 53433 MISS POSSESSIVE FSH L P Redenbach
3 27315 SYONIC KING 18.75 W Van-Nes
4 24253 TANJIL PRIZE NBT P E Giles
5 33478 RONMAR FSH P E Giles
6 27263 ROMANTICISE NBT D Crisafi
7 12318 HEY TEMPA 18.79 R L Massina
8 41156 STYLISH BRUMMELL 18.68 D Crisafi
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 PETSTOCK LILYDALE FINAL (GOBIS)
S/E Final 340 Metres 03:20PM
$2400-700-350 GOBIS $800
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14211 OUR WILD PHANTOM 18.97 M Fearnley
2 67171 AWERED ASSASSIN 18.82 S Taylor
3 21211 SYNCHRONIZING 18.76 M Rudd
4 43111 SNOBBERY 18.81 G J Guy
5 15351 SIR SHADY GROVE 18.71 D A Crocker
6 53621 SHOSHONE 18.69 R L Massina
7 26571 GREAT MINDS 19.01 K M Repia
8 71416 BELLA EBONY 18.50 T Cortese
9 57522 LIMPINWOOD REX Res. NBT G J Bate
10 5112 SUPER JOE COOL Res. NBT A T Reid

Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:40PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71435 PURE GRUNT FSH C J Fulton
2 15331 GOOD SAMARITAN FSH D Crisafi
3 11165 TYCOON FSH R L Massina
4 44744 TICKLE ME TILLY 18.50 S G Dalton
5 63678 SPENCE’S SHADOW NBT P E Giles
6 56223 DIESEL MIST FSH R J Redenbach
7 46564 PHAETON FURY 19.04 S F Pay
8 81163 FAZE ME NOT NBT M Fearnley
9 7F868 ALL NEVADA Res. NBT J W Pay Snr
10 68888 GREEN LIMOUSINE Res. 19.00 J D Perkins