Saturday 3rd April 2010

Healesville – Saturday 3rd April 2010

Race No. 1Bombastic Shiraz01:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEVILISH14874J Brooks (Longwarry)

2SNOW DANGER55443J Reddoch (Healesville)

3TRINA SAGE65277P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

4KID APACHE15353N P Walsh (Tullamarine)

5SEVENTH CADET77663D F Brodtman (West Sunshine)

6MEXICO74443J E Barlow (Hampton Park)

7BEASTIE BOY1166TA Smit (Newry)

8FERVENT63853J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

Race No. 2Jim’s Test & Tag01:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

2BARELEN GLENNO38716C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

3NOT MY SON12872R C Dunne (St Albans)

4BONDING TIME22522G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

5FINBAR FIFTY33123J Formosa (Heathcote)

6VILLER TIGER23767C F Paez (Athlone)

7ZEALOUSP7351J W Reddoch (Healesville)

8ZAZZOO44123K King (Pearcedale)

9BAT GIRL (1)31537N J Gates (St Albans)

Race No. 3Delta Park Kennels01:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAPA’S EYE21838T Cortese (Hampton Park)

2MAX’S AWESOME16736J S Telling (Maffra)

3UNO JAZZY35155G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

4SUPREME DARKNESS72553N P Walsh (Tullamarine)

5NEWFIRE BLESSED38411P Goold (Monbulk)

6TECNIFIBRE25187J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

8TAROONA LAD25148G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)

9LADY BELLE (7)614J Condon (Tooradin)

Race No. 4The Phoenix Final ()01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $96,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S SAM48552G F Gieschen (Maffra)

2SMALL PRESENCE45671D Furey (Lockwood South)

3HILLDENE54561S Hooke (Huntly)

4BESTEARS51861I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)

5RAGTIME BERNIE44641D Rose (Cowwarr)

7TIMELY OMEN55552G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)

8TWO SLOW ROSCO45771D Crisafi (Officer)

9SILENT (6)787T2J W Anderson (Wahring)

Race No. 5 @ Stud02:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ACCORDIANT4667K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

222244L H Kraemer (Sth )

3LIKA SORCERER2716TY Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

4OTHER BROTHER38865P J Hartley (Boronia)

5ARIES11481T A Deglaitis (Moolap)

6SYONIC LINE55146W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

7FRASER’S GOLD65347O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

8LETHAL TOPAZ11738K Wilson (Bundoora)

Race No. 6Blue Stream Pictures02:30PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $96,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INSTRUCTED STAR74432G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

2TOODLES17211K Scott (Koo Wee Rup)

3DIN’S SON12232K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

4EARLY MILLONS31665R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

5SIR JOHNATHAN53314G S Paez (Athlone)

6EN QUE ARE45332M W Baldock (Pearcedale)

7MR. THREADS36172J Formosa (Heathcote)

851582B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Lion Quality Products02:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 3 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $96,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BENNY THE BULL27665P Riley (Ballarat East)

224263N L Mcrae (Clyde)

3PUZZLE BLUE15122R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

4GOVERNATOR16624N King (Pearcedale)

5BLACK MONOPOLY28113G Rossin (Regent)

6FLAT BATTERY27261R Henness (Heathcote)

7BULLICOURT OMEN44517G R Edwards (Broadford)

8HOT TERRAIN66351M Chilcott (Iona)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Jim’s Test & Tag03:06PM (VICtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $96,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ON HOLIDAYS64518J A Mackellin (Fawkner)

2PERFECT TIME18215C L Haigh (Crossover)

3TEN YEARS GONE11121A Paraskevas (Kilmany)

562536L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

6PAPA COOL61112T Cortese (Hampton Park)

751113R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

8STAGGER INN61522G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Top Cat Video03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KNOX ZEPHYR28785W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

2BIG STORM41464G S Campbell (Wantirna)

3BOWLER BEN23178J Brooks (Longwarry)

4PEGASUS5272FG R Edwards (Broadford)

5WHERE’S FREDDO21345A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)

6MISS MINI DOZER86725J Reddoch (Healesville)

7COOL CHARACTER5575TR J Toomey (Briagolong)

8HILTON SAGE45837P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

Race No. 10 Veterinary Clinic03:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IZZ THAT ME22511N King (Pearcedale)

2ROUGH NIGHT48443G A Howarth (Longwood)

4SKEDADDLING44232B J Philippe (Kilmore)

5RUNT27856L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

6TRACTOR MAX3333FD J Baker (Carnegie)

7SON OF SENNA63423J Formosa (Heathcote)

8HELGA78246R Boehm (Tooradin)

9TIANI BLIND (3)44345P Riley (Ballarat East)

Race No. 11Sunshine Kennels04:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CURLY WOOF25174T A Deglaitis (Moolap)

2MUM’S HEART1372P A Mullen (Cranbourne)

3GODRIC44168W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

4PAPA ARK34168T Cortese (Hampton Park)

6TOLTRICE13225R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

7ALLEGRA’S SUNSET44234R A Anchen (Nagambie)

8LISA’S PEARL65443W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 12Anakie Trial Track04:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR CUPPA TEA41514G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

2EXTRA SPECIAL174W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

3FAST STOP1668T Cortese (Hampton Park)

4MIDNIGHT LEE61865B M Beesley (Cranbourne Nth)

5WHY NOT DOUGIE8241G Carter (Devon Meadows)

6BAD FELLA LUI77214L Forte (Campbellfield)

8TEE WOODS7515G A Howarth (Longwood)

10STORM FLIGHT (7)52156S Taylor (Keilor East)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments